Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Girls basketball 2017-18

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings (Beginning soon)

School

N10 W

N10 L

OA W

OA L

Buckeye Central

0

0

0

0

Bucyrus

0

0

0

0

Carey

0

0

0

0

Colonel Crawford

0

0

0

0

Mohawk

0

0

0

0

Ridgedale

0

0

0

0

Seneca East

0

0

0

0

Upper Sandusky

0

0

0

0

Wynford

0

0

0

0

 

League leaders

To begin later.

 

Results

 

Upcoming schedule

Friday, November 24

Buckeye Central vs. Willard 6:00 PM

Carey vs. Riverdale 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford vs. Northmor 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Ridgemont 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky vs. New Riegel 6:00 PM

Wynford at River Valley 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, November 25

Seneca East vs. Plymouth 5:00 PM

Wynford vs. Ashland Crestview 5:00 PM

Bucyrus at Northmor 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Cardington-Lincoln 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Riverdale 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Ridgemont tournament TBD

 

Tuesday, November 28

Buckeye Central at Plymouth 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at New Riegel 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky vs. Willard 6:00 PM

 

Thursday, November 30

Buckeye Central at Ashland Crestview 6:00 PM

Carey at Old Fort 6:00 PM

Ridgedale vs. Village Academy (varsity only) 6:00 PM

Seneca East vs. South Central 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, December 2

Bucyrus vs. Ashland Crestview 12:00 PM

Carey vs. Arcadia 12:00 PM

Mohawk vs. Cory-Rawson 12:00 PM

Wynford vs. Riverdale 12:00 PM

 

Tuesday, December 5

Buckeye Central at Mohawk 6:00 PM

Carey at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky vs. Tiffin Columbian 6:00 PM

Wynford at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

 

Friday, December 8

Mohawk at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Wynford 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Carey 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, December 12

Bucyrus at Crestline (at Quicken Loans Arena) 1:30 PM

Buckeye Central at New Riegel 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Wynford 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Carey 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

 

Thursday, December 14

Mohawk at Old Fort 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, December 16

Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky 12:00 PM

Carey at Wynford 12:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 12:00 PM

Mohawk at Bucyrus 12:00 PM

Ridgedale vs. Tree of Life 12:00 PM

 

Monday, December 18

Wynford vs. Crestline 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, December 19

Bucyrus at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford vs. Plymouth 6:00 PM

Mohawk vs. Tiffin Calvert 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky vs. Bellevue 6:00 PM

 

Friday, December 22

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Wynford at Mohawk 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, December 23

Bucyrus vs. Riverdale 12:00 PM

Carey vs. Arlington 12:00 PM

 

Wednesday, December 27

Buckeye Central at Carey 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Mount Vernon tournament 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Edison 6:00 PM

 

Thursday, December 28

Ridgedale at Mount Vernon tournament 6:00 PM

 

Friday, December 29

Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Carey vs. North Baltimore 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Seneca East 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, December 30

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale 12:00 PM

Buckeye Central at MCS Holiday Showcase 2:00 PM

 

Tuesday, January 2

Buckeye Central vs. Riverdale 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon (JV 4:15 p.m.) 6:00 PM

 

Wednesday, January 3

Colonel Crawford vs. Pleasant 6:00 PM

 

Thursday, January 4

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Carey 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Wynford 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 6

Buckeye Central at Colonel Crawford 12:00 PM

Carey at Bucyrus 12:00 PM

Ridgedale at Mohawk 12:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Wynford 12:00 PM

Seneca East at New Riegel 1:00 PM

 

Tuesday, January 9

Bucyrus at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Carey at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Wynford at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

 

Friday, January 12

Bucyrus at Wynford 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Carey 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Seneca East 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, January 16

Buckeye Central at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Carey at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Mohawk 6:00 PM

Wynford at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 20

Carey at Mohawk 12:00 PM

Ridgedale at Upper Sandusky 12:00 PM

Seneca East at Bucyrus 12:00 PM

Wynford at Colonel Crawford 12:00 PM

 

Tuesday, January 23

Bucyrus at Mohawk 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Wynford at Carey 6:00 PM

 

Friday, January 26

Buckeye Central at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Bucyrus at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Wynford 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, January 27

Carey at New Riegel 1:00 PM

 

Tuesday, January 30

Buckeye Central vs. Carey 6:00 PM

Bucyrus vs. Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Carey at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford vs. Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Mohawk vs. Seneca East 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Mohawk 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

Wynford at Willard 6:00 PM

 

Friday, February 2

Buckeye Central at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

Carey at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Wynford at Seneca East 6:00 PM

 

Monday, February 5

Wynford vs. Northmor 6:00 PM

 

Tuesday, February 6

Colonel Crawford vs. Ashland Crestview 6:00 PM

Mohawk vs. Galion 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Shelby 6:00 PM

 

Thursday, February 8

Seneca East at Old Fort 6:00 PM

 

Friday, February 9

Bucyrus at Carey 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

Mohawk at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Wynford at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, February 10

Seneca East at Fostoria 1:00 PM

 

Tuesday, February 13

Buckeye Central at Wynford 6:00 PM

Ridgedale at Bucyrus 6:00 PM

Seneca East at Carey 6:00 PM

Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford 6:00 PM

 

Wednesday, February 14

Bucyrus at Ontaro 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, February 17

Mohawk at Ridgemont 12:00 PM