Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Volleyball 2017

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings (Through Sept. 25)

Click on teams in the standings for photos, rosters and schedules

School

N10 W

N10 L

OA W

OA L

Buckeye Central

10

0

13

1

Carey

9

1

13

1

Mohawk

6

4

10

4

Colonel Crawford

5

5

7

8

Upper Sandusky

4

5

4

11

Wynford

4

6

6

10

Bucyrus

3

6

6

9

Seneca East

3

7

3

12

Ridgedale

0

10

3

12

 

League leaders

Through Sept. 23. Bucyrus and Mohawk stats missing 1 match.

Hitting

Tm

Sets

Kls

Att

Err

K%

H%

Eff

K/G

S. Kin

C

45

212

507

31

0.418

0.939

0.357

4.71

S. Orewiler

B

49

227

589

68

0.385

0.885

0.270

4.63

J. Siegel

CC

50

197

478

64

0.412

0.866

0.278

3.94

J. Karl

BC

39

139

421

27

0.330

0.936

0.266

3.56

H. Zimmerman

C

45

149

440

54

0.339

0.877

0.216

3.31

E. Stump

BC

39

125

353

38

0.354

0.892

0.246

3.21

D. Oler

M

39

123

310

47

0.397

0.848

0.245

3.15

M. Chester

M

43

133

389

67

0.342

0.828

0.170

3.09

M. Row

C

45

120

377

50

0.318

0.867

0.186

2.67

A. Saylors

SE

50

117

384

40

0.305

0.896

0.201

2.34

 

Serving

Tm

Sets

Ace

Att

Err

A%

S%

A/E

A/G

M. Chester

M

43

35

187

33

0.187

0.824

1.06

0.81

H. Zimmerman

C

45

31

261

12

0.119

0.954

2.58

0.69

J. Whitmore

B

49

30

219

11

0.137

0.950

2.73

0.61

J. Karl

BC

39

22

150

1

0.147

0.993

22.00

0.56

A. Sallee

CC

50

27

138

21

0.196

0.848

1.29

0.54

J. Allgyre

SE

50

27

185

8

0.146

0.957

3.38

0.54

A. Johnson

R

39

20

122

16

0.164

0.869

1.25

0.51

J. Siegel

CC

50

25

250

21

0.100

0.916

1.19

0.50

S. Orewiler

B

49

24

185

8

0.130

0.957

3.00

0.49

A. Bridgford

SE

50

24

177

15

0.136

0.915

1.60

0.48

 

Setting

Tm

Sets

Ast

Err

A/E

A/G

A. Ackerman

BC

39

409

21

19.48

10.49

L. Stansberry

C

45

421

11

38.27

9.36

A. Konkle

M

43

380

26

14.62

8.84

J. Whitmore

B

49

366

12

30.50

7.47

L. Smith

US

51

314

22

14.27

6.16

J. Coffman

W

54

322

16

20.13

5.96

D. Horsley

CC

50

238

16

14.88

4.76

A. Johnson

R

39

164

21

7.81

4.21

J. Bowerman

SE

50

203

31

6.55

4.06

A. Sallee

CC

50

169

12

14.08

3.38

 

Blocking

Tm

Sets

Bl

B/G

S. Kin

C

45

53

1.18

J. Siegel

CC

50

50

1.00

B. Bivens

SE

50

44

0.88

M. Zinser

W

53

43

0.81

A. Johnson

US

51

37

0.73

L. Evak

BC

39

28

0.72

E. Myers-Huffman

M

43

30

0.70

D. Oler

M

39

27

0.69

T. Damron

US

51

32

0.63

L. Holman

W

54

33

0.61

 

Digs

Tm

Sets

Digs

D/G

I. Burling

B

49

311

6.35

J. Karl

BC

39

217

5.56

K. Kurtzman

CC

50

269

5.38

S. Orewiler

B

49

223

4.55

H. Gier

US

51

222

4.35

L. Smith

US

51

217

4.25

H. Zimmerman

C

45

184

4.09

J. Whitmore

B

49

193

3.94

A. Saylors

SE

50

189

3.78

B. Alspach

W

54

199

3.69

 

Serve receiving

Tm

Sets

SR

Err

SR/G

Pct.

I. Burling

B

49

341

19

6.96

0.947

T. Boyd

R

43

226

42

5.26

0.843

D. Gleepsen

R

43

216

25

5.02

0.896

K. Zehner

B

49

235

37

4.80

0.864

B. Agin

BC

39

180

6

4.62

0.968

B. Alspach

W

54

242

33

4.48

0.880

A. Saylors

SE

50

223

34

4.46

0.868

L. Holman

W

54

228

27

4.22

0.894

S. Orewiler

B

49

189

21

3.86

0.900

K. Kurtzman

CC

50

190

26

3.80

0.880

 

Results

Monday, September 25

Buckeye Central 3, Seneca East 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Mohawk 2

Carey 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Wynford 3, Ridgedale 0

 

Saturday, September 23

Wynford 3, New London 2

Bucyrus at Bayles Invitational

Bucyrus 2, River Valley 0

Bucyrus 2, Madison 0

Western Reserve 2, Bucyrus 0

 

Thursday, September 21

Buckeye Central 3, Mohawk 0

Carey 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Liberty-Benton 3, Upper Sandusky 1

Seneca East 3, Ridgedale 1

Bucyrus 3, Wynford 2

 

Tuesday, September 19

Buckeye Central 3, Wynford 0

Mohawk 3, Fremont St. Joseph 0

Bucyrus 3, Ridgedale 1

Carey 3, Seneca East 1

Colonel Crawford 3, Upper Sandusky 0

 

Monday, September 18

New Riegel 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Northmor 3, Bucyrus 1

 

Saturday, September 16

Mohawk 3, Arcadia 1

Colonel Crawford 3, Cardington-Lincoln 1

River Valley 3, Wynford 0

Buckeye Central 3, Monroeville 0

 

Thursday, September 14

Carey 3, Bucyrus 0

Buckeye Central 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Mohawk 3, Ridgedale 0

Upper Sandusky 3, Wynford 1

 

Tuesday, September 12

Buckeye Central 3, Bucyrus 0

Carey 3, Old Fort 0

Mohawk 3, Upper Sandusky 1

Wynford 3, Seneca East 1

 

Monday, September 11

Galion 3, Upper Sandusky 1

New Riegel 3, Seneca East 0

Northmor 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Carey 3, Ridgedale 0

 

Saturday, September 9

Pleasant 3, Wynford 0

Monroeville 3, Seneca East 0

Ridgedale 2, Mount Gilead 0

Ridgedale 2, Crestline 0

Heath 2, Ridgedale 0

South Central 3, Colonel Crawford 2

 

Thursday, September 7

Upper Sandusky 3, Bucyrus 1

Buckeye Central 3, Carey 1

Mohawk 3, Seneca East 0

 

Wednesday, September 6

Colonel Crawford 3, Ridgedale 0

 

Tuesday, September 5

Buckeye Central 3, Ridgedale 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Bucyrus 2

Mohawk 3, Wynford 0

Upper Sandusky 3, Seneca East 2

 

Saturday, September 2

Pleasant 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Buckeye Central at PT Classic (at St. Henry)

Buckeye Central 2, Findlay 0

Buckeye Central 2, Bellefontaine 0

St. Henry 2, Buckeye Central 0

Carey 3, Riverdale 0

 

Thursday, August 31

Carey 3, Wynford 1

Seneca East 3, Colonel Crawford 2

Mohawk 3, Bucyrus 1

Ridgedale 3, Riverdale 2

Buckeye Central 3, Upper Sandusky 0

 

Tuesday, August 29

Bucyrus 3, Seneca East 1

Carey 3, Mohawk 2

Upper Sandusky 3, Ridgedale 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Wynford 0

 

Monday, August 28

Carey 3, New Riegel 1

Tiffin Calvert 3, Seneca East 1

 

Saturday, August 26

Shelby 3, Wynford 2

Ontario 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Tiffin Columbian 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Bucyrus 3, Riverdale 0

Mohawk 3, Edison 0

Mohawk 3, Old Fort 0

 

Thursday, August 24

Carey 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Mohawk 3, Colonel Crawford 1

Wynford 3, Ridgedale 0

Buckeye Central 3, Seneca East 1

 

Tuesday, August 22

Wynford 3, Bucyrus 0

Carey 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Buckeye Central 3, Mohawk 1

Seneca East 3, Ridgedale 0

 

Monday, August 21

Wynford 3, Crestline 0

 

Saturday, August 19

Arlington 3, Wynford 0

Ashland Crestview 3, Bucyrus 0

Fairfield Christian 3, Ridgedale 0

McComb 3, Upper Sandusky 2

Carey 3, North Baltimore 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Riverdale 0

Tiffin Columbian 2, Seneca East 0

Hopewell-Loudon 2, Seneca East 0

Upcoming schedule

Tuesday, September 26

Wynford at Colonel Crawford 5:30 PM

Carey at Mohawk 5:30 PM

Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale 5:30 PM

Bucyrus at Seneca East 5:30 PM

Ridgedale vs. Upper Sandusky 5:30 PM

 

Thursday, September 28

Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central 5:30 PM

Mohawk at Bucyrus 5:30 PM

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 5:30 PM

Carey at Wynford 5:30 PM

 

Saturday, September 30

Ridgedale at Ridgemont 9:00 AM

Carey at Arcadia 10:00 AM

Colonel Crawford at Crestline 10:00 AM

Buckeye Central vs. Galion/New Riegel 10:00 AM

 

Tuesday, October 3

Bucyrus at Colonel Crawford 5:30 PM

Buckeye Central at Ridgedale 5:30 PM

Seneca East at Upper Sandusky 5:30 PM

Mohawk at Wynford 5:30 PM

 

Thursday, October 5

Carey at Buckeye Central 5:30 PM

Ridgedale at Colonel Crawford 5:30 PM

Seneca East at Mohawk 5:30 PM

Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky 5:30 PM

 

Saturday, October 7

Buckeye Central at Bucyrus 11:30 AM

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk 10:00 AM

Carey at Ridgedale 10:00 AM

Wynford at Seneca East 10:00 AM

 

Monday, October 9

Mohawk at New Riegel 5:30 PM

Seneca East at Willard 5:30 PM

 

Tuesday, October 10

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central 5:30 PM

Bucyrus at Carey 5:30 PM

Mohawk at Ridgedale 5:30 PM

Wynford at Upper Sandusky 5:30 PM

 

Thursday, October 12

Seneca East at Carey 5:30 PM

Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford 5:30 PM

Mohawk vs. Galion 5:30 PM

Buckeye Central at Wynford 5:30 PM

Ridgedale at Bucyrus 5:30 PM

 

Saturday, October 14

Carey vs. McComb 10:00 AM