Results
Friday, November 10
Division IV Region 22 playoffs semifinals
at Fostoria Memorial Stadium
Columbus Grove 37, Carey 21
Friday, November 3
Division IV Region 22 playoffs
quarterfinals
Ottawa Hills 28, Colonel Crawford 21
Carey 48, Columbia 0
Bluffton 38, Wynford 0
Friday, October 27
Division IV Region 22 playoffs 1st
round
Colonel Crawford 24, Seneca East at 16
Carey 29, Ashland Crestview 6
Wynford 31, Tinora 28 (OT)
Friday, October 20
Colonel Crawford 45, Buckeye Central 6
Mohawk 53, Bucyrus 0
Carey 55, Seneca East 6
Wynford 46, Upper Sandusky 18
Friday, October 13
Buckeye Central 55, Bucyrus 14
Colonel Crawford 41, Mohawk 12
Carey 61, Upper Sandusky 14
Wynford 66, Seneca East 34
Friday, October 6
Upper Sandusky 48, Buckeye Central 42
Carey 63, Bucyrus 0
Colonel Crawford 37, Wynford 34
Seneca East 30, Mohawk 7
Friday, September 29
Carey 28, Mohawk 13
Seneca East 44, Bucyrus 14
Colonel Crawford 41, Upper Sandusky 6
Wynford 45, Buckeye Central 0
Friday, September 22
Carey 27, Colonel Crawford 7
Seneca East 42, Buckeye Central 14
Upper Sandusky 39, Mohawk 34
Wynford 70, Bucyrus 18
Friday, September 15
Carey 41, Buckeye Central 0
Upper Sandusky 68, Bucyrus 42
Colonel Crawford 29, Seneca East 14
Wynford 41, Mohawk 21
Friday, September 8
Carey 34, Wynford 0
Colonel Crawford 56, Bucyrus 6
Mohawk 56, Buckeye Central 15
Seneca East 46, Upper Sandusky 44
Friday, September 1
Ada 41, Buckeye Central 25
Cardington-Lincoln 36, Bucyrus 28
Colonel Crawford 49, East Knox 15
Galion 41, Upper Sandusky 6
Carey 28, Lima Central Catholic 14
Margaretta 17, Mohawk 12
Monroeville 40, Seneca East 21
Western Reserve 28, Wynford 20
Friday, August 25
Buckeye Central 67, Fremont St. Joseph 0
Colonel Crawford 57, Cardinal Stritch 13
Danville 67, Bucyrus 6
Galion 21, Carey 14
Gibsonburg 12, Seneca East 8
Hopewell-Loudon 32, Mohawk 7
Upper Sandusky 26, Mount Gilead 12
Wynford 22, Pleasant 20
Friday, August 18
Buckeye Central 50, Crestline 0
Seneca East 21, Ashland Crestview 12
Hopewell-Loudon 36, Carey 19
Northmor 42, Upper Sandusky 21
Riverdale 53, Bucyrus 8
Thursday, August 17
Galion 28, Wynford 20
Colonel Crawford 21, River 20
Tiffin Calvert 14, Mohawk 12
|
Upcoming
games
Season complete
|