Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Wynford baseball 2019

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

 

1

Nate Imbody

11

P/2B/3B

2

Noah Smith

12

P/C/1B

3

Josh Crall

11

P/SS

4

Brock Noblit

10

2B/UT

5

Cobey Allen

9

UT

8

Kyle Koons

12

P/3B

9

Cody Taylor

10

C/OF

10

Avery Langenderfer

9

C/OF

11

Kendall Blair

9

P/OF

12

Zach Harer

9

P/1B/3B/OF

15

Seth Benedict

11

P/C/OF

20

Aden Caldwell

11

P

Coach Tom Smith

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/23

at

Ontario

11:00 AM

L 15-1

3/25

vs.

River Valley

5:00 PM

W 13-3

3/27

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 12-11 (8)

3/28

vs.

Cardington-Lincoln

5:00 PM

L 14-4

3/29

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/2

4/1

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 7-3

4/2

at

Buckeye Central (from 3/29)

5:00 PM

L 4-3

4/3

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 4-3 (8)

4/4

at

Pleasant

5:15 PM

L 12-2

4/5

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

L 3-1

4/8

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 10-2

4/10

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 5-4

4/12

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 5-4 (8)

4/15

at

Carey

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/25

4/16

at

Fostoria

5:00 PM

L 4-3

4/17

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

L 9-6

4/18

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 6-2

4/20

at

Plymouth

10:00 AM

ccd.

4/22

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 6-1

4/25

at

Carey (from 4/15)

5:00 PM

susp. 5/8

4/26

vs.

Galion

5:00 PM

ccd.

4/29

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/2

5/1

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

susp. 5/2

5/2

at

Seneca East (from 4/29)

5:00 PM

L 4-1

L 4-1

5/3

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/13

5/6

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 12-1

5/7

vs.

Mount Gilead

5:00 PM

W 11-3

5/8

at

Carey (continuation)

4:45 PM

L 5-3

5/9

vs.

Willard

5:00 PM

ccd.

5/11

vs.

New London

11:00 AM

ccd.

5/11

vs.

Riverdale

11:00 AM

W 11-1

5/13

vs.

Sandusky

5:00 PM

ccd.

5/13

at

Upper Sandusky (from 5/3)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/16

5/15

at

Western Reserve (sectional)

5:00 PM

W 4-3

5/16

at

Upper Sandusky (from 5/3, 13)

5:00 PM

L 12-3

5/17

at

Upper Sandusky (sectional final)

5:00 PM

L 5-0