Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Wrestling 2016-17

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings

Boys

PTS

Upper Sandusky

219

Mohawk

131

Carey

105

Bucyrus

89

Ridgedale

74

Seneca East

71

Buckeye Central

23

Note: The Northern 10 Athletic Conference tournament was held Feb. 18 at Bucyrus.

 

Results

Saturday, February 18

Northern 10 Athletic Conference tournament (at Bucyrus)

Complete results

1. Upper Sandusky 219

2. Mohawk 131

3. Carey 105

4. Bucyrus 89

5. Ridgedale 74

6. Seneca East 71

7. Buckeye Central 23

Coach of the year: Noah Blankenship (Upper Sandusky)

Wrestler of the year: Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky

 

Wednesday, February 15

Clyde 45, Carey 29

Carey 52, Norwalk St. Paul 26

 

Saturday, February 11

River Valley 67, Upper Sandusky 6

North Union 55, Upper Sandusky 18

Buckeye Central 15th/16 at Margaretta Invitational

Ridgedale vs. Elgin TBA

 

Wednesday, February 8

Galion 37, Bucyrus 36

 

Tuesday, February 7

Mohawk 30, Upper Sandusky 29

 

Saturday, February 4

Mohawk 2nd, Seneca East 4th and Buckeye Central 9th/9 at Gene Kimmet Invitational (Tiffin Calvert)

 

Wednesday, February 1

Ada 33, Bucyrus 30

Bucyrus 42, Riverdale 29

State dual Division II region 14 semifinals at Miami Trace Middle School

Whitehall-Yearling 46, Upper Sandusky 24

 

Saturday, January 28

Bucyrus at Mount Gilead Duals 10:00 AM

Carey 9th/39 at Thunderbird Invitational (LCC)

Mohawk 9th Division III Duals (St. Mary)

  Mohawk 33, Norwalk St. Paul 28

  Mohawk 40, Western Reserve 24

  Sherwood Fairview 34, Mohawk 33

  Genoa 60, Mohawk 12

  Mohawk 35, Ashland Crestview 33

Upper Sandusky 2nd/18 at Sally George Invite (Pleasant)

 

Friday, January 27

Carey 9th/39 after 1 day at Thunderbird Invitational (LCC)

Upper Sandusky 1st/18 at Sally George Invite (Pleasant)

Mohawk 2-2 at Division III Duals (Sandusky St. Mary)

   Mohawk 51, Hopewell-Loudon 12

   Archbold 47, Mohawk 16

   Mohawk 31, Norwayne 22

   St. Mary 41, Mohawk 38

 

Wednesday, January 25

State dual team tournament

Division II

Upper Sandusky 59, Highland 9

Upper Sandusky 48, Bexley 18

Division III

McComb 39, Mohawk 36

Carey 60, Van Buren 21

Northmor 54, Carey 19

 

Saturday, January 21

Ridgedale 5th and Bucyrus 9th/13 at Don Wasserbeck Invite (N. Union)

Mohawk 7th, Carey 8th and Seneca East 16th/30 at Van Buren Invitational

 

Friday, January 20

Mohawk 6th, Carey 8th and Seneca East 23rd/30 after 1 day at Van Buren Invitational

 

Tuesday, January 17

Mohawk 38, Patrick Henry 3

Elmwood 47, Mohawk 18

 

Friday, January 27

Carey at Thunderbird Invitational (LCC) 5:00 PM

Mohawk at Division III Duals (St. Mary) 2:00 PM

Ridgedale and Upper Sandusky at Sally George Invite (Pleasant) 5:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 14

Carey 2nd, Seneca East 8th, Bucyrus 9th and Buckeye Central 12th/14 at Carey Classic

Mohawk at Gold Medal Duals (Napoleon)

   Liberty Center 40, Mohawk 18

   Mohawk 60, Westerville Central 16

   Genoa 63, Mohawk 15

   Mohawk 42, Rossford 35

   Elida 43, Mohawk 26

Upper Sandusky 3rd and Ridgedale 23rd/31 at Marion County Invite (fairgrounds)

 

Friday, January 13

Mohawk at Gold Medal Duals (Napoleon)

   Napoleon 54, Mohawk 17

   Mohawk 48, Sherwood Fairview 28

   Mohawk 47, Lexington 21

   Troy Christian 47, Mohawk 30

Ridgedale and Upper Sandusky at Marion County Invite (fairgrounds) 4:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 7

Seneca East 4th and Buckeye Central 12th/12 at Plymouth Invitational

Upper Sandusky 3rd and Bucyrus 29th/35 at JC Gorman Invite (Mansfield Sr.)

 

Friday, January 6

Upper Sandusky 5th and Bucyrus 28th/35 after one day at JC Gorman Invite (Mansfield Sr.)

 

Friday, December 30

Ridgedale 19th/27 at Marion Harding Invitational

 

Thursday, December 29

Carey 48, Arcadia 24

Carey 76, Lucas 6

Ridgedale 19th/27 at Marion Harding Invitational

Seneca East 10th/15 at Tiffin Holiday Classic

 

Wednesday, December 28

Upper Sandusky 7th and Mohawk 10th/29 in small school division at GMVWA Tournament (Wright St.)

Seneca East 11th/15 after 1 day at Tiffin Columbian Holiday Wrestling Tournament

 

Tuesday, December 27

Buckeye Central and Ridgedale at Buckeye Central Invitational 10:00 AM

Upper Sandusky 7th and Mohawk 12th/29 after 1 day in small school division at GMVWA Tournament (Wright St.)

 

Wednesday, December 21

Seneca East vs. Western Reserve 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, December 20

Upper Sandusky 45, Carey 27

 

Saturday, December 17

Carey and Mohawk at Mohawk Duals

  Gibsonburg 51, Carey 24

  Mohawk 40, Carey 36

  Carey 48, Northwood 27

Seneca East 4th/8 at Mapleton Invitational

 

Friday, December 16

Mohawk 54, Monroeville 18

 

Wednesday, December 14

Bucyrus 42, Galion 42 (Bucyrus wins TB)

Bucyrus 77, Northmor 4

Seneca East vs. Norwalk St. Paul/New London 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, December 13

Carey 64, Hopewell-Loudon 9

Carey 70, Riverdale 6

 

Saturday, December 10

Ridgedale 1st and Buckeye Central ? at Ridgedale Invitational

Upper Sandusky 1st and Bucyrus 7th/13 at Bucyrus Invitational

Carey 4th/10 at Bellevue Invitational

 

Wedensday, December 7

Bucyrus 42, Clear Fork 33

Western Reserve 57, Bucyrus 15

 

Tuesday, December 6

Upper Sandusky 63, Mansfield Senior 15

Northmor 39, Upper Sandusky 29

Carey 57, Tiffin Calvert 15

 

Saturday, December 3

Buckeye Central 7th/10 at Golden Bear Invite (Gibsonburg)

Bucyrus 7th/14 at Tom Ellis Classic (Madison)

Carey 12th/16 (1-4) at Trojan Duals (Findlay)

   Lima Bath 44, Carey 30

   Bellevue 42, Carey 33

   Fairview Park 42, Carey 27

   Carey 36, Ottawa-Glandorf 32

   Napoleon 50, Carey 16

Ridgedale at Northmor Invitational 10:00 AM

Upcoming schedule

Friday, February 24

Division III sectionals

Bucyrus, Carey and Mohawk at Fostoria 6:00 PM

Buckeye Central and Seneca East at Plymouth 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, February 25

Division II sectional

Upper Sandusky at Clyde 10:00 AM

Division III sectionals

Bucyrus, Carey and Mohawk at Fostoria 10:00 AM

Buckeye Central and Seneca East at Plymouth 10:30 AM

Ridgedale at Madison Plains 11:30 AM