Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Softball 2019

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings (Through May 22)

School

N10 W

N10 L

OA W

OA L

Upper Sandusky

14

2

17

7

Carey

13

3

21

6

Bucyrus

13

3

19

9

Mohawk

9

7

17

10

Colonel Crawford

8

8

12

13

Seneca East

6

10

10

12

Wynford

5

11

6

16

Ridgedale

4

12

12

13

Buckeye Central

0

16

4

22

 

 

 

League leaders

Through May 19. All teams to date.

BATTING AVERAGE

Min. 2 PA/G

TM

AB

H

AVG

Hailey Niederkohr

CA

90

53

0.589

Caleigh Rister

BY

79

45

0.570

Jade Torres

BY

76

41

0.539

Alivia Oney

US

82

44

0.537

Mallory Beamer

SE

74

35

0.473

Aubrie Harper

MO

85

40

0.471

Jessica Bowerman

SE

77

36

0.468

Lauren Kohler

BY

79

36

0.456

Jade Holman

US

86

39

0.453

Alexis Fogle

US

78

35

0.449

 

HOME RUNS

Player

TM

HR

Aubrie Harper

MO

10

Hailey Niederkohr

CA

8

Caleigh Rister

BY

6

Tess Weinandy

MO

6

Paityn Clouse

MO

5

Danielle Horsley

CC

5

Cheyanne Parker

RI

5

 

DOUBLES

Player

TM

2B

Alivia Oney

US

15

Hailey Niederkohr

CA

12

Emma Lane

BC

11

Alexis Fogle

US

11

Emma Wagner

CA

9

Hailey Ratliff

CC

9

RBIs

Player

TM

RBI

Aubrie Harper

MO

41

Alexis Fogle

US

34

Caleigh Rister

BY

33

Paityn Clouse

MO

32

Hailey Niederkohr

CA

30

Jade Torres

BY

30

Hannah Lonsway

CA

30

Emma Wagner

CA

28

MaKenna Hurley

MO

27

 

RUNS

Player

TM

R

Hailey Niederkohr

CA

50

Madi Chester

MO

39

Caleigh Rister

BY

38

Lauren Kohler

BY

36

Paityn Clouse

MO

36

Aubrie Harper

MO

34

Alexis Dye

BY

31

 

STOLEN BASES

Player

TM

SB

Alivia Studer

CC

26

Jenna Rodriguez

US

20

Jade Torres

BY

19

Caleigh Rister

BY

18

Madi Chester

MO

17

Alexis Dye

BY

17

Danielle Horsley

CC

17

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

Min. 1 IP/G

TM

IP

ER

ERA

Hannah Lonsway

CA

53.3

16

2.10

Caleigh Rister

BY

110.3

39

2.47

Alivia Oney

US

112.3

42

2.62

Bridget Mullholand

CA

115.0

46

2.80

Jenna Clary

US

36.7

18

3.44

Olivia VanBuskirk

RI

139.0

75

3.78

Alivia Studer

CC

117.0

66

3.95

Maycie Morgan

WY

36.0

24

4.67

Jocelyn Shade

CC

49.0

33

4.71

Hanah Bisignano

SE

80.0

58

5.08

 

STRIKEOUTS

Player

TM

SO

BB

Caleigh Rister

BY

211

20

Olivia VanBuskirk

RI

181

40

Bridget Mullholand

CA

146

66

Alivia Oney

US

126

38

Alivia Studer

CC

119

108

Hannah Messmer

WY

76

18

 

WINS

Player

TM

W

L

Caleigh Rister

BY

16

4

Bridget Mullholand

CA

15

4

Alivia Oney

US

14

4

Olivia VanBuskirk

RI

12

11

Alivia Studer

CC

9

10

Paityn Clouse

MO

8

2

MaKenna Hurley

MO

8

7

 

 

 

Recent results

Wednesday, May 22

Carey 9, Bucyrus 5

 

Tuesday, May 21

Bucyrus 8, Ridgedale 5

 

Monday, May 20

Bucyrus at Carey, ppd. 5/22

 

Saturday, May 18

Carey 6, Seneca East 1

 

Friday, May 17

Bucyrus at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/21

Division IV district final at Findlay Marathon Diamonds

New Riegel 11, Carey 1

 

Thursday, May 16

Upper Sandusky 10, Wynford 0

Bucyrus at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/17

Division III district final at Lexington

Galion 14, Bucyrus 3

 

Wednesday, May 15

Division III district semifinal at Lexington

Bucyrus 2, Margaretta 1

Division IV district semifinal at Findlay Marathon Diamonds

Carey 8, Bluffton 3

Division IV district semifinal at Olentangy

Newark Catholic 4, Ridgedale 0

 

Tuesday, May 14

Colonel Crawford 13, Buckeye Central 0

Division IV district semifinal at Shelby

Monroeville 9, Mohawk 5

 

Monday, May 13

Seneca East at Plymouth, ccd.

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/16

Division IV district semifinal at Olentangy

Ridgedale vs. Newark Catholic, ppd. 5/15

 

Saturday, May 11

Colonel Crawford 4, Ridgedale 2

Carey at Seneca East, ppd. 5/18

Tiffin Columbian 11, Bucyrus 1

Division IV sectional final

Lucas 11, Seneca East 1

Division II sectional final

Vermilion 5, Upper Sandusky 4

 

Friday, May 10

Wynford 10, Seneca East 2

Seneca East 5, Wynford 2

Mohawk 10, Ridgedale 3

Mohawk 18, Ridgedale 0

Division III sectional final

Bucyrus 3, Ashland Crestview 0

Division IV sectional finals

Carey 2, Riverdale 1

Plymouth 11, Buckeye Central 1

Seneca East at Lucas, ppd. 5/11

 

Thursday, May 9

Bucyrus at Lexington, ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Crestline, ccd.

Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley, ccd.

Division II sectional final

Upper Sandusky vs. Vermilion, ppd. 5/11

Division IV sectional finals

Mohawk 11, Wynford 1

Carey vs. Riverdale, ppd. 5/10

Seneca East at Lucas, ppd. 5/10

Buckeye Central at Plymouth, ppd. 5/10

 

Wednesday, May 8

Colonel Crawford 17, Buckeye Central 1

Upper Sandusky 4, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 17, Seneca East 5

Division IV sectional final

Ridgedale 10, Fairfield Christian 0

 

Tuesday, May 7

Carey 16, Ridgedale 6

Upper Sandusky 10, Wynford 0

Division III sectional semifinals

Huron 7, Colonel Crawford 4

Bucyrus 11, Fostoria 8

 

Monday, May 6

Bucyrus 15, Carey at 5

Ridgedale at Mohawk, ppd. 5/10

Division IV sectional semifinals

Seneca East 25, Mansfield St. Peterís 3

Ridgedale 17, Harvest Prep 0

Wynford 7, Crestline 4

Buckeye Central 9, South Central 6

 

Saturday, May 4

Mohawk 6, Van Buren 5

Mohawk 7, Van Buren 5

Wynford vs. Tiffin Calvert, ccd.

Ridgedale at Carey, ppd. 5/7

 

Friday, May 3

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 5/10

Seneca East at Margaretta, ccd.

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/13

 

Thursday, May 2

Lakota 14, Mohawk 4

Colonel Crawford 4, Riverdale 3

Wynford at Seneca East 5:00 PM (plus continuation of 5/1), ppd. 5/10

Carey 6, Buckeye Central 5

 

Wednesday, May 1

Mohawk 9, Upper Sandusky 7

Colonel Crawford 4, Northmor 3

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central, susp. with Bucyrus leading 16-0 in 5th inning (agreed to as a final score)

Ridgedale at Carey, ppd. 5/4

Seneca East at Wynford, susp. with Wynford leading 4-2 in 3rd inning (continued 5/2)

 

Tuesday, April 30

Upper Sandusky vs. Edison, ccd.

Seneca East vs. Tiffin Columbian, ccd.

Bucyrus vs. Willard, ccd.

Carey at McComb, ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus, ppd. 5/8

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/11

 

Monday, April 29

Bucyrus 8, Buckeye Central 6

Colonel Crawford 16, Marion Harding 7

Upper Sandusky 10, Mohawk 4

Carey 12, Ridgedale 1

Wynford at Seneca East, ppd. 5/2

 

Saturday, April 27

Mohawk 9, Perkins 5

Oak Harbor 19, Mohawk 4

Bucyrus at Ashland Crestview, ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/30

 

Friday, April 26

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus, ppd. 4/30

Buckeye Central at Carey, ppd. ppd. 5/2

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/27

Mohawk at Seneca East, ppd. 5/8

Wynford vs. Galion, ccd.

 

Thursday, April 25

Carey 7, Wynford 3 (5 innings)

Bucyrus vs. Mount Gilead, ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Shelby, ccd.

 

Wednesday, April 24

Colonel Crawford 9, Ridgedale 3

Seneca East 12, Mohawk 11

Upper Sandusky 8, Bucyrus 7

Carey 8, Buckeye Central 1

 

Tuesday, April 23

Carey 4, Mohawk 1

Willard 12, Buckeye Central 0

 

Monday, April 22

Ridgedale 4, Buckeye Central 0

Bucyrus 11, Colonel Crawford 1

Upper Sandusky 7, Seneca East 5

Mohawk 13, Wynford 10

 

Saturday, April 20

Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley (DH), ccd.

 

Thursday, April 18

Bucyrus 6, Colonel Crawford 1

Ridgedale 4, Buckeye Central 1

Upper Sandusky 6, Seneca East 3

Mohawk 12, Wynford 0

 

Wednesday, April 17

Colonel Crawford 12, Seneca East 5

Bucyrus 7, Mohawk 0

Upper Sandusky 14, Buckeye Central 3

Carey 12, Wynford 1

Ridgedale vs. Crestline, ccd.

 

Tuesday, April 16

Clyde 15, Carey 6

Upper Sandusky 10, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 4, Colonel Crawford 3

 

Monday, April 15

Upper Sandusky 23, Buckeye Central 3

Bucyrus 12, Mohawk 5

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East, ppd. 4/16

Wynford at Carey, ppd. 4/25

Ridgedale 3, Shekinah Christian 0

 

Saturday, April 13

Carey 15, Continental 4

Carey 11, North Baltimore 1

Carey 5, Ayersville 3

Ridgedale 4, Delaware Christian 1

Ridgedale 1, Delaware Christian 0

Willard 4, Colonel Crawford 1

Liberty-Benton 8, Wynford 1

Mohawk at Margaretta (DH), ccd.

 

Friday, April 12

Bucyrus 10, Seneca East 0

Crestline 21, Buckeye Central 19

Ridgedale at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 4/16

Colonel Crawford 10, Wynford 5

 

Thursday, April 11

Seneca East 32, Crestline 6

Bucyrus 20, Mansfield St. Peter's 1

 

Wednesday, April 10

Upper Sandusky 14, Ridgedale 2

Bucyrus 13, Seneca East 0

Colonel Crawford 8, Wynford 1

Carey 15, Mohawk 3

 

Tuesday, April 9

New Riegel 13, Seneca East 2

Northmor 14, Buckeye Central 2

 

Monday, April 8

Upper Sandusky 6, Carey 3

Mohawk 14, Colonel Crawford 6

Seneca East 5, Buckeye Central 4

Wynford 3, Ridgedale 1

 

Saturday, April 6

Lexington 10, Colonel Crawford 3

Lexington 4, Colonel Crawford 1

Lucas 3, Carey 2 (8 innings)

Carey 12, Lucas 2

Hopewell-Loudon 7, Upper Sandusky 6 (8 innings)

Upper Sandusky 8, Hopewell-Loudon 2

Buckeye Central 11, Mansfield St. Peter's 1

Buckeye Central 18, Mansfield St. Peter's 0

Ridgedale 9, Ridgemont 5

Ridgedale 14, Ridgemont 9

Mohawk 12, South Central 2

Mohawk 11, South Central 10

Seneca East 10, Willard 1

Bucyrus 14, New London 0

 

Friday, April 5

Seneca East 12, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 8, Mohawk 6

Wynford 10, Ridgedale 0

Carey 9, Upper Sandusky 7

 

Thursday, April 4

Elgin 20, Bucyrus 5

Buckeye Central 8, Fremont St. Joseph 4

Seneca East 11, South Central 6

 

Wednesday, April 3

Mohawk 15, Buckeye Central 2

Carey 8, Colonel Crawford 2

Ridgedale 2, Seneca East 1

Bucyrus 13, Wynford 2

 

Tuesday, April 2

Upper Sandusky 8, Colonel Crawford 6

Wynford 9, Buckeye Central 2

Ridgedale 2, Seneca East 1

 

Monday, April 1

Mohawk 10, Buckeye Central 0

Seneca East at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/2

Upper Sandusky 4, River Valley 2

Bucyrus 13, Wynford 0

Carey 11, Colonel Crawford 0

 

Saturday, March 30

Colonel Crawford at Crestline (DH), ppd. 5/9

Mohawk at Galion (DH), ccd.

Wynford vs. Mansfield Christian (DH), ppd. 4/25

Upper Sandusky at Riverdale (DH), ccd.

Buckeye Central at South Central (DH), ccd.

 

Friday, March 29

Bucyrus at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/10

Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 4/2

Wynford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/2

Carey at Seneca East, ppd. 5/11

 

Thursday, March 28

Ridgedale 4, Newark Catholic 2

Mohawk 12, Old Fort 2

 

Wednesday, March 27

Seneca East 9, Carey 7 (9 innings)

Upper Sandusky 19, Colonel Crawford 1

Mohawk 17, Ridgemont 6

Bucyrus 12, Ridgedale 0

Wynford 10, Buckeye Central 2

 

Tuesday, March 26

Carey 8, Bluffton 2

Bucyrus 15, Crestline 0

New Riegel 12, Upper Sandusky 5

Colonel Crawford 7, South Central 5

 

Monday, March 25

Seneca East vs. Fostoria, ccd.

Upper Sandusky 12, Kenton 1

Madison 10, Bucyrus 0

Plymouth 8, Colonel Crawford 4

River Valley 11, Wynford 1

Carey 6, Riverdale 2

Ridgedale vs. Vanlue, ccd.

 

Saturday, March 23

Galion 4, Bucyrus 1

Galion 10, Bucyrus 0

Plymouth 13, Buckeye Central 3

Plymouth 12, Buckeye Central 0

Bellevue 5, Upper Sandusky 2

Bellevue 7, Upper Sandusky 3

Willard 4, Wynford 0

Willard 11, Wynford 6

 

Upcoming games

Season complete