Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Thursday, May 16

N10 teams go 4-0 in sectional title games

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 12, Wynford 3

Division IV sectional finals

Seneca East 11, Margaretta 1

Mohawk 10, Mansfield St. Peterís 0

Colonel Crawford 5, Tiffin Calvert 2

Buckeye Central 5, New Riegel 3

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 10, Wynford 0

Bucyrus at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/17

Division III district final at Lexington

Galion 14, Bucyrus 3

 

Track and field

Ridgedale at Division III district meet at Watkins Memorial 3:45 PM

Girls: Colonel Crawford 1st, Mohawk 2nd, Carey 4th, Seneca East 6th, Buckeye Central 7th, Bucyrus 9th and Wynford 12th/13 after one day at Division III district meet at Bucyrus

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Mohawk 5th, Wynford 6th, Buckeye Central 8th, Seneca East 9th and Carey 12th/16 after one day at Division III district meet at Bucyrus

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 15

Carey, Bucyrus advance to softball district finals

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 9, Galion 7

Division III sectional semifinals

Bucyrus 8, Willard 0

Wynford 4, Western Reserve 3

Division IV sectional final

Ridgedale 10, Cardington-Lincoln 8

 

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 7th and Upper Sandusky 12th/14 after one day at Division II district meet at Oak Harbor

Girls: Upper Sandusky NS after one day at Division II district meet at Oak Harbor

Softball

Division III district semifinal at Lexington

Bucyrus 2, Margaretta 1

Division IV district semifinal at Findlay Marathon Diamonds

Carey 8, Bluffton 3

Division IV district semifinal at Olentangy

Newark Catholic 4, Ridgedale 0

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 14

Buckeye Central, Ridgedale get tourney wins

.

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM

Division IV district semifinal at Shelby

Monroeville 9, Mohawk 5

 

Baseball

Division IV sectional semifinals

Lucas 3, Carey 0

Buckeye Central 3, Crestline 2

Ridgedale 11, Groveport Christian 0

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 13

More games postponed by weather

Softball

Seneca East at Plymouth, ccd.

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/16

Division IV district semifinal at Olentangy

Ridgedale vs. Newark Catholic, ppd. 5/15

Baseball

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/16

Mohawk at Seneca East, ppd. 5/17

Division IV sectional semifinal

Ridgedale vs. Groveport Christian, ppd. 5/14

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 11

Upper, Seneca East fall in sectional final games

Baseball

Wynford 11, Riverdale 1

Seneca East 5, Carey 1

Tiffin Columbian 8, Bucyrus 2

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 4, Ridgedale 2

Carey at Seneca East, ppd. 5/18

Tiffin Columbian 11, Bucyrus 1

Division IV sectional final

Lucas 11, Seneca East 1

Division II sectional final

Vermilion 5, Upper Sandusky 4

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 10

Colonel Crawford wins N10 boys and girls track titles

 

Track and field

Northern 10 Championships (at Upper Sandusky)

Complete results

Boys: 1. Colonel Crawford 130.5, 2. Upper Sandusky 116, 3. Bucyrus 111, 4. Wynford 87, 5. Carey 67, 6. Mohawk 58.5, 7. Seneca East 45, 8. Buckeye Central 23, 9. Ridgedale 21.

Girls: 1. Colonel Crawford 141, 2. Carey 134, 2. Upper Sandusky 98, 4. Seneca East 74.5, 5. Mohawk 67, 6. Wynford 59.5, 7. Buckeye Central 42, 8. Bucyrus 33, 9. Ridgedale 11.

Softball

Wynford 10, Seneca East 2

Seneca East 5, Wynford 2

Mohawk 10, Ridgedale 3

Mohawk 18, Ridgedale 0

Division III sectional final

Bucyrus 3, Ashland Crestview 0

Division IV sectional finals

Carey 2, Riverdale 1

Plymouth 11, Buckeye Central 1

Seneca East at Lucas, ppd. 5/11

 

Baseball

Tiffin Columbian 1, Seneca East 0 (11 innings)

Carey 6, Arcadia 5

Ridgedale 5, Bucyrus 4 (8 innings)

Upper Sandusky 3, Mohawk 0

Colonel Crawford 5, Buckeye Central 2 (8 innings)

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 9

Mohawk wins 17th straight sectional championship

Baseball

Seneca East at Plymouth, ppd. 5/13

Wynford vs. Willard, ccd.

Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley, ccd.

 

Softball

Bucyrus at Lexington, ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Crestline, ccd.

Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley, ccd.

Division II sectional final

Upper Sandusky vs. Vermilion, ppd. 5/11

Division IV sectional finals

Mohawk 11, Wynford 1

Carey vs. Riverdale, ppd. 5/10

Seneca East at Lucas, ppd. 5/10

Buckeye Central at Plymouth, ppd. 5/10

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 8

Upper shuts out Bucyrus to regain N10 softball lead

Softball

Colonel Crawford 17 Buckeye Central 1

Upper Sandusky 4, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 17, Seneca East 5

Division IV sectional final

Ridgedale 10, Fairfield Christian 0

 

Baseball

Carey 5, Wynford 3 (continuation from 4/25)

Ridgedale 9, Mohawk 3

Buckeye Central 3, Bucyrus 2 (11 innings, continuation from 5/1)

Upper Sandusky 3, Edison 2

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 7

Upper clinches at least a share of N10 baseball title

Baseball

Ridgedale 7, Carey 0

Wynford 11, Mount Gilead 3

Colonel Crawford 10, Northmor 0

Upper Sandusky 15, Bucyrus 0

 

Softball

Carey 16, Ridgedale 6

Upper Sandusky 10, Wynford 0

Division III sectional semifinals

Huron 7, Colonel Crawford 4

Bucyrus 11, Fostoria 8

 

 

 

 

Monday, May 6

N10 softball teams go 4-0 in sectional play

Softball

Bucyrus 15, Carey at 5

Ridgedale at Mohawk, ppd. 5/10

Division IV sectional semifinals

Seneca East 25, Mansfield St. Peterís 3

Ridgedale 17, Harvest Prep 0

Wynford 7, Crestline 4

Buckeye Central 9, South Central 6

 

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 6, Buckeye Central 3

Ridgedale 3, Mohawk 1

Upper Sandusky 12, Wynford 1

Bucyrus 1, Carey 0

Hopewell-Loudon 2, Seneca East 0

 

Track and field

Boys: Seneca East 84, Hopewell-Loudon 67

Girls: Hopewell-Loudon 94, Seneca East 67

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 4

Mohawk baseball, softball sweep double headers

Baseball

Mohawk 5, Van Buren 3

Mohawk 13, Van Buren 9

Ridgedale at Carey, ppd. 5/7

 

Softball

Mohawk 6, Van Buren 5

Mohawk 7, Van Buren 5

Wynford vs. Tiffin Calvert, ccd.

Ridgedale at Carey, ppd. 5/7

Track and field

Girls: Carey 5th and Mohawk 6th/16 at Ada Invitational

Boys: Carey 4th and Mohawk 16th/16 at Ada Invitational

Girls: Bucyrus 9th/12 at New London Bob Knoll Invitational

Boys: Bucyrus 2nd/12 at New London Bob Knoll Invitational

Upper Sandusky boys and Colonel Crawford at Shelby 9th/10th Invite 9:00 AM

Girls: Wynford 6th and Ridgedale 11th/12 at Mount Gilead Indian Invitational

Boys: Wynford 3rd and Ridgedale 8th/12 at Mount Gilead Indian Invitational

 

 

 

 

Friday, May 3

Upper Sandusky girls finish 3rd at Elmwood

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 5/10

Bucyrus at Carey, ppd. 5/14

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/13

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 5/10

Seneca East at Margaretta, ccd.

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/13

Track and field

Girls: Upper Sandusky 3rd/8 at Elmwood Invitational

Boys: Upper Sandusky 6th/8 at Elmwood Invitational

Girls: Colonel Crawford 5th/15 at Galion Lions Invitational

Boys: Colonel Crawford 12th/15 at Galion Lions Invitational

Girls: Buckeye Central 8th/11 at Hillsdale Bob Valentine Invitational

Boys: Buckeye Central 11th/11 at Hillsdale Bob Valentine Invitational

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 2

Carey softball walks off a winner over Buckeye

Baseball

Lakota at Mohawk, game susp. tied at 10 in 8th inning

Colonel Crawford 16, Riverdale 2

Seneca East 4, Wynford 1 (continuation from 5/1)

Seneca East 4, Wynford 1

Wynford at Seneca East 5:00 PM (plus continuation of 5/1)

Buckeye Central 3, Carey 1

Softball

Lakota 14, Mohawk 4

Colonel Crawford 4, Riverdale 3

Wynford at Seneca East 5:00 PM (plus continuation of 5/1), ppd. 5/10

Carey 6, Buckeye Central 5

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 1

Mohawk gets wins against Upper Sandusky

 

Baseball

Mohawk 3, Upper Sandusky 2 (continuation from 4/29)

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk, susp. at 0-0 in 2nd inning (continued 5/10)

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central, susp. at 1-1 after 7 innings (continued 5/9)

Ridgedale at Carey, ppd. 5/4

Colonel Crawford vs. Northmor, ccd.

Seneca East at Wynford, susp. with Seneca East leading 1-0 in 3rd inning

 

Softball

Mohawk 9, Upper Sandusky 7

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central, susp. with Bucyrus leading 16-0 in 5th inning

Ridgedale at Carey, ppd. 5/4

Colonel Crawford 4, Northmor 3

Seneca East at Wynford, susp. with Wynford leading 4-2 in 3rd inning (continued 5/2)

 

Track and field

Ridgedale at Marion County Meet (Elgin) 4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 30

Buckeye Central places in middle of home invite

Baseball

Carey at McComb, ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus, ppd. 5/7

 

Track and field

Girls: Buckeye Central 5th/10 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Boys: Buckeye Central 6th/10 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Softball

Upper Sandusky vs. Edison, ccd.

Seneca East vs. Tiffin Columbian, ccd.

Bucyrus vs. Willard, ccd.

Carey at McComb, ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus, ppd. 5/8

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/11

 

 

 

 

Monday, April 29

Careyís Mullholand throws no-hitter, hits home run

Baseball

Bucyrus 3, Buckeye Central 1

Marion Harding 3, Colonel Crawford 2

Mohawk at Upper Sandusky, susp. with Mohawk leading 3-2 in 7th (cont. 4/1)

Ridgedale 5, Carey 4

Wynford at Seneca East, ppd. 5/2

 

Softball

Bucyrus 8, Buckeye Central 6

Colonel Crawford 16, Marion Harding 7

Upper Sandusky 10, Mohawk 4

Carey 12, Ridgedale 1

Wynford at Seneca East, ppd. 5/2

 

Track and field

Buckeye Central and Seneca East at Colonel Crawford, ccd.

Girls: Carey 66, Wynford 52, Ridgedale 38

Boys: Carey 68, Wynford 49, Ridgedale 41

Girls: Upper Sandusky 73.5, Mohawk 54.5, Bucyrus 28

Boys: Upper Sandusky 73, Bucyrus 49, Mohawk 45

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 27

Bucyrus boys win Dick Schultz Invitational

 

Baseball

Seneca East 10, Margaretta 4

Colonel Crawford 6, Ridgedale 3

Bucyrus at Ashland Crestview, ccd.

 

Softball

Mohawk 9, Perkins 5

Oak Harbor 19, Mohawk 4

Bucyrus at Ashland Crestview, ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/30

 

Track and field

Girls: Bucyrus 5th/7 at Hopewell Dick Schultz Invitational

Boys: Bucyrus 1st/7 at Hopewell Dick Schultz Invitational

Girls: Carey 6th/17 at Liberty-Benton Pat Wagner Invitational

Boys: Carey 10th/17 at Liberty-Benton Pat Wagner Invitational

 

 

 

 

Friday, April 26

Colonel Crawford girls win home invitational

Baseball

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus, ppd. 4/30

Buckeye Central at Carey, ppd. TBD

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/27

Mohawk at Seneca East, ppd. TBD

Wynford vs. Galion, ccd.

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus, ppd. 4/30

Buckeye Central at Carey, ppd. TBD

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/27

Mohawk at Seneca East, ppd. TBD

Wynford vs. Galion, ccd.

 

Track and field

Girls: Colonel Crawford 1st, Upper Sandusky 2nd, Mohawk 5th and Buckeye Central 7th/10 at Bob Royer Invitational (Colonel Crawford)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Upper Sandusky 3rd, Mohawk 6th and Buckeye Central 7th/10 at Bob Royer Invitational (Colonel Crawford)

Girls: Ridgedale 10th/12 at Fredericktown Invitational

Boys: Ridgedale 9th/12 at Fredericktown Invitational

Girls: Wynford 5th and Seneca East 6th/10 at Margaretta Invitational

Boys: Wynford 5th and Seneca East 6th/10 at Margaretta Invitational

 

 

 

 

Thursday, April 25

Carey tops Wynford in N10 softball game

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 3, South Central 2

Wynford at Carey, susp. with Carey leading 5-3 after 4 innings

Bucyrus vs. Mount Gilead, ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Shelby, ccd.

 

Softball

Carey 7, Wynford 3 (5 innings)

Bucyrus vs. Mount Gilead, ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Shelby, ccd.

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 24

Upper Sandusky walks off with win over Bucyrus

Baseball

Ridgedale 5, Colonel Crawford 2

Mohawk 7, Seneca East 3

Upper Sandusky 6, Bucyrus 3

Carey 9, Buckeye Central 2

Softball

Colonel Crawford 9, Ridgedale 3

Seneca East 12, Mohawk 11

Upper Sandusky 8, Bucyrus 7

Carey 8, Buckeye Central 1

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 23

Carey baseball beats Mohawk to win 2nd straight

Baseball

Carey 8, Mohawk 4

 

Softball

Carey 4, Mohawk 1

Willard 12, Buckeye Central 0

 

Track and field

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Wynford 3rd, Bucyrus 4th and Buckeye Central 5th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Colonel Crawford)

Boys: Bucyrus 2nd, Colonel Crawford 3rd, Wynford 4th and Buckeye Central 6th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Colonel Crawford)

Girls: Carey 88, Seneca East 51, Mohawk 39

Boys: Seneca East 75, Carey 62, Mohawk 34

 

 

 

 

Monday, April 22

Mohawk slugs its way past Wynford

Baseball

Ridgedale 10, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 5, Bucyrus 3 (10 innings)

Seneca East 2, Upper Sandusky 1

Mohawk 6, Wynford 1

 

Softball

Ridgedale 4, Buckeye Central 0

Bucyrus 11, Colonel Crawford 1

Upper Sandusky 7, Seneca East 5

Mohawk 13, Wynford 10

 

Track and field

Boys: Upper Sandusky 110, Ridgedale 30, Buckeye Central 17

Girls: Upper Sandusky 105, Ridgedale 31, Buckeye Central 20

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 20

Rain cancels all of Saturdayís events

Baseball

Wynford at Plymouth, ccd.

Mohawk at Carey, ppd. 4/23

Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley (DH), ccd.

 

Softball

Ridgedale at Upper Scioto Valley (DH), ccd.

Track and field

Seneca East at Fostoria Booster Invitational , ccd.

Mohawk and Upper Sandusky at Upper Sandusky Swankhouse Inv., ccd.

 

 

 

 

Thursday, April 18

Bucyrus wins slugfest against Crawford

Baseball

Bucyrus 15, Colonel Crawford 14

Buckeye Central 6, Ridgedale 5

Upper Sandusky 1, Seneca East 0

Mohawk 6, Wynford 2

 

Softball

Bucyrus 6, Colonel Crawford 1

Ridgedale 4, Buckeye Central 1

Upper Sandusky 6, Seneca East 3

Mohawk 12, Wynford 0

 

Track and field

Girls: Carey 4th/11 at Waynesfield-Goshen Tiger Invitational

Boys: Carey 5th/11 at Waynesfield-Goshen Tiger Invitational

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 17

Carey baseball picks up first N10 victory

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 10, Seneca East 4

Mohawk 8, Bucyrus 7

Upper Sandusky 13, Buckeye Central 3

Carey 9, Wynford 6

Ridgedale vs. Crestline, ccd.

Softball

Colonel Crawford 12, Seneca East 5

Bucyrus 7, Mohawk 0

Upper Sandusky 14, Buckeye Central 3

Carey 12, Wynford 1

Ridgedale vs. Crestline, ccd.

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 16

Colonel Crawford baseball continues win streak

Baseball

Bucyrus 10, Willard 0

Clyde 13, Carey 6

Fostoria 4, Wynford 3

Colonel Crawford 1, Seneca East 0

 

Softball

Clyde 15, Carey 6

Upper Sandusky 10, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 4, Colonel Crawford 3

 

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 100, Seneca East 49, Ridgedale 26

Girls: Bucyrus 68, Seneca East 59, Ridgedale 36

 

 

 

 

Monday, April 15

Upper, Bucyrus win baseball and softball games

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 12, Buckeye Central 2

Bucyrus 5, Mohawk 2

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East, ppd. 4/16

Wynford at Carey, ppd. 4/25

Ridgedale vs. Shekinah Christian, ccd.

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 23, Buckeye Central 3

Bucyrus 12, Mohawk 5

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East, ppd. 4/16

Wynford at Carey, ppd. 4/25

Ridgedale 3, Shekinah Christian 0

Track and field

Mohawk and Wynford at Buckeye Central 4:30 PM

Boys: Upper Sandusky 68, Colonel Crawford 57, Carey 41

Girls: Upper Sandusky 69, Colonel Crawford 65, Carey 33

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 13

BC, Ridgedale baseball get double header sweeps

Baseball

Cardington-Lincoln 14, Bucyrus 0

Cardington-Lincoln 12, Bucyrus 11

Buckeye Central 6, Plymouth 3

Buckeye Central 6, Plymouth 1

Ridgedale 10, Wellington School 0

Ridgedale 11, Wellington School 1

Colonel Crawford 12, Willard 1

Mohawk at Margaretta (DH), ccd.

 

Softball

Carey 15, Continental 4

Carey 11, North Baltimore 1

Carey 5, Ayersville 3

Ridgedale 4, Delaware Christian 1

Ridgedale 1, Delaware Christian 0

Willard 4, Colonel Crawford 1

Liberty-Benton 8, Wynford 1

Mohawk at Margaretta (DH), ccd.

Track and field

Girls: Colonel Crawford 20th/21 at Glen Oak Second Sole Eagle Elite

Boys: Colonel Crawford 23rd/23 at Glen Oak Second Sole Eagle Elite

Boys: Wynford 6th and Seneca East 11th/13 at Edison Invitational

Girls: Seneca East 7th and Wynford 8th/13 at Edison Invitational

Boys: Bucyrus 1st/6 at Sandusky St. Mary Larry Fox Inv.

Girls: Bucyrus 3rd/6 at Sandusky St. Mary Larry Fox Inv.

 

 

 

 

Friday, April 12

Upper Sandusky stays unbeaten in N10 play

Softball

Bucyrus 10, Seneca East 0

Crestline 21, Buckeye Central 19

Ridgedale at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 4/16

Colonel Crawford 10, Wynford 5

 

Baseball

Seneca East 7, Bucyrus 2

Buckeye Central 23, Crestline 5

Upper Sandusky 8, Ridgedale 4

Colonel Crawford 5, Wynford 4 (8 innings)

 

Track and field

Girls: Carey 1st, Mohawk 3rd, Buckeye Central 6th and Ridgedale 8th/10 at Buckeye Central Stache Dash

Boys: Carey 2nd, Ridgedale 7th, Mohawk 8th and Buckeye Central 9th/10 at Buckeye Central Stache Dash

Girls: Upper Sandusky 2nd/8 at North Union Invitational

Boys: Upper Sandusky 4th/8 at North Union Invitational

 

 

 

 

Thursday, April 11

Bucyrus teams get wins over St. Peterís

Baseball

Seneca East at Crestline, susp.

Colonel Crawford 10, Lucas 0

Ridgedale 16, Mansfield Christian 1

Bucyrus 3, Mansfield St. Peter's 2 (11 innings)

Softball

Seneca East 32, Crestline 6

Bucyrus 20, Mansfield St. Peter's 1

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 10

Carey softball gets big win over Mohawk

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 4, Ridgedale 3

Seneca East 15, Bucyrus 5

Colonel Crawford 5, Wynford 4

Mohawk 7, Carey 3

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 14, Ridgedale 2

Bucyrus 13, Seneca East 0

Colonel Crawford 8, Wynford 1

Carey 15, Mohawk 3

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 9

Carey baseball picks up non-league win

Baseball

New Riegel 12, Seneca East 9

Northmor 7, Buckeye Central 2

Carey 14, Willard 6

Softball

New Riegel 13, Seneca East 2

Northmor 14, Buckeye Central 2

 

 

 

 

Monday, April 8

Colonel Crawford hands Mohawk 1st loss of season

 

Track and field

Girls: Upper Sandusky 70, Mohawk 66, Bucyrus 39

Boys: Bucyrus 69, Upper Sandusky 66, Mohawk 40

Girls: Colonel Crawford 86, Seneca East 51, Buckeye Central 36

Boys: Colonel Crawford 82, Seneca East 66, Buckeye Central 16

Girls: Carey 89, Ridgedale 39, Wynford 37

Boys: Wynford 82, Carey 50, Ridgedale 36

Softball

Upper Sandusky 6, Carey 3

Mohawk 14, Colonel Crawford 6

Seneca East 5, Buckeye Central 4

Wynford 3, Ridgedale 1

 

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 17, Carey 2

Colonel Crawford 9, Mohawk 0

Seneca East 11, Buckeye Central 1

Wynford 10, Ridgedale 2

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 6

Nearly every team in action on busy Saturday

Baseball

Hopewell-Loudon 8, Upper Sandusky 7 (9 innings)

Upper Sandusky 7, Hopewell-Loudon 6

Ridgedale 14, Ridgemont 0

Ridgedale 9, Ridgemont 0

Mohawk 9, South Central 8

Mohawk 11, South Central 10

Seneca East 14, Willard 1

Buckeye Central 9, Mansfield St. Peter's 7

Mansfield St. Peterís 4, Buckeye Central 3

 

Softball

Lexington 10, Colonel Crawford 3

Lexington 4, Colonel Crawford 1

Lucas 3, Carey 2 (8 innings)

Carey 12, Lucas 2

Hopewell-Loudon 7, Upper Sandusky 6 (8 innings)

Upper Sandusky 8, Hopewell-Loudon 2

Buckeye Central 11, Mansfield St. Peter's 1

Buckeye Central 18, Mansfield St. Peter's 0

Ridgedale 9, Ridgemont 5

Ridgedale 14, Ridgemont 9

Mohawk 12, South Central 2

Mohawk 11, South Central 10

Seneca East 10, Willard 1

Bucyrus 14, New London 0

 

Track and field

Boys: Ridgedale 7th/9 at Dave Schorr Invitational (Ridgedale)

Girls: Ridgedale 4th/9 at Dave Schorr Invitational (Ridgedale)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 4th and Seneca East 9th/12 at New London Relays

Girls: Colonel Crawford 1st and Seneca East 8th/12 at New London Relays

Boys: Wynford 6th and Mohawk 11th/16 at Shelby Invitational

Girls: Mohawk 7th and Wynford 10th/16 at Shelby Invitational

 

 

 

 

Friday, April 5

Mohawk walks off with 1-0 win in 11 innings

 

 

 

Baseball

Seneca East 4, Buckeye Central 2

Mohawk 1, Colonel Crawford 0 (11 innings)

Bucyrus 7, Northmor 3

Ridgedale 3, Wynford 1

Upper Sandusky 14, Carey 0

 

Softball

Seneca East 12, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 8, Mohawk 6

Wynford 10, Ridgedale 0

Carey 9, Upper Sandusky 7

 

 

Track and field

Boys: Upper Sandusky 1st/5 at Kenton Relays

Girls: Upper Sandusky 1st/5 at Kenton Relays 4:00 PM

Boys: Carey 5th/8 at Doug Mowery Invitational (Van Buren)

Girls: Carey 1st/8 at Doug Mowery Invitational (Van Buren)

Girls: Bucyrus 7th/8 at River Valley Relays

Boys: Bucyrus 4th/8 at River Valley Relays

 

 

 

 

Thursday, April 4

Buckeye Central softball gets first win of season

Baseball

South Central 6, Seneca East 5

Galion 11, Bucyrus 1

Pleasant 12, Wynford 2

Softball

Elgin 20, Bucyrus 5

Buckeye Central 8, Fremont St. Joseph 4

Seneca East 11, South Central 6

 

Track and field

Buckeye Central at Northmor 4:30 PM

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 3

Wynford walks off with extra-inning victory

 

 

 

Softball

Mohawk 15, Buckeye Central 2

Carey 8, Colonel Crawford 2

Ridgedale 2, Seneca East 1

Bucyrus 13, Wynford 2

 

Baseball

Mohawk 16, Buckeye Central 2

Colonel Crawford 14, Carey 2

Ridgedale 4, Seneca East 3

Wynford 4, Bucyrus at 3 (8 innings)

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 2

Buckeye Central walks off with win over Wynford

Baseball

Elmwood 13, Carey 0

Upper Sandusky 14, Colonel Crawford 0

Buckeye Central 4, Wynford 3

Seneca East 6, Ridgedale 0

Softball

Upper Sandusky 8, Colonel Crawford 6

Wynford 9, Buckeye Central 2

Ridgedale 2, Seneca East 1

 

 

 

 

Monday, April 1

Mohawk baseball slips past Buckeye Central

Baseball

Mohawk 3, Buckeye Central 2

Seneca East at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/2

River Valley 8, Upper Sandusky 1

Wynford 7, Bucyrus 3

Colonel Crawford 8, Carey 2

 

Softball

Mohawk 10, Buckeye Central 0

Seneca East at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/2

Upper Sandusky 4, River Valley 2

Bucyrus 13, Wynford 0

Carey 11, Colonel Crawford 0

 

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 102, Carey 51, Buckeye Central 21

Girls: Carey 86, Bucyrus 47, Buckeye Central 37

Boys: Colonel Crawford 98, Mohawk 35, Ridgedale 35

Girls: Colonel Crawford 90, Mohawk 56, Ridgedale 27

Boys: Upper Sandusky 84, Seneca East 64, Wynford 27

Girls: Upper Sandusky 92.5, Seneca East 50.5, Wynford 31

 

 

 

 

Saturday, March 30

Colonel Crawford girls finish 2nd at Elks Invitational

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Crestline, ccd.

Seneca East vs. Galion (DH), ccd.

Mohawk vs. Norwalk St. Paul (DH), ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Riverdale (DH), ccd.

Buckeye Central at South Central (DH), ccd.

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Crestline (DH), ccd.

Mohawk at Galion (DH), ccd.

Wynford vs. Mansfield Christian (DH), ccd.

Upper Sandusky at Riverdale (DH), ccd.

Buckeye Central at South Central (DH), ccd.

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 3rd, Colonel Crawford 8th, Wynford 10th and Upper Sandusky 11th/14 at Bucyrus Elks Invitational

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Upper Sandusky 9th, Wynford 11th and Bucyrus 12th/14 at Bucyrus Elks Invitational

Boys: Ridgedale 7th/8 at Mike Armstrong Memorial Invitational (Cardington-Lincoln)

Girls: Ridgedale 4th/8 at Mike Armstrong Memorial Invitational (Cardington-Lincoln)

Boys: Carey 4th/8 at Carey Blue Devil Relays

Girls: Carey 1st/8 at Carey Blue Devil Relays

Mohawk and Seneca East at Margaretta Polar Bear Relays, ccd.

 

 

 

 

Friday, March 29

Rain cancels baseball and softball games

Baseball

Bucyrus at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/10

Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 4/2

Wynford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/2

Carey at Seneca East, ppd. TBD

Mohawk vs. Riverdale, ppd. TBD

Softball

Bucyrus at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/10

Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 4/2

Wynford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/2

Carey at Seneca East, ppd. TBD

 

 

 

 

Thursday, March 28

Mohawk baseball opens season with win

Baseball

Mohawk 5, Fremont Ross 3

Cardington-Lincoln 14, Wynford 4

Softball

Ridgedale 4, Newark Catholic 2

Mohawk 12, Old Fort 2

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 27

Carey rallies but Seneca East wins in extras

Baseball

Seneca East 17, Carey 3

Upper Sandusky 8, Colonel Crawford 5

Ridgedale 9, Bucyrus 1

Wynford 12, Buckeye Central 11 (8 innings)

 

Softball

Seneca East 9, Carey 7 (9 innings)

Upper Sandusky 19, Colonel Crawford 1

Mohawk 17, Ridgemont 6

Bucyrus 12, Ridgedale 0

Wynford 10, Buckeye Central 2

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, March 26

Bucyrus holds on for win over Crestline

Track and field

Boys: Wynford 89, River Valley 53, Cardington-Lincoln 24

Girls: River Valley 97, Wynford 63, Cardington-Lincoln 1

Boys: Upper Sandusky 126, Elgin 56, Ridgedale 41, Ridgemont 16

Girls: Upper Sandusky 120.5, Ridgedale 55.5, Elgin 43, Ridgemont 26

Boys: Carey 111, Hopewell-Loudon 97, Riverdale 76, Crestline 39, Vanlue 14

Girls: Hopewell-Loudon 111, Carey 104, Riverdale 72, Vanlue 33, Crestline 22

Baseball

Carey 13, Bluffton 3

Bucyrus 11, Crestline 10

Upper Sandusky 9, New Riegel 7

Seneca East 9, Edison 5

 

Softball

Carey 8, Bluffton 2

Bucyrus 15, Crestline 0

New Riegel 12, Upper Sandusky 5

Colonel Crawford 7, South Central 5

 

 

 

 

Monday, March 25

Wynford baseball picks up 13-3 victory

Track and field

Colonel Crawford vs. Galion 4:30 PM

 

Baseball

Seneca East vs. Fostoria, ccd.

Upper Sandusky 7, Kenton 0

South Central 11, Bucyrus 0

Colonel Crawford 4, Plymouth 3

Wynford 13, River Valley 3

Riverdale 6, Carey 2

Ridgedale vs. Vanlue, ccd.

Buckeye Central vs. Galion, ccd.

 

Softball

Seneca East vs. Fostoria, ccd.

Upper Sandusky 12, Kenton 1

Madison 10, Bucyrus 0

Plymouth 8, Colonel Crawford 4

River Valley 11, Wynford 1

Carey 6, Riverdale 2

Ridgedale vs. Vanlue, ccd.

Buckeye Central vs. Galion, ccd.

 

 

 

 

Saturday, March 23

Upper Sandusky baseball opens season with win

Track and field

Boys: Seneca East 3rd, Mohawk 4th and Carey 5th/7 at Seneca East Tiger Invitational

Girls: Carey 2nd, Mohawk 3rd, and Seneca East 6th/7 at Seneca East Tiger Invitational

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st/8 at Joe Rider Horn Relays (Waynesfield)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 1st/8 at Joe Rider Horn Relays (Waynesfield)

 

Baseball

Fremont St. Joseph 8, Buckeye Central 2

Fremont St. Joseph 9, Buckeye Central 5

Upper Sandusky 6, Bellevue 1

Ontario 15, Wynford 1

Lucasville Valley 3, Colonel Crawford 2

 

Softball

Galion 4, Bucyrus 1

Galion 10, Bucyrus 0

Plymouth 13, Buckeye Central 3

Plymouth 12, Buckeye Central 0

Bellevue 5, Upper Sandusky 2

Bellevue 7, Upper Sandusky 3

Willard 4, Wynford 0

Willard 11, Wynford 6