Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Football 2018

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings  (Season begins Sept. 21)

Click on teams in the standings for photos, rosters and schedules

School

N10 W

N10 L

OA W

OA L

Mohawk

2

0

5

0

Wynford

2

0

4

1

Seneca East

1

1

4

1

Carey

1

1

3

2

Colonel Crawford

1

1

3

2

Upper Sandusky

1

1

3

2

Bucyrus

0

2

1

4

Buckeye Central

0

2

0

5

Note: Ridgedale will compete independently in football only.

 

League leaders

Through Sept. 23. All teams to date.

PASSING

TM

COMP

ATT

PCT

YRD

TD

INT

Levi Malone

US

49

91

53.8

845

8

5

Zye Shipman

CC

52

85

61.2

754

6

5

Ethan Beringer

CA

34

72

47.2

663

9

3

Chase Foos

SE

43

68

63.2

573

5

2

Dustin Brady

WY

33

77

42.9

444

3

6

Keith Jenkins

MO

27

57

47.4

438

5

2

Ben Seibert

BY

21

56

37.5

397

4

1

Blaine Swartzmiller

SE

20

40

50.0

237

2

1

Brady Kerschner

BC

13

46

28.3

132

1

2

 

RUSHING

TM

ATT

YRD

YPC

Y/GM

TD

F-L

Blaine Swartzmiller

SE

106

777

7.3

155.4

9

0

Keith Jenkins

MO

68

543

8.0

108.6

5

1

Bryce Kirian

MO

62

513

8.3

102.6

2

0

Dylan Knisely

CC

77

492

6.4

98.4

5

0

Nate McMillan

US

72

434

6.0

86.8

5

1

Blake Sparks

WY

40

263

6.6

65.8

4

0

Alizhah Watson

WY

43

263

6.1

52.6

2

0

Colton Rowland

CC

33

251

7.6

50.2

4

0

Devon Newland

BY

70

248

3.5

49.6

2

0

Keaton Naufzinger

BY

27

242

9.0

48.4

3

0

 

RECEIVING

GM

REC

YRD

YPR

Y/GM

TD

FUM-L

Diago Cazares

US

25

482

19.3

96.4

3

0

Zack Hayman

MO

17

355

20.9

71.0

5

0

Griffin Summit

CA

12

333

27.8

66.6

6

0

Jordan Fenner

CC

13

329

25.3

65.8

2

0

Keaton Naufzinger

BY

8

205

25.6

51.3

1

0

Owin Seevers

CC

18

250

13.9

50.0

3

0

D.J. Ruffing

SE

21

240

11.4

48.0

1

0

Jordan Dasher

CA

12

232

19.3

46.4

2

0

Nate Imbody

WY

13

211

16.2

42.2

1

0

Harley Robinson

BY

11

184

16.7

36.8

3

0

TACKLES

TM

TAK

Andrew Pifer

BY

63

Adam Hackworth

CA

60

Jordan Clauss

CA

54

Connor Williams

CA

50

Jonah Studer

CC

49

Cody Taylor

WY

48

Spencer Walker

SE

43

 

TACKLES FOR LOSS

TM

TFL

Adam Hackworth

CA

16.5

Tyler Turek

SE

16.0

Alec Bollinger

MO

11.0

Cole Zender

MO

11.0

Ben Sheaffer

US

9.5

 

SACKS

TM

SACK

Tyler Turek

SE

6.0

Blaine Swartzmiller

SE

5.0

Gavin Leffler

WY

5.0

Logan Hicks

SE

5.0

Skyler Walker

SE

5.0

 

INTERCEPTIONS

TM

INT

Seth Benedict

WY

4

Conner Byrne

US

2

Keton Pfeifer

CC

2

Nate Imbody

WY

2

Zack Hayman

MO

2

Cody Taylor

WY

2

Spencer Walker

SE

2

Owin Seevers

CC

2

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

TM

FR

Jake Heefner

BC

4

Lucas Hackworth

WY

2

 

FORCED FUMBLES

TM

FF

Gavin Leffler

WY

3

Caleb Rausch

WY

2

 

PUNTING

TM

NO

YRD

AVG

Seth Benedict

WY

17

669

39.4

Willie Schafer

CA

8

309

38.6

Maley

CC

10

379

37.9

Jesse Leeth

MO

11

408

37.1

Ian Yeater

CA

6

216

36.0

Kyle Hamm

BY

19

664

34.9

 

PUNT RETURNS

TM

AVG

TD

D.J. Ruffing

SE

22.0

1

Jordan Dasher

CA

21.5

0

Jordan Fenner

CC

15.8

1

Griffin Summit

CA

11.2

0

Nate Imbody

WY

10.5

0

 

KICK RETURNS

TM

AVG

TD

Jordan Dasher

CA

34.8

0

Avery Baldosser

BC

30.0

1

Harley Robinson

BY

24.3

0

D.J. Ruffing

SE

24.3

0

Keaton Naufzinger

BY

24.2

0

Seth Benedict

WY

20.4

0

 

Results

Friday, September 21

Carey 42, Bucyrus 14

Mohawk 31, Seneca East 24

Upper Sandusky 42, Buckeye Central 6

Wynford 14, Colonel Crawford 7

Ridgedale 6, Fairfield Christian 0

 

Friday, September 14

Wynford 34, Buckeye Central 0

Seneca East 47, Bucyrus 13

Colonel Crawford 49, Upper Sandusky 6

Fisher Catholic 50, Ridgedale 0

Mohawk 35, Carey 14

 

Friday, September 7

Wynford 31, Allen East 13

Carey 24, Ashland Crestview 7

Colonel Crawford 28, Cardington-Lincoln 12

Seneca East 30, Elmwood 6

Galion 34, Upper Sandusky 0

Mohawk 16, Gibsonburg 0

Plymouth 47, Buckeye Central 7

Sandusky St. Mary 25, Bucyrus 14

Waynesfield-Goshen 24, Ridgedale 0

 

Friday, August 31

Bucyrus 38, Cardington-Lincoln 17

Dalton 47, Buckeye Central 7

Edison 27, Wynford 14

Galion 35, Carey 26

Mohawk 34, Hopewell-Loudon 14

Upper Sandusky 40, Mount Gilead 14

Seneca East 20, Newark Catholic 2

North Union 55, Colonel Crawford 20

Ridgedale 28, Vanlue 20

 

Friday, August 24

Crestline 26, Buckeye Central 6

Galion 37, Bucyrus 13

Mohawk 34, Lakota 8

Wynford 19, Liberty-Benton 18

Colonel Crawford 49, Mount Gilead 8

Ridgemont 27, Ridgedale 24

Upper Sandusky 17, River Valley 16

Carey 35, Van Buren 16

 

Thursday, August 23

Seneca East 41, Margaretta 12

Upcoming games

Friday, September 28

Ridgedale vs. Ashtabula St. John 7:00 PM

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central 7:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Carey 7:00 PM

Mohawk at Colonel Crawford 7:00 PM

Wynford at Seneca East 7:00 PM

 

Friday, October 5

Seneca East at Carey 7:00 PM

Buckeye Central at Colonel Crawford 7:00 PM

Bucyrus at Mohawk 7:00 PM

Wynford at Upper Sandusky 7:00 PM

 

Friday, October 12

Mohawk at Buckeye Central 7:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus 7:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East 7:00 PM

Carey at Wynford 7:00 PM

 

Friday, October 19

Buckeye Central at Carey 7:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 7:00 PM

Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky 7:00 PM

Mohawk at Wynford 7:00 PM

 

Saturday, October 20

Ridgedale at Elgin JV (8-man) 1:00 PM

 

Friday, October 26

Seneca East at Buckeye Central 7:00 PM

Wynford at Bucyrus 7:00 PM

Carey at Colonel Crawford 7:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk 7:00 PM

Ridgedale at Grove City Christian 7:00 PM