Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Mohawk softball 2021

 

 

A group of women posing for a photo

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

2

Josie Granata

9

UT

5

Tori Phillips

11

2B

7

Kendal Bailey

11

OF

9

Aley Schock

10

OF

10

Lauren Moyer

11

C

11

Paityn Clouse

12

P/OF

15

Marah Gillig

12

3B/OF

16

Shyann Haubert

9

C

17

Mya Mattox

11

1B/OF

19

A.J. Chevalier

9

IF

20

Bailey Sheets

10

P/3B

22

Aubrie Harper

12

SS

28

Alysen Young

10

1B

Coach Mindy Walton

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/30

vs.

Tiffin Columbian

5:00 PM

W 6-2

3/31

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 14-2

4/1

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/6

4/3

vs.

Norwalk St. Paul (DH)

11:00 AM

W 9-3

W 13-8

4/6

vs.

Ridgedale (from 4/1)

5:00 PM

W 11-1

4/9

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 11-1

4/10

at

South Central (DH)

11:00 AM

W 15-2

W 22-0

4/12

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 10-0

4/14

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 6-5

4/16

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

W 4-1

4/17

vs.

Van Buren (DH)

11:00 AM

L 3-2

L 11-10

4/19

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

W 10-0

4/20

vs.

Willard

5:00 PM

ccd.

4/21

at

Carey

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/29

4/26

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 4-0

4/27

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 9-7

4/28

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 5-3

4/29

at

Carey (from 4/21)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/6

4/30

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 12-2

5/3

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/11

5/5

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

 

5/6

At

Carey (from 4/21, 29)

5:00 PM

 

5/7

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

 

5/8

at

Cardington-Lincoln (DH)

11:00 AM

 

5/10

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

 

5/11

vs.

Seneca East (from 5/3)

5:00 PM

 

5/13

vs.

South Central/St. Peter (sectional)

5:00 PM