Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Boys basketball 2016-17

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings (Through Feb. 21)

School

N10 W

N10 L

OA W

OA L

Upper Sandusky

15

0

21

0

Colonel Crawford

13

2

16

5

Carey

12

3

14

7

Wynford

9

6

11

10

Buckeye Central

7

8

9

12

Mohawk

5

11

7

14

Seneca East

4

11

9

12

Bucyrus

3

12

3

18

Ridgedale

0

15

3

18

 

League leaders

Through Feb. 19. All teams reported to date.

 

SCORING

Tm

Gm

Pt

Avg

Wes Vent

US

15

291

19.4

Johnny Diehm

SE

21

387

18.4

Jacob Shade

BC

20

340

17.0

Cody Luzader

CA

20

333

16.7

Jack Reed

WY

20

324

16.2

Jevon Dible

US

21

317

15.1

Preston Burton

RI

21

276

13.1

Nick Hunley

RI

21

268

12.8

Trey Bame

CA

20

229

11.5

Alex Eldred

RI

12

137

11.4

 

ASSISTS

Tm

Gm

Ast

Avg

Cameron McCreary

CC

21

131

6.2

Preston Burton

RI

21

129

6.1

Ry Adams

US

21

86

4.1

Clint Wurm

SE

21

82

3.9

Kade Slagle

BY

20

75

3.8

 

FIELD GOAL%

Tm

FG

FGA

FG%

Heath Starkey

CC

97

152

0.638

Hayden Bute

CC

35

55

0.636

Nick Bridges

RI

40

65

0.615

Harley Shaum

CC

81

135

0.600

Garrett Summit

CA

86

148

0.581

REBOUNDING

Tm

Gm

REB

Avg

Alex Eldred

RI

12

148

12.3

Heath Starkey

CC

21

205

9.8

Johnny Diehm

SE

21

159

7.6

Jacob Shade

BC

20

145

7.3

Wes Vent

US

15

103

6.9

Alex Forehand

SE

21

138

6.6

Hayden Stone

CA

20

131

6.6

Gavin Lewis

BY

20

130

6.5

Nick Hunley

RI

21

131

6.2

Caleb Rausch

WY

20

116

5.8

 

STEALS

Tm

Gm

Stl

Avg

Jevon Dible

US

21

49

2.3

Zach Hoffman

WY

20

45

2.3

Wes Vent

US

15

32

2.1

Johnny Diehm

SE

21

43

2.0

Ry Adams

US

21

40

1.9

 

3-POINT%

Tm

3P

3A

3P%

Garrett Summit

CA

17

28

0.607

Wes Vent

US

21

48

0.438

Trey Bame

CA

45

106

0.425

Jevon Dible

US

81

194

0.418

Johnny Diehm

SE

15

37

0.405

 

Results

Tuesday, February 21

Ashland Crestview 58, Buckeye Central 56

Mount Gilead 87, Bucyrus 66

Carey 70, Fostoria 55

River Valley 89, Wynford 80

 

Saturday, February 18

Ashland Crestview 62, Bucyrus 57

Ontario 53, Colonel Crawford 37

Fostoria 55, Seneca East 53

Wynford 67, New London 61

 

Friday, February 17

Colonel Crawford 58, Buckeye Central 51

Carey 84, Bucyrus 60

Mohawk 48, Ridgedale 40

Upper Sandusky 96, Wynford 56

 

Tuesday, February 14

Mohawk 57, Fremont St. Joseph 42

Seneca East 59, Fostoria St. Wendelin 27

 

Saturday, February 11

Buckeye Central 50, Bucyrus 42

Colonel Crawford 44, New Riegel 39

Upper Sandusky 80, Mohawk 44

Carey 85, Ridgedale 48

Wynford 74, Seneca East 44

 

Tuesday, February 7

Carey 64, Buckeye Central 59

Colonel Crawford 51, Ridgedale 40

Mohawk 59, Seneca East 53 (OT)

Upper Sandusky 83, Bucyrus 45

Wynford 62, Crestline 49

 

Saturday, February 4

Carey 68, Vanlue 50

Colonel Crawford 61, Bucyrus 30

Buckeye Central 55, Ridgedale 44

Upper Sandusky 59, Seneca East 51

Wynford 60, Mohawk 50

 

Friday, February 3

Upper Sandusky 61, Buckeye Central 54

Mohawk 69, Bucyrus 64

Carey 76, Wynford 66 (OT)

Ridgedale 70, Shekinah Christian 63

Colonel Crawford 61, Seneca East 44

 

Monday, January 30

Liberty-Benton 74, Carey 52

Delaware Christian 54, Ridgedale 48

 

Saturday, January 28

Galion 69, Buckeye Central 59

Carey 55, Mohawk 43

Colonel Crawford 62, Wynford 58

Upper Sandusky 69, Ridgedale 28

Bucyrus 72, Seneca East 64

 

Thursday, January 26

Upper Sandusky 74, Tiffin Columbian 65

 

Monday, January 23

North Union 67, Bucyrus 58

 

Saturday, January 21

Buckeye Central 53, Seneca East 40

Colonel Crawford 48, Mohawk 31

Upper Sandusky 85, Carey 56

Wynford 62, Ridgedale 53

 

Friday, January 20

Buckeye Central 51, Mohawk 44

Colonel Crawford 66, Carey 49

Seneca East 55, Ridgedale 49

Wynford 73, Bucyrus 60

 

Saturday, January 14

Wynford 51, Buckeye Central 50 (OT)

Fostoria 55, Mohawk 43

Bucyrus 49, Ridgedale 46

Upper Sandusky 82, Colonel Crawford 54

 

Thursday, January 12

Buckeye Central 48, Willard 44

Carey 63, Seneca East 44

 

Tuesday, January 10

Mohawk 49, Vanlue 25

 

Saturday, January 7

Carey 108, Bucyrus 69

Colonel Crawford 55, Buckeye Central 44

Mohawk 49, Ridgedale 46

Seneca East 74, Danbury 59

Upper Sandusky 81, Wynford 35

 

Friday, January 6

Buckeye Central 64, Bucyrus 55

Carey 60, Ridgedale 44

Upper Sandusky 61, Mohawk 38

Wynford 66, Seneca East 63

 

Tuesday, January 3

Northmor 59, Colonel Crawford 47

 

Friday, December 30

Upper Sandusky 83, Bucyrus 39

Carey 54, Buckeye Central 46

Colonel Crawford 72, Ridgedale 37

Seneca East 58, Mohawk 51

Pleasant 71, Wynford 49

 

Wednesday, December 28

Seneca East 71, Tiffin Calvert 63

 

Tuesday, December 27

Hopewell-Loudon 55, Mohawk 40

Upper Sandusky 73, Bellevue 30

Riverdale 53, Bucyrus 51

Colonel Crawford 87, Plymouth 46

Cardington-Lincoln 72, Ridgedale 50

Ashland Crestview 62, Wynford 42

 

Friday, December 23

Buckeye Central 67, Ridgedale 44

Colonel Crawford 68, Bucyrus 40

New Riegel 58, Carey 51

Wynford 47, Mohawk 38

Upper Sandusky 84, Seneca East 56

 

Tuesday, December 20

Colonel Crawford 65, Seneca East 44

Bucyrus 49, Mohawk 46

Pleasant 62, Ridgedale 34

Upper Sandusky 71, Buckeye Central 37

Carey 64, Wynford 52

 

Saturday, December 17

Buckeye Central 47, New Riegel 42 (OT)

Seneca East 47, Bucyrus 44

Carey 73, Mohawk 44

Upper Sandusky 67, Ridgedale 42

Colonel Crawford 65, Wynford 44

 

Friday, December 16

Upper Sandusky 61, Carey 48

Colonel Crawford 51, Mohawk 43

Wynford 50, Ridgedale 37

Buckeye Central 60, Seneca East 49

 

Saturday, December 10

Wynford 49, Bucyrus 34

Carey 50, Colonel Crawford 43

Mohawk 46, Buckeye Central 44

Seneca East 53, Ridgedale 34

Upper Sandusky 74, Shelby 65

 

Thursday, December 8

Upper Sandusky 67, Galion 41

Ridgedale 75, Tree of Life 39

 

Saturday, December 3

Upper Sandusky 57, New Riegel 48

South Central 52, Buckeye Central 51

Northmor 67, Bucyrus 50

Van Buren 75, Carey 64

Spencerville 47, Colonel Crawford 37 (at Bluffton U.)

Seneca East 51, Plymouth 43

Shelby 59, Wynford 36

 

Friday, December 2

Plymouth 59, Buckeye Central 48

Galion 47, Bucyrus 38

Riverdale 64, Carey 44

Colonel Crawford 49, Mansfield Christian 46

New Riegel 51, Mohawk 38

Ridgedale 33, Elgin 31

Seneca East 56, Tiffin Calvert 45

Upper Sandusky 69, Willard 50

Upcoming schedule

Friday, February 24

Bucyrus at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Carey at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Wynford at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, February 25

Mohawk at Arcadia 6:00 PM

 

Monday, February 27

Division IV sectional semifinal at Columbus Africentric

Ridgedale at Columbus Africentric 7:00 PM

 

Tuesday, February 28

Division IV sectional semifinal at Sandusky

Buckeye Central vs. Plymouth 8:00 PM

Division IV sectional semifinal at Riverdale

Mohawk vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin 8:00 PM

 

Wednesday, March 1

Division III sectional semifinal at Monroeville

Seneca East vs. Ashland Crestview 7:00 PM

Division IV sectional semifinal at Lexington

Wynford vs. Mansfield Christian 8:00 PM

 

Friday, March 3

Division II sectional final at Lima Senior

Upper Sandusky vs. Lima Shawnee/Kenton 6:15 PM

Division IV sectional final at Sandusky

Colonel Crawford vs. Lucas/Sandusky St. Mary 6:15 PM

Division III sectional final at Elida

Carey vs. Coldwater/Bluffton 8:00 PM

Division III sectional final at Monroeville

Bucyrus vs. Edison 8:00 PM