Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Upper Sandusky

baseball 2021

 

A picture containing person, floor, posing, sport

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Evan Hinesman

9

C/P/IF/OF

2

Tim Vukovich

11

P/OF

3

Jordan Wright

12

P/IF/OF

5

Gavin Frey

9

P/IF/OF

7

Ethan Hill

9

P/OF

8

Kaden Holman

9

C/P/IF/OF

9

Blaise Gallant

9

P/IF

10

Brady Hart

10

P/OF

11

Trenton Beamer

11

IF/OF

12

Ethan Kessler

10

P/IF/OF

13

Connor Flowers

11

P/IF

14

Aaron Flowers

10

C/P/IF

15

Jake Lenhart

9

OF

17

Jacob Halter

9

P/IF

19

Degan Eldridge

10

P/IF

20

Jackson Smalley

10

P/IF

21

Ethan Compton

9

OF

22

Damon Ward

10

C/P/IF

23

Chase Thomas

10

P/IF/OF

25

Creighton Morton

11

IF

 

Coach Jerry Smalley

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/27

vs.

Bellevue

12:00 PM

L 14-3

3/29

vs.

Kenton

5:00 PM

W 6-3

3/30

at

New Riegel

5:00 PM

L 16-15

3/31

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 8-5

4/1

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/3

4/3

at

Wynford (from 4/1)

5:00 PM

L 4-3

4/5

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 15-5

4/7

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 14-1

4/8

vs.

River Valley

5:00 PM

W 10-3

4/10

vs.

Hopewell-Loudon (DH)

11:00 AM

W 13-12

W 9-7

4/14

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

L 7-6 (8)

4/16

at

Carey

5:00 PM

L 1-0

4/17

at

Riverdale (DH)

11:00 AM

W 13-4

L 5-4

4/19

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 12-1

4/21

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/23

4/22

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

L 5-4

4/23

vs.

Ridgedale (from 4/21)

5:00 PM

W 8-2

4/26

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 9-8

4/28

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 5-2

4/29

at

Shelby

5:00 PM

ppd. TBD

4/30

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

W 10-1

5/3

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/6

5/5

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

 

5/6

vs.

Bucyrus (from 5/3)

5:00 PM

 

5/7

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

 

5/10

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM