Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Cross country 2017

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings

Click on teams in the standings for photos, rosters and schedules

Boys

PTS

Colonel Crawford

42

Seneca East

57

Carey

89

Upper Sandusky

108

Wynford

109

Mohawk

131

Bucyrus

142

Buckeye Central

242

Ridgedale

NS

Girls

PTS

Upper Sandusky

44

Colonel Crawford

59

Seneca East

68

Mohawk

75

Carey

104

Buckeye Central

154

Bucyrus

NS

Ridgedale

NS

Wynford

NS

Note: The Northern 10 Athletic Conference boys and girls meet is Oct. 14 at Seneca East.

 

Results

Saturday, November 4

State meet at National Trail Raceway, Hebron

Mohawkís Oler 25th (All-Ohioan) in Division III girls race

Colonel Crawford 19th/20 in Division III boys race

Colonel Crawfordís Johnson wins 2nd straight individual state championship

 

Saturday, October 28

Regional meet at Hedges-Boyer Park, Tiffin

Division III girls: Colonel Crawford 14th, Carey 18th and Seneca East 22nd/24; Mohawkís Oler 28th to qualify for state

Division II girls: Upper Sanduskyís Shasteen 98th

Division III boys: Colonel Crawford 6th, Seneca East 14th and Carey 15th/23 (Colonel Crawford qualifies for state)

 

Saturday, October 21

District meets

Watkins Memorial Division III section 1 boys: Ridgedale NS

Watkins Memorial Division III section 1 girls: Ridgedale NS

Owens CC Division III district 2 boys: Carey 3rd/13

Owens CC Division III district 1 girls: Carey 3rd/9

Amannís Division II boys: Bucyrus 11th and Upper Sandusky 12th/16

Amannís Division III district 1 boys: Wynford 6th and Mohawk 8th/11

Amannís Division III district 2 boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Seneca East 3rd and Buckeye Central 10th/10

Amannís Division II girls: Upper Sandusky 6th/12

Amannís Division III district 1 girls: Mohawk 7th, Wynford 10th and Bucyrus NS/11

Amannís Division III district 2 girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Seneca East 4th and Buckeye Central 7th/11

 

Saturday, October 14

Northern 10 Championships (at Seneca East)

Boys: 1. Colonel Crawford 42, 2. Seneca East 57, 3. Carey 89, 4. Upper Sandusky 108, 5. Wynford 109, 6. Mohawk 131, 7. Bucyrus 142, 8. Buckeye Central 242, Ridgedale NS

Champion: Johnson (CC) 15:13.63.

Girls: 1. Upper Sandusky 44, 2. Colonel Crawford 59, 3. Seneca East 68, 4. Mohawk 75, 5. Carey 104, 6. Buckeye Central 154, Bucyrus, Ridgedale, Wynford NS.

Winner: Oler (M) 20:19.49.

 

Saturday, October 7

Boys: Carey 3rd/17 and Mohawk 11th/17 at Fostoria Invitational

Girls: Carey 4th/12 and Mohawk 7th/14 at Fostoria Invitational

Boys: Colonel Crawford 9th, Upper Sandusky 15th, Bucyrus 18th and Ridgedale NS/20 at Marion Harding Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 5th, Colonel Crawford 9th, Bucyrus 17th and Ridgedale NS/18 at Marion Harding Invitational

Seneca East at New London Invitational, ccd.

 

Tuesday, October 3

Boys: Bucyrus 7th and Buckeye Central 11th/13 at Crestline Inv. (Amman's Res.)

Girls: Buckeye Central 5th and Buckeye Central NS/9 at Crestline Inv. (Amman's Res.)

 

Saturday, September 30

Boys: Carey 3rd, Colonel Crawford 6th, Wynford 8th, Buckeye Central 11th and Ridgedale NS/12 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Girls: Colonel Crawford 4th, Carey 6th, Buckeye Central 8th, Wynford 10th and Ridgedale NS/11 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Bucyrus at North Union Invitational 9:00 AM

Boys: Seneca East 5th, Upper Sandusky 9th and Mohawk 11th/18 at Old Fort Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 2nd, Seneca East 5th, and Mohawk 8th/15 at Old Fort Invitational

 

Saturday, September 23

Boys: Mohawk 7th/8 at Fremont St. Joseph Streak Invitational (Young Park)

Girls: Mohawk 4th/7 at Fremont St. Joseph Streak Invitational (Young Park)

Boys: Seneca East 2nd/14 at Liberty Center Invitational (Widwater Retreat)

Girls: Seneca East 3rd/9 at Liberty Center Invitational (Widwater Retreat)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 7th/14 at Ontario Bill Brown Invitational (Marshall Park)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 4th/8 at Ontario Bill Brown Invitational (Marshall Park)

Boys: Carey 3rd/13 at Van Buren Invitational (Owens CC)

Girls: Carey 1st/9 at Van Buren Invitational (Owens CC)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Wynford 3rd, Bucyrus 4th and Buckeye Central 5th/5 at Crawford County Meet (Amman's)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 1st, Buckeye Central 3rd,Wynford 4th and Bucyrus NS/4 at Crawford County Meet (Amman's)

 

Thursday, September 21

Boys: Carey 1st and Ridgedale NS/5 at. Blue Devil Run (Carey)

Girls: Carey 1st and Ridgedale NS/4 at. Blue Devil Run (Carey)

 

Saturday, September 16

Boys: Mohawk 11th/11 at Myron Cline Invitational (Lakota)

Girls: Mohawk 7th/9 at Myron Cline Invitational (Lakota)

Galion Festival, Ammanís Reservoir Park

Upper Sandusky 23rd and Bucyrus 26th/27 in Division II boys

Upper Sandusky 7th/22 in Division II girls

Colonel Crawford 5th, Seneca East 7th, Carey 13th, Wynford 15th, Buckeye Central 23rd and Ridgedale NS/26 in Division III boys

Colonel Crawford 6th, Carey 11th, Seneca East 12th, Buckeye Central 16th, Bucyrus 20th and Ridgedale and Wynford NS/25 in Division III girls

 

Thursday, September 14

Boys: Carey 1st/12 at Riverdale Invitational

Girls: Carey 3rd/8 at Riverdale Invitational

 

Tuesday, September 12

Boys: Bucyrus 2nd, Wynford 3rd and Buckeye Central 6th/9 at Cub Classic (Lucas)

Girls: Buckeye Central 3rd, Bucyrus 4th and Wynford NS/4 at Cub Classic (Lucas)

 

Saturday, September 9

Tiffin Carnival, Hedges-Boyer Park

Upper Sandusky 10th/33 in Division II-B girls

Upper Sandusky 40th/47 in Division II boys

Carey 16th, Colonel Crawford 20th, Mohawk 28th, Seneca East 39th, Buckeye Central 41st/54 in Division III girls

Colonel Crawford 12th, Seneca East 13th, Carey 17th, Wynford 32nd/41 in Division III-A boys

Mohawk 17th and Buckeye Central 26th/30 in Division III-B boys

Ridgedale boys and girls, Wynford girls NS

 

Tuesday, September 5

Boys: Upper Sandusky 1st, Bucyrus, 2nd, Wynford 4th, Buckeye Central 5th and Ridgedale NS/7 at Wynford Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 2nd, Buckeye Central 3rd, Bucyrus 4th and Wynford and Ridgedale NS/4 at Wynford Invitational

 

Saturday, September 2

Boys: Colonel Crawford 3rd, Wynford 11th, Upper Sandusky 14th, Bucyrus 15th, Mohawk 16th, Buckeye Central 19th and Ridgedale NS/20 at Bucyrus Elks Inv. (Craw. Co. fair.)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 4th, Colonel Crawford 5th, Mohawk 9th, Buckeye Central 14th, Bucyrus 15th, and Ridgedale and Ridgedale NS/16 at Bucyrus Elks Inv. (Craw. Co. fair.)

Boys: Carey 4th/24 at Columbus Grove Invitational

Girls: Carey 5th/13 at Columbus Grove Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 4th at Mel Brodt Invitational (BGSU)

 

Tuesday, August 29

Buckeye Central at Plymouth Invitational (Fate Park) 4:30 PM

 

Saturday, August 26

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Carey 2nd, Upper Sandusky 7th, Bucyrus 8th and Buckeye Central 13th/13 at Early Bird Invitational (Col. Craw.)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 3rd, Colonel Crawford 4th, Carey 5th, Bucyrus 10th and Buckeye Central NS/10 at Early Bird Invitational (Col. Craw.)

Boys: Seneca East 4th, Wynford 11th, Mohawk 12th and Ridgedale NS/19 at Tiger Classic (Seneca East)

Girls: Mohawk 4th, Seneca East 6th, Wynford NS and Ridgedale NS/19 at Tiger Classic (Seneca East)

 

Tuesday, August 22

Boys: Carey 5th, Upper Sandusky 9th and Wynford 11th/16 at US Icebreaker Inv. (at HS Park)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 5th, Carey 9th and Wynford NS/12 at US Icebreaker Inv. (at HS Park)

 

Monday, August 21

Boys: Bucyrus 8th, Buckeye Central 13th and Ridgedale NS/13 at Northmor Invitational

Girls: Buckeye Central 7h, Bucyrus 9th and Ridgedale NS/9 at Northmor Invitational

Upcoming schedule

Season complete