Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Boys basketball 2017-18

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings (Final)

School

N10 W

N10 L

OA W

OA L

Upper Sandusky

15

1

19

4

Colonel Crawford

14

2

20

5

Mohawk

12

4

19

7

Carey

10

6

20

7

Seneca East

7

9

12

11

Buckeye Central

7

9

8

15

Wynford

5

11

7

15

Bucyrus

2

14

3

20

Ridgedale

0

16

2

21

 

League leaders

Final. All teams reported.

SCORING

Tm

Gm

Pt

Avg

Josh Crall

WY

22

431

19.6

Max Loy

BC

23

407

17.7

Zach Hayman

MO

26

458

17.6

Jevon Dible

US

23

353

15.3

Cameron McCreary

CC

25

370

14.8

Mason Vent

US

23

332

14.4

Hayden Stone

CA

27

375

13.9

Dalton Sheaffer

BC

21

281

13.4

Ryan Evans

BY

22

293

13.3

Evan Young

US

14

184

13.1

 

ASSISTS

Tm

Gm

Ast

Avg

Cameron McCreary

CC

25

175

7.0

Clint Wurm

SE

23

115

5.0

Jevon Dible

US

23

89

3.9

Mason Vent

US

23

86

3.7

Jaylen Zehner

BY

20

67

3.4

 

FIELD GOAL%

Tm

FG

FGA

FG%

Jason Holly

US

37

52

0.712

Andrew Kurtz

US

78

121

0.645

Caleb Rausch

WY

58

90

0.644

Harley Shaum

CC

132

208

0.635

Chris Klopp

MO

72

122

0.590

REBOUNDING

Tm

Gm

REB

Avg

Hayden Stone

CA

27

279

10.3

Harley Shaum

CC

25

211

8.4

Kevan Hughett

WY

22

177

8.0

Tyler Turek

SE

23

173

7.5

Jevon Dible

US

23

148

6.4

Chris Klopp

MO

26

159

6.1

Josh Crall

WY

22

134

6.1

Max Loy

BC

23

133

5.8

Mason Vent

US

23

132

5.7

Kyle Sanderson

BC

23

129

5.6

 

STEALS

Tm

Gm

Stl

Avg

Zach Hayman

MO

26

83

3.2

Josh Crall

WY

22

58

2.6

Jevon Dible

US

23

57

2.5

Cameron McCreary

CC

25

57

2.3

TJ Pugh

SE

23

50

2.2

 

3-POINT%

Tm

3P

3A

3P%

Brett Montgomery

US

15

36

0.417

Ryan Evans

BY

52

131

0.397

Ryan Lacey

MO

51

132

0.386

Mason Vent

US

38

101

0.376

Brody Martin

CC

38

101

0.376

 

Results

Wednesday, March 14

Division III regional semifinal at BGSU

Columbus Africentric 62, Carey 40

 

Tuesday, March 13

Division IV regional semifinal at BGSU

Pandora-Gilboa 50, Mohawk 31

 

Saturday, March 10

Division III district final at Norwalk

Carey 41, Margaretta 31

 

Friday, March 9

Division IV district final at Willard

Mansfield St. Peterís 54, Colonel Crawford 49

Division IV district final at Fostoria

Mohawk 62, Arlington 60

 

Thursday, March 8

Division III district semifinal at Norwalk

Carey 56, Oak Harbor 49

 

Tuesday, March 6

Division IV district semifinal at Willard

Colonel Crawford 61, Norwalk St. Paul 51

Division IV district semifinal at Fostoria

Mohawk 62, New Riegel 51

 

Friday, March 2

Division III sectional final at Shelby

Huron 61, Upper Sandusky 55

Division III sectional final at Hopewell-Loudon

Carey 66, Western Reserve 46

Division IV sectional final at Galion

Colonel Crawford 67, Sandusky St. Mary 50

Division IV sectional final at Carey

Mohawk 45, Tiffin Calvert 41

 

Wednesday, February 28

Division III sectional semifinals at Hopewell-Loudon

Western Reserve 86, Bucyrus 59

Carey 64, Wynford 41

 

Tuesday, February 27

Division IV sectional semifinal at Carey

Tiffin Calvert 59, Seneca East 45

Division IV sectional semifinal at Galion

Sandusky St. Mary 58, Buckeye Central 32

Division IV sectional semifinal at Danville

Danville 76, Ridgedale 58

 

Friday, February 23

Buckeye Central 60, Wynford 58 (OT)

Mohawk 69, Lakota 38

Bucyrus 76, Ridgedale 63

Carey 47, Seneca East 41

Upper Sandusky 62, Colonel Crawford 55

 

Tuesday, February 20

Buckeye Central 49, Ashland Crestview 40

Mount Gilead 66, Bucyrus 50

Carey 49, Fostoria 48

Mohawk 47, Fremont St. Joseph 45

Seneca East 65, Firelands 62

 

Saturday, February 17

Carey 70, Bucyrus 50

Colonel Crawford 38, Buckeye Central 36

Upper Sandusky 66, Wynford 61

Old Fort 45, Seneca East 42

Mohawk 66, Ridgedale 35

 

Friday, February 16

Buckeye Central 58, Bucyrus 47

Carey 85, Ridgedale 45

Upper Sandusky 59, Mohawk 57

Seneca East 70, Wynford 67

 

Saturday, February 10

Upper Sandusky 72, Bucyrus 40

Buckeye Central 53, Carey 47

Mohawk 60, Seneca East 54

River Valley 64, Wynford 60

Colonel Crawford 76, Ridgedale 56

 

Thursday, February 8

Colonel Crawford 65, Bucyrus 39

Mohawk 66, Wynford 55

Upper Sandusky 88, Seneca East 59

 

Tuesday, February 6

Carey 82, Vanlue 45

 

Monday, February 5

Ashland Crestview 68, Bucyrus 65

 

Saturday, February 3

Colonel Crawford 54, Seneca East 50

Mohawk 69, Bucyrus 57

Upper Sandusky 43, Buckeye Central 39

Carey 76, Wynford 61

Delaware Christian 68, Ridgedale 46

 

Thursday, February 1

Shelby 63, Wynford 27

Colonel Crawford 65, New Riegel 36

 

Tuesday, January 30

Seneca East 41, Tiffin Calvert 36

 

Saturday, January 27

Seneca East 68, Bucyrus 58

Mohawk 56, Carey 51

Colonel Crawford 65, Wynford 46

Upper Sandusky 80, Ridgedale 50

 

Friday, January 26

Seneca East 37, Tiffin Calvert 35

Buckeye Central 73, Ridgedale 52

 

Thursday, January 25

Galion 56, Buckeye Central 53

Upper Sandusky 85, Bellevue 64

 

Wednesday, January 24

North Union 56, Bucyrus 52

 

Monday, January 22

Cardington-Lincoln 52, Ridgedale 45

 

Saturday, January 20

New Riegel 57, Buckeye Central 52

Lexington 50, Colonel Crawford 41

Mohawk 56, Arcadia 21

Seneca East 45, Ridgedale 44

 

Friday, January 19

Upper Sandusky 74, Carey 69 (OT)

Colonel Crawford 52, Mohawk 42

Wynford 65, Ridgedale 34

Buckeye Central 52, Seneca East 36

 

Thursday, January 18

Seneca East 74, Fostoria 73

 

Saturday, January 13

Mohawk 34, Buckeye Central 30

Lexington 65, Upper Sandusky 52

Wynford 61, Bucyrus 49

Seneca East at Ridgedale, ppd. 1/20

 

Friday, January 12

Seneca East at Tiffin Calvert, ppd. 1/30

 

Thursday, January 11

Colonel Crawford 68, Carey 53

Ridgedale 49, Patriot Prep 42

Wynford 46, Crestline 36

 

Saturday, January 6

Carey 75, Seneca East 40

Upper Sandusky 68, Colonel Crawford 54

Mohawk 63, Ridgemont 44

Wynford 52, Buckeye Central 42

Bucyrus 56, Ridgedale 47

 

Friday, January 5

Colonel Crawford 69, Buckeye Central 53

Carey 76, Bucyrus 67

Upper Sandusky 67, Wynford 54

Mohawk 67, Ridgedale 38

 

Tuesday, January 2

Colonel Crawford 89, Bucyrus 64

Hopewell-Loudon 47, Mohawk 29

 

Saturday, December 30

Buckeye Central 63, Bucyrus 51

Colonel Crawford 75, Plymouth 59

Upper Sandusky 66, Mohawk 52

Carey 86, Ridgedale 35

Seneca East 64, Wynford 49

 

Friday, December 29

Pleasant 71, Wynford 29

Colonel Crawford 78, Ridgedale 32

 

Thursday, December 28

Carey 72, Buckeye Central 57

Mohawk 57, Seneca East 47

Upper Sandusky 81, Bucyrus 51

 

Saturday, December 23

Bucyrus 68, Riverdale 64

Upper Sandusky 74, Seneca East 50

Mohawk 49, Wynford 43

Colonel Crawford 64, Northwestern 44

 

Friday, December 22

Carey 53, New Riegel 34

Buckeye Central 57, Ridgedale 45

 

Thursday, December 21

Upper Sandusky 68, Buckeye Central 63

Mohawk 76, Bucyrus 60

Carey 60, Wynford 58

Colonel Crawford 89, Seneca East 41

 

Tuesday, December 19

Willard 59, Buckeye Central 50

Carey 70, Liberty-Benton 46

Elgin 71, Ridgedale 32

 

Saturday, December 16

Colonel Crawford 76, Wynford 47

Mohawk 59, Carey 55

Upper Sandusky 106, Ridgedale 51

Seneca East 62, Bucyrus 47

 

Friday, December 15

Seneca East 49, Buckeye Central 47

Colonel Crawford 73, Mohawk 67

Wynford 58, Ridgedale 45

Carey 71, Upper Sandusky 70

 

Saturday, December 9

Mohawk 61, Buckeye Central 43

Wynford 61, Bucyrus 45

Colonel Crawford 71, Carey 56

Seneca East 77, Ridgedale 44

Shelby 68, Upper Sandusky 59

 

Thursday, December 7

Upper Sandusky 87, Galion 46

 

Wednesday, December 6

Northmor 66, Colonel Crawford 63 (OT)

 

Saturday, December 2

Northmor 72, Bucyrus 33

Seneca East 68, Plymouth 60

Upper Sandusky 67, Tiffin Columbian 35

South Central 63, Buckeye Central 39

Carey 53, Van Buren 52

Hopewell-Loudon 62, Ridgedale 34 at Hopewell-Loudon tournament

Wynford vs. Shelby, ppd.

 

Friday, December 1

Plymouth 50, Buckeye Central 49

Galion 67, Bucyrus 50

Carey 83, Riverdale 58

Colonel Crawford 63, Mansfield Christian 47

New Riegel 59, Mohawk 51

Ridgedale 67, Temple Christian 56 at Hopewell-Loudon tournament

Upper Sandusky 60, Willard 49

Wynford 56, Ashland Crestview 50

Seneca East vs. Tiffin Calvert, ppd. 1/26

Upcoming schedule

Season complete