Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Wynford boys basketball

2020-21

 

A group of people posing for the camera

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

PO

0

Dustin Brady

12

6-4

W/P

2

Leyton Appleby

12

5-8

G

3

Lucas Hackworth

12

5-8

G

4

Cobey Allen

11

5-9

G

11

Kohan Keith

10

5-9

G

12

Grant McGuire

9

5-11

W

13

Dylon Robinson

10

5-10

G/W

14

Kameron Auck

11

5-8

G

23

Avery Langenderfer

11

5-10

G/W

30

James Schiefer

11

6-0

G

32

Gavin Burris

12

6-0

G/W

34

Jaron Filliater

11

6-4

W/F

50

Toby Butterfield

12

6-2

W/F

Coach Steve Mohr

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

11/25

at

Old Fort

6:00 PM

L 82-39

12/5

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

ppd. 12/22

12/10

at

Buckeye Central

6:00 PM

ppd. 1/7

12/12

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 1/11

12/18

vs.

Ridgedale

6:00 PM

L 53-48 (OT)

12/19

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 70-45

12/22

vs.

Mansfield St. Peter's

6:00 PM

ppd. 1/19

12/22

vs.

Upper Sandusky (from 12/5)

5:00 PM

L 66-58

12/28

vs.

Margaretta

6:00 PM

L 64-42

12/30

at

Carey

6:00 PM

ppd. 1/25

1/2

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 50-38

1/7

at

Buckeye Central (from 12/10)

6:00 PM

L 60-45

1/9

vs.

South Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 1/27

1/11

vs.

Bucyrus (from 12/12)

5:00 PM

W 52-41

1/15

at

Seneca East

6:00 PM

L 66-47

1/16

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 56-44

1/19

vs.

Mansfield St. Peter's (from 12/22)

6:00 PM

 

1/21

vs.

Buckeye Central

6:00 PM

 

1/23

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

 

1/25

at

Carey (from 12/30)

6:00 PM

 

1/27

vs.

South Central (from 1/9)

5:00 PM

 

1/30

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

 

2/2

vs.

Crestline

6:00 PM

 

2/5

vs.

Colonel Crawford

6:00 PM

 

2/6

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

 

2/9

vs.

Willard

6:00 PM

 

2/12

at

Mohawk

6:00 PM

 

2/19

vs.

Seneca East

6:00 PM