Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Golf 2016

For results from previous seasons, click here.

 

Standings (Final)

Click on teams in the standings for photos, rosters and schedules

School

N10 W

N10 L

N10 T

TRN

PTS

Mohawk

7

1

0

8

22

Carey

7

1

0

7

21

Ridgedale

7

1

0

5

19

Seneca East

5

3

0

4

14

Upper Sandusky

4

4

0

6

14

Bucyrus

3

5

0

0

6

Buckeye Central

2

6

0

2

6

Colonel Crawford

1

7

0

1

3

Wynford

0

8

0

3

3

Note: Two points are awarded for each league win and one point for each team defeated in the Northern 10 tournament Sept. 20 at Valley View Golf Course.

 

League leaders

Final

Player

TM

AVG

Brett Montgomery

US

39.33

Chet Margraf

MO

40.00

Mitchill Reasoner

RI

40.78

Johnny Diehm

SE

41.20

Marcus Miller

CA

41.60

Trey Bame

CA

41.63

Alex Forehand

SE

42.60

Billy Dunlap

MO

43.10

Alex Kimmet

CA

43.20

Chase Wagner

CA

43.50

Carson Weinandy

MO

43.50

Nick Gremling

CC

43.50

Preston Burton

RI

43.78

Turner Dilley

US

44.20

Brock Williams

RI

44.90

Easton Roark

CA

45.40

Jesse Schertzer

RI

46.10

Mason Light

BY

46.30

Andy Bordner

SE

46.90

Trevor Clifford

US

47.00

 

Results

Thursday, October 6

Division III district tournament

Mohawk (354) 8th and Carey (370) 13th/18, SEs Diehm (86) and CCs Greming (88) at Stone Ridge Golf Course, Bowling Green

 

Wednesday, October 5

Division III district tournament

Ridgedale (376) 6th/6 at Apple Valley Golf Course

 

Monday, October 3

Boys golf

Division II sectional

Upper Sandusky (356) 6th/12 at Sawmill Creek

Division III sectional

Mohawk (338) 2nd, Seneca East (373) 5th, Buckeye Central (389) 7th, Bucyrus (400) 8th, and Wynford (426) 10th/12 at Valley View 9:00 AM

*Mohawk and SEs Diehm qualify for districts

 

Friday, September 30

Mohawk at Lexington Invitational, ccd.

 

Thursday, September 29

Division II sectional

Upper Sandusky at Sawmill Creek, ppd. to Oct. 3

Division III sectionals

Carey (353) 2nd and Colonel Crawford 11th/15 at Sycamore Springs

Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Mohawk, Seneca East and Wynford at Valley View, ppd. to Oct. 3

 

Tuesday, September 27

Marion Harding 187, Bucyrus 204 (at Marion CC)

Division III sectional

Ridgedale (357) 3rd/10 at Pine Hills

 

Saturday, September 24

Carey 2nd/14 (358) at Sycamore Springs Invitational

 

Thursday, September 22

Upper Sandusky at Maumee Valley CD (Fallen Timbers) 4:30 PM

 

Wednesday, September 21

Galion 170, Buckeye Central 195 (at Galion CC)

Bucyrus 184, Marion Harding 187 (at GC Bucyrus)

 

Tuesday, September 20

Northern 10 Athletic Conference tournament (at Valley View)

Complete results

1.       Mohawk 337

2.    Carey 344

3.    Upper Sandusky 350

4.    Ridgedale 355

5.    Seneca East 356

6.    Wynford 397

7.    Buckeye Central 400

8.    Colonel Crawford 401

9.    Bucyrus 402

Medalist: Weinandy (M) 79

 

Monday, September 19

Galion 170, Cardington-Lincoln 180, Colonel Crawford 201 (at Galion CC)

 

Saturday, September 17

Mohawk (333) 2nd and Seneca East (346) 3rd at Stockader Shootout (Nature Trails)

 

Thursday, September 15

Ridgedale 166, Seneca East 171 (at GC Bucyrus)

Bucyrus 191, Wynford 198 (at GC Bucyrus)

Mohawk 179, Buckeye Central 205 (at Lincoln Hills)

Carey 179, Colonel Crawford 220 (at Valley View)

 

Wednesday, September 14

Mohawk 172, Upper Sandusky 178 (at Lincoln Hills)

Seneca East 179, Tiffin Calvert 202 (at Mohawk CC)

 

Tuesday, September 13

Carey 171, Upper Sandusky 182 (at Lincoln Hills)

 

Monday, September 12

Buckeye Central 200, Crestline 220 (at Valley View)

Cardington-Lincoln 171, Colonel Crawford 212, Granville Christian 227 (at Pine Lakes)

Upper Sandusky 166, Lima Temple Christian 173, Ottoville 194 (at Hidden Creek)

Carey 154, New Riegel 180 (at Seneca Hills)

Seneca East 169, Hopewell-Loudon 187 (at Loudon Meadows)

 

Saturday, September 10

Carey (339) 3rd/12 at Tiger Invitational (Birch Run)

Ridgedale (351) 1st/10 at Ridgedale Invitational (GC Bucyrus)

 

Friday, September 9

Mohawk (346) 2nd and Ridgedale (356) 4th/7 at Harding Invitational (at Marion Country Club)

 

Thursday, September 8

Upper Sandusky 169, Colonel Crawford 207 (at Valley View)

Buckeye Central 191, Wynford 205 (at GC Bucyrus)

Carey 158, Seneca East 175 (at Bob's Countryside)

 

Wednesday, September 7

Ridgedale 179, Bucyrus 193, Crestline 225 (at GC Bucyrus)

Buckeye Central 177, Colonel Crawford 205 (at Cranberry Hills)

 

Tuesday, September 6

Ridgedale 167, Mohawk 169 (at GC Bucyrus)

Upper Sandusky 174, Wynford 223 (at Lincoln Hills) 4:15 PM

Carey 161, Bucyrus 201 (at Bob's Countryside)

Seneca East 178, Old Fort 195 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Saturday, September 3

Mohawk (347) 7th and Bucyrus and Upper Sandusky at Bellevue Inv. (Sleepy Hollow)

 

Friday, September 2

Bucyrus (384) 10th/12 at McLean Open (at Oak Tree)

 

Thursday, September 1

Mohawk 166, Old Fort 192 (at Nature Trails)

Bucyrus 186, Buckeye Central 196 (at GC Bucyrus)

Carey 169, Ridgedale 183 (at GC Bucyrus)

 

Wednesday, August 31

Upper Sandusky 174, Bucyrus 202 (at Lincoln Hills)

Carey 157, Buckeye Central 188 (at Cranberry Hills)

Plymouth 175, Wynford 206, Northmor 217 (at Woody Ridge)

 

Tuesday, August 30

Ridgedale 183, Colonel Crawford 190 (at Valley View)

Mohawk 179, Seneca East 195 (at Lincoln Hills)

 

Monday, August 29

Carey 169, Hopewell-Loudon 187 (at Loudon Meadows)

Mohawk 174, Colonel Crawford 204 (at Lincoln Hills)

Seneca East 174, North Baltimore 197, Wynford 198 (at Clinton Hts.)

 

Saturday, August 27

Ridgedale (362) 5th/14 at Mount Gilead Invite (at Pine Lakes)

 

Thursday, August 25

Ridgedale 180, Buckeye Central 214 (at GC Bucyrus)

Bucyrus 192, Colonel Crawford 207 (at Valley View)

Mohawk 170, Wynford 213 (at GC Bucyrus)

 

Wednesday, August 24

Seneca East 189, Upper Sandusky 190 (at Lincoln Hills)

 

Tuesday, August 23

Clyde 167, Woodmore 172, Seneca East 198 (at Green Hills)

Plymouth 182, Wynford 194 (at GC Bucyrus)

 

Monday, August 22

Ridgedale 179, Crestline 215 (at Valley View)

Mohawk 174, Bucyrus 214 (at GC Bucyrus)

Upper Sandusky 170, Buckeye Central 193 (at Cranberry Hills)

Seneca East 162, Colonel Crawford 207 (at Clinton Heights)

Carey 164, Wynford 210 (at Bob's Countryside)

 

Friday, August 19

Mohawk (318) 2nd at Tyger Invitational (at Twin Lakes)

 

Thursday, August 18

Ridgedale 176, Northmor 204 (at Pine Lakes)

Carey 165, Arlington 195 (at Sycamore Springs)

Upper Sandusky 172, Elmwood 199 (at Birch Run)

 

Wednesday, August 17

Seneca East 168, Buckeye Central 190 (at Cranberry Hills)

Cardington-Lincoln 181, Colonel Crawford 207 (at Valley View)

Carey 151, North Baltimore 196 (at Bob's Countryside)

 

Tuesday, August 16

Colonel Crawford 215, Wynford 218, Crestline 255 (at Valley View)

Mohawk 170 Carey 179 (at Lincoln Hills)

Ridgedale 180, Upper Sandusky 181 (at GC Bucyrus)

Seneca East 174, Bucyrus 200 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Monday, August 15

Mohawk (319) 1st, Upper Sandusky (341) 2nd, Seneca East (350) 4th, Bucyrus (392) 7th, Buckeye Central (399) 8th, Wynford (409) 10th and Colonel Crawford (424) 11th/14 at Elks Invitational (GC Bucyrus)

 

Friday, August 12

Carey (324) 1st, Mohawk (328) 3rd and Seneca East (347) 6th at Lakota Invitational (Nature Trails)

Upper Sandusky (368) 4th and Buckeye Central (435) 8th at Willard Invitational (Willard GC)

Ridgedale (344) 2nd via tiebreaker at Marion County Invitational

Wynford at Northmor (Pine Lakes), ccd.

 

Thursday, August 11

Ridgedale (326) 2nd, Mohawk (334) 3rd, Upper Sandusky (338) 4th, Seneca East (339) 5th, Buckeye Central (377) 11th, Wynford (395) 12th and Bucyrus (413) 13th/14 at Seneca East Invitational (Clinton Heights)

Carey 166, Riverdale 258 (at Bobs Counryside)

 

Wednesday, August 10

Buckeye Central (373) 2nd, Colonel Crawford (397) 3rd and Wynford (404) 4th/5 at Buckeye Central Invitational (at Cranberry Hills)

Bucyrus (412) 5th/6 at Galion Invitational (Galion CC)

Carey 154, North Baltimore 199, Otsego 201 (at Birch Run)

Ridgedale at Highland Invitational, ccd.

 

Tuesday, August 9

Ridgedale (362) at Panther Invitational

Carey (335) 4th at Colonial Golf Invitational (Lima)

Colonel Crawford 191, Plymouth 198

Upper Sandusky 179, Kenton 184 (at Memorial Park)

Wynford 197, Riverdale 235 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Monday, August 8

Bucyrus (426) 5th/6 at North Union Invitational (at Glenross)

Mohawk (342) 3rd and Upper Sandusky (355) 8th at Ralph Hohenstein Invitational (at Green Hills)

Colonel Crawford 215 Riverdale 260 (at Valley View)

Ridgedale 175 Wynford 207 (at GC Bucyrus)

 

Friday, August 5

Mohawk (361) 4th and Buckeye Central (421) 7th/8 at New London Invitational (Millstone)

Colonel Crawford 208, Mansfield Senior 274 (at Valley View)

Upcoming schedule

Season complete