Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Report scores via Facebook or Twitter. You may need to refresh your browser for the most up-to-date version of this page.

 

 

Tuesday, January 17

Pair of N10 girls basketball games go to overtime

Girls basketball

Colonel Crawford 29, Mohawk 26 (OT)

Wynford 49, Ridgedale 48 (OT)

Seneca East 53, Buckeye Central 48

Upper Sandusky 39, Carey 34

 

Wrestling

Mohawk 38, Patrick Henry 3

Elmwood 47, Mohawk 18

 

 

Saturday, January 14

Upper tops Colonel Crawford to remain undefeated

Wrestling

Carey 2nd, Seneca East 8th, Bucyrus 9th and Buckeye Central 12th/14 at Carey Classic

Mohawk at Gold Medal Duals (Napoleon)

   Liberty Center 40, Mohawk 18

   Mohawk 60, Westerville Central 16

   Genoa 63, Mohawk 15

   Mohawk 42, Rossford 35

   Elida 43, Mohawk 26

Upper Sandusky 3rd and Ridgedale 23rd/31 at Marion County Invite (fairgrounds)

 

Boys basketball

Wynford 51, Buckeye Central 50 (OT)

Fostoria 55, Mohawk 43

Bucyrus 49, Ridgedale 46

Upper Sandusky 82, Colonel Crawford 54

 

 

Friday, January 13

Bucyrus rallies for OT win against rival Wynford

Girls basketball

Buckeye Central 42, Mohawk 21

Carey 54, Colonel Crawford 41

Seneca East 60, Ridgedale 46

Bucyrus 43, Wynford 39 (OT)

 

Wrestling

Mohawk at Gold Medal Duals (Napoleon)

   Napoleon 54, Mohawk 17

   Mohawk 48, Sherwood Fairview 28

   Mohawk 47, Lexington 21

   Troy Christian 47, Mohawk 30

Ridgedale and Upper Sandusky at Marion County Invite (fairgrounds) 4:00 PM

 

 

Thursday, January 12

Carey tops Seneca East in N10 basketball game

Girls basketball

Mohawk 41, Tiffin Calvert 34

 

Boys basketball

Buckeye Central 48, Willard 44

Carey 63, Seneca East 44

 

 

Tuesday, January 10

Carey, Mohawk girls pick up non-league wins

Boys basketball

Mohawk 49, Vanlue 25

 

Girls basketball

Buckeye Central 79, Wynford 24

Ridgedale at Bucyrus, ppd. to Jan. 19

Carey 56, Seneca East 43

Upper Sandusky 29, Colonel Crawford 19

 

 

2016-17

More winter results

Fall results

 

2015-16

More spring results

Winter results

Fall results

 

2014-15

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

Upcoming schedule

 

Thursday, January 19

Girls basketball

Carey vs. Old Fort 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

 

Friday, January 20

Wrestling

Carey, Mohawk and Seneca East at Van Buren Invitational 5:00 PM

Boys basketball

Buckeye Central at Mohawk 6:00 PM

Carey at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Wynford at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 21

Wrestling

Bucyrus and Ridgedale at Don Wasserbeck Invite (N. Union) 10:00 AM

Carey, Mohawk and Seneca East at Van Buren Invitational 10:00 AM

Girls basketball

Bucyrus at Seneca East 1:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Wynford 1:00 PM

Mohawk at Carey 1:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale 1:00 PM

Buckeye Central at Riverdale 1:00 PM

Boys basketball

Buckeye Central at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Carey 6:00 PM

Wynford at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, January 24

Girls basketball

Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Bucyrus at Mohawk 6:00 PM

Carey at Wynford 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

 

Wednesday, January 25

Wrestling

State dual team tournament

Division II

Highland at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM

Division III

Bucyrus at Genoa 5:00 PM

McComb at Mohawk 5:00 PM

Carey vs. Van Buren (at Northmor) 5:00 PM

 

Thursday, January 26

Boys basketball

Upper Sandusky vs. Tiffin Columbian 6:00 PM

 

Friday, January 27

Wrestling

Carey at Thunderbird Invitational (LCC) 5:00 PM

Mohawk at Division III Duals (St. Mary) 2:00 PM

Ridgedale and Upper Sandusky at Sally George Invite (Pleasant) 5:00 PM

Girls basketball

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Wynford at Mohawk 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 28

Wrestling

Bucyrus at Mount Gilead Duals 10:00 AM

Carey at Thunderbird Invitational (LCC) 10:00 AM

Mohawk at Division III Duals (St. Mary) 10:00 AM

Ridgedale and Upper Sandusky at Sally George Invite (Pleasant) 10:00 AM

Girls basketball

Carey vs. New Riegel 1:00 PM

Boys basketball

Buckeye Central vs. Galion 6:00 PM

Carey at Mohawk 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Wynford 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Bucyrus 6:00 PM