Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Mohawk baseball 2021

 

 

A group of people posing for a photo

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Tyler Hayman

12

P/IF

2

Nathan Geary

11

P/IF

3

Landen Snyder

12

P/OF

4

Tyson Johnson

12

OF

5

Ryan Dietrich

10

OF

6

Reese Hannam

11

P/IF

7

Xavier Oesch

12

UT

9

Trey Combs

12

P/IF

10

Avery Stump

11

C/OF

11

Travis Geary

9

C/OF

12

Bryce Hannam

10

UT

13

Wyatt Swartz

12

P/OF

16

Troy Russell

12

1B/DH

22

Blake Harper

12

C

23

Liam Shellhouse

11

P/OF

Coach Eric Hoover

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/27

at

McComb

10:00 AM

W 8-2

3/29

at

Galion

5:00 PM

W 7-6

3/31

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 7-0

4/1

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/6

4/3

vs.

Norwalk St. Paul (DH)

11:00 AM

L 12-5

L 9-4

4/6

vs.

Ridgedale (from 4/1)

5:00 PM

W 15-4

4/9

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

L 4-1

4/10

at

South Central (DH)

11:00 AM

W 13-1

W 23-5

4/12

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

L 3-2

4/14

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 10-0

4/16

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 7-4

4/17

vs.

Van Buren

11:00 AM

W 3-0

4/19

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

L 2-1

4/21

at

Carey

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/22

4/22

at

Carey (from 4/21)

5:00 PM

W 6-3

4/23

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 15-2

4/26

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 10-1

4/28

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 6-5

4/30

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 8-4

5/3

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/12

5/4

vs.

Lakota

5:00 PM

 

5/5

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

 

5/7

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

 

5/10

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

 

5/11

at

Fremont Ross

5:00 PM

 

5/12

vs.

Seneca East (from 5/3)

5:00 PM