Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Monday, October 29

Mohawk’s Chester, Hoover take top All-N10 honors

All-Northern 10 Athletic Conference Volleyball

First team

School

Yr

Po

Allison Weithman

Buckeye Central

12

S

Lexi Evak

Buckeye Central

11

MH

McKenzie Row

Carey

11

OH

Danielle Horsley

Colonel Crawford

12

S/OH

Madi Chester

Mohawk

12

OH

Kaylee Ward

Mohawk

12

OH

Alexa Konkle

Mohawk

11

S

Jessica Bowerman

Seneca East

10

OH

 

Second team

School

Yr

Po

Lydia Ackerman

Buckeye Central

10

L

Jordy Whitmore

Bucyrus

11

S

Isabella Stalter

Colonel Crawford

12

OH/DS

Aubrey Margraf

Mohawk

12

L

Lauren Bogner

Seneca East

10

L

McKinley Britton

Ridgedale

11

MH

Kenedi Hayden

Upper Sandusky

12

OH

Macey Zinser

Wynford

12

MH

 

Honorable mention

School

Yr

Po

Kendra Ackerman

Buckeye Central

10

OH

Jill Wise

Bucyrus

11

MH

Emma Wagner

Carey

11

S

Hailey Ratliff

Colonel Crawford

12

L

Emma Myers-Huffman

Mohawk

12

MH

Dani Gleespen

Ridgedale

11

OH/MH

Jillian Allgyre

Seneca East

12

S

Jadyn Smalley

Upper Sandusky

11

DS

Lainey Holman

Wynford

11

OH/DS

 

Player of the year

Madi Chester, Mohawk

 

Coach of the year

Eric Hoover, Mohawk

 

 

Saturday, October 27

Carey’s Reinhart qualifies for state meet

Cross country

Regional meet at Hedges Boyer Park, Tiffin

Wynford 19th/23 (Schiefer 85th) and Colonel Crawford’s James 71st in Division III boys race

Bucyrus’ Hedrick 41st in Division II boys race

Seneca East, 17th (Boes 41st), Carey 19th (Reinhart 4th) and Colonel Crawford 23rd/24 (Manko 92nd), Bucyrus’ Mahley 87th and Wynford’s Lust 50th in Division III girls race (Carey’s Reinhart advances to state)

Upper Sandusky’s Shasteen 52nd in Division II girls race

Regional meet at Pickerington North High School

Ridgedale’s Pinnick 45th in Division III boys race

 

 

 

Friday, October 26

Mohawk, Seneca East, Carey qualify for playoffs

Football

Seneca East 46, Buckeye Central 14

Wynford 35, Bucyrus 0

Carey 34, Colonel Crawford 19

Mohawk 62, Upper Sandusky 0

Grove City Christian 28, Ridgedale 0

 

 

 

Thursday, October 25

Calvert defeats Mohawk in district title match

Volleyball

Division IV district final at Fostoria

Tiffin Calvert 3, Mohawk 0

 

 

 

Monday, October 22

Mohawk advances to district final

Volleyball

Division IV district semifinal at Fostoria

Mohawk 3, New Riegel 0

Division IV district semifinal at Findlay

McComb 3, Carey 1

Division IV district semifinal at Seneca East

Monroeville 3, Buckeye Central 1

 

 

 

Saturday, October 20

Cross country teams, runners advance to regionals

Cross country

Galion Amann’s Park district

Wynford 4th and Mohawk 10th in Division III boys district 1 race (Wynford advances to regionals)

Seneca East 3rd, Colonel Crawford 4th, Wynford 7th and Buckeye Central 10th/13 in Division III girls district 1 race (Seneca East, Colonel Crawford and Wynford’s Lust advance to regionals)

Colonel Crawford 4th, Seneca East 8th and Buckeye Central 10th/10 in Division III boys district 2 race (Colonel Crawford’s James advances to regionals)

Mohawk 8th and Bucyrus NS/10 in Division III girls district 2 race (Bucyrus’ Mahley advances to regionals)

Bucyrus 12th and Upper Sandusky 14th/16 in Division II boys race (Bucyrus’ Hedrick advances to regionals)

Upper Sandusky 7th/12 in Division II girls race (Shasteen advances to regionals)

Findlay Owens Community College district

Carey 9th/13 in Division III boys district 1 race

Carey 3rd/10 in Division III girls district 2 race (Carey advances to regionals)

Hilliard Darby district

Ridgedale NS in Division III boys section 1 race (Pinnick advances to regionals)

Ridgedale NS in Division III girls section 1 race

 

Volleyball

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 3, Ridgedale 1

 

 

 

 

Friday, October 19

Mohawk clinches at least a share of N10 title

 

Football

Carey 61, Buckeye Central 26

Seneca East 39, Colonel Crawford 22

Bucyrus 41, Upper Sandusky 7

Mohawk 44, Wynford 0

Berne Union 32, Ridgedale 7

 

 

 

Thursday, October 18

N10 volleyball teams pick up victories

Volleyball

Division IV sectional semifinal

Ridgedale 3, Patriot Prep 0

Division IV sectional finals

Buckeye Central 3, Lucas 0

Carey 3, Hardin Northern 0

Mohawk 3, Toledo Christian 0

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 17

N10 teams drop sectional semifinal matches

Volleyball

Division III sectional semifinals

Edison 3, Colonel Crawford 2

Genoa 3, Bucyrus 0

Margaretta 3, Seneca East 1

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 16

Upper Sandusky, Wynford knocked out in sectionals

Volleyball

Division II sectional semifinal

Rossford 3, Upper Sandusky 1

Division IV sectional semifinal

Crestline 3, Wynford 2

 

 

 

Saturday, October 13

Seneca East girls, Colonel Crawford boys win titles

Cross country

Northern 10 Championships

Boys results

1. Colonel Crawford 58, 2. Upper Sandusky 66, 3. Seneca East 69, 4. Wynford 70, 5. Bucyrus 119, 6. Mohawk 171, 7. Carey 174, 8. Buckeye Central 194.

Winner: Hedrick (Bucyrus) 17:21.56.

Girl results

1. Seneca East 56, 2. Upper Sandusky 58, 3. Carey 68, 4. Colonel Crawford 90, 5. Mohawk 132, 6. Wynford 139, 7. Buckeye Central 150.

Winner: Reinhart (Carey) 20:04.86.

 

Boys golf

Division II state tournament at Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus

Upper Sandusky’s Montgomery (76-86-162) 17th

 

Volleyball

McComb 3, Carey 0

Willard 3, Seneca East 0

 

 

 

 

Friday, October 12

Montomgery in 3rd place after first day of state golf

 

Boys golf

Division II state tournament at Ohio State University Scarlet Course, Columbus

Upper Sandusky’s Montgomery (76) 3rd after one round

 

Football

Mohawk 50, Buckeye Central 14

Colonel Crawford 21, Bucyrus 0

Seneca East 63, Upper Sandusky 6

Carey 45, Wynford 7

 

 

 

Thursday, October 11

Final night of N10 volleyball matches held

Volleyball

Carey 3, Bucyrus 0

Buckeye Central 3, Colonel Crawford 1

Mohawk 3, Ridgedale 0

Wynford 3, Upper Sandusky 1

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 9

Warriors clinch at least a share of N10 title

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Bucyrus 0

Carey 3, Ridgedale 1

Mohawk 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Seneca East 3, Wynford 0

 

 

 

Monday, October 8

Mohawk gets nonleague win over New Riegel

Volleyball

Mohawk 3, New Riegel 0

 

 

 

Saturday, October 6

Carey, Seneca East girls finish 2nd at invites

Cross country

Boys: Carey 12th/14 and Mohawk 13th/16 at Fostoria Boosters Invitational

Girls: Carey 2nd/13 and Mohawk 12th/13 at Fostoria Boosters Invitational

Boys: Colonel Crawford 13th, Upper Sandusky 18th, Bucyrus 20th and Ridgedale NS/23 at Marion Harding Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 11th, Colonel Crawford 15th, Ridgedale 19th and Bucyrus NS/20 at Marion Harding Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 3rd/11 at Dan Olien Invitational (New London)

Girls: Seneca East 2nd/8 at Dan Olien Invitational (New London)

Volleyball

Upper Sandusky 3, Bucyrus 0

Buckeye Central 3, Carey 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Ridgedale 1

Mohawk 3, Seneca East 0

 

 

 

Friday, October 5

Seneca East holds off Carey in N10 football action

Football

Seneca East 34, Carey 27

Colonel Crawford 61, Buckeye Central 6

Mohawk 35, Bucyrus 0

Wynford 51, Upper Sandusky 14

 

 

 

Thursday, October 5

Upper Sandusky’s Montgomery qualifies for state

Boys golf

Division II districts

Upper Sandusky (359) 5th/9 at Red Hawk Run, Findlay

Montgomery medals and qualifies for state

Division III districts

Seneca East (378) 13th/18, Mohawk’s Drum (87) and Carey’s Tanner (90) at Stone Ridge, Bowling Green

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Ridgedale 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 3, Wynford 0

Seneca East 3, Upper Sandusky 1

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 4

Ridgedale’s Williams wraps up season at districts

Boys golf

Division III districts

Ridgedale’s Williams (86) 19th at Denison

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 3

Carey holds off Wynford in N10 match

Cross country

Boys: Bucyrus 7th and Buckeye Central 11th/14 at Crestline Invitational (Amman's)

Girls: Bucyrus NS and Buckeye Central NS at Crestline Invitational (Amman's)

 

Volleyball

Seneca East 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Mohawk 3, Bucyrus 0

Ridgedale 3, Ridgemont 1

Buckeye Central 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Carey 3, Wynford 2

 

 

 

Monday, October 2

Buckeye, Crawford get nonconference wins

Cross country

Carey at Royal European (Elmwood) 4:30 PM

Volleyball

Colonel Crawford 3, South Central 2

Buckeye Central 3, Galion 0

 

 

 

Saturday, September 29

Ridgedale volleyball picks up 7th victory of season

Volleyball

Arcadia 3, Carey 0

Monroeville 3, Mohawk 1

Ridgedale 3, Riverdale 0

Cross country

Boys: Colonel Crawford 6th, Wynford 7th, Carey 10th, Buckeye Central 12th and Ridgedale NS/13 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Carey 3rd, Buckeye Central 9th Wynford 10th and Ridgedale NS/12 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Boys: Bucyrus 4th/6 at North Union Invitational

Girls: Bucyrus NS at North Union Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 9th, Upper Sandusky 13th and Mohawk 16th/21 at Old Fort Invitational

Girls: Seneca East 6th, Upper Sandusky 9th and Mohawk 12th/20 at Old Fort Invitational

 

 

 

Friday, September 28

Warriors hold off Eagles to remain undefeated

Football

Ashtabula St. John 28, Ridgedale 8

Bucyrus 55, Buckeye Central 0

Carey 48, Upper Sandusky 13

Mohawk 14, Colonel Crawford 7

Seneca East 47, Wynford 14

 

Boys golf

Division III sectional

Ridgedale (360) 4th/6 at Turnberry

 

 

 

Thursday, September 27

Upper Sandusky, Seneca East win golf sectionals

Boys golf

Division II sectionals

Upper Sandusky (327) 1st/10 at Country Acres

Bucyrus (446) 12th/12 at Sawmill Creek

Division III sectionals

Seneca East (330) 1st, Wynford (390) 6th, Buckeye Central (406) 8th and Mohawk (424) 10th/13 at Valley View

Carey (351) 5th and Colonel Crawford (469) 13th/13 at Sycamore Springs

 

Cross country

Boys: Ridgedale NS at Denny Stevens Invite (Fredericktown)

Girls: Ridgedale NS at Denny Stevens Invite (Fredericktown)

 

Volleyball

Seneca East 3, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 3, Carey 0

Ridgedale 3, Upper Sandusky 2

Colonel Crawford 3, Wynford 0

 

 

 

Tuesday, September 25

Seneca East knocks off Buckeye Central

Girls golf

Division II sectional at Valley View

Buckeye Central (405) 4th, Wynford (469) 9th, Upper Sandusky (472) 10th, Seneca East (480) 12th, Colonel Crawford (518) 14th and Mohawk NS/15

 

Boys golf

Wynford vs. Plymouth, ccd.

 

Cross country

Ridgedale at Denny Stevens Invite (Fredericktown), ppd. 9/27

 

Volleyball

Carey 3, Upper Sandusky 1

Mohawk 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Wynford 3, Ridgedale 1

Seneca East 3, Buckeye Central 2

 

 

 

Monday, September 24

Mohawk gives Buckeye Central first N10 loss

Boys golf

Bucyrus at Edison Invitational (Sawmill Creek) 1:30 PM

 

Volleyball

Wynford 3, Bucyrus 0

Carey 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Galion 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Mohawk 3, Buckeye Central 2

Seneca East 3, Ridgedale 1

 

 

 

Saturday, September 22

Colonel Crawford boys win county invitational

Boys golf

Carey (382) at Sycamore Springs Invitational

 

Volleyball

Colonel Crawford 3, Crestline 0

Wynford 3, New London 0

Seneca East 3, Ridgedale 0

Cross country

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Wynford 2nd, Buckeye Central ? and Bucyrus ? at Crawford County Inv. (Amman's)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Wynford 3rd, Buckeye Central ? and Bucyrus ? at Crawford County Inv. (Amman's)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 11th/17 at Bill Brown Invitational (Ontario Marshall Park)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 7th/14 at Bill Brown Invitational (Ontario Marshall Park)

Boys: Seneca East 6th and Mohawk 9th/9 at Streak Invitational (Fre. Walsh Pk.)

Girls: Seneca East 3rd and Mohawk 6th/9 at Streak Invitational (Fre. Walsh Pk.)

Boys: Carey 9th/15 at Van Buren Invitational

Girls: Carey 3rd/11 at Van Buren Invitational

 

 

 

Friday, September 21

Mohawk, Wynford pick up big Northern 10 wins

Football

Carey 42, Bucyrus 14

Mohawk 31, Seneca East 24

Upper Sandusky 42, Buckeye Central 6

Wynford 14, Colonel Crawford 7

Ridgedale 6, Fairfield Christian 0

 

 

 

Thursday, September 20

Upper Sandusky girls golf knocks off Wynford

Girls golf

Upper Sandusky 224, Wynford 226 (at Lincoln Hills)

Buckeye Central 195, Seneca East 214 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Boys golf

Seneca East at Crestline (Valley View) 4:00 PM

 

Cross country

Boys: Carey 4th/6 at. Blue Devil Run (Carey)

Girls: Carey 1st/3 at Blue Devil Run (Carey)

 

Volleyball

Ridgedale 3, Bucyrus 1

Seneca East 3, Carey 1

Colonel Crawford 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Buckeye Central 3, Wynford 0

 

 

 

Wednesday, September 19

Montgomery, Treadway win top All-N10 golf honors

All-Northern 10 Athletic Conference Golf

First team

School

Yr

Avg

Brett Montgomery

Upper Sandusky

11

35.50

Jake Forehand

Seneca East

10

38.20

Jesse Schertzer

Ridgedale

11

40.30

Brock Williams

Ridgedale

12

41.10

Reece Zeigler

Bucyrus

11

42.30

Trevor Clifford

Upper Sandusky

12

42.30

Grant Park

Ridgedale

11

42.90

 

Second team

School

Yr

Avg

Andrew Kalb

Seneca East

10

43.20

Ethan Tanner

Carey

11

44.10

Logan Drum

Mohawk

12

44.90

Turner Bridgford

Seneca East

10

45.20

Andy Bauman

Seneca East

11

45.30

Adam Krebs

Buckeye Central

12

45.50

Evan Young

Upper Sandusky

11

45.50

 

Honorable mention

School

Yr

Avg

Owen Knapp

Upper Sandusky

9

45.60

Logen Sand

Wynford

12

45.60

Dylan Grothaus

Carey

12

46.20

Isaiah Washburn

Upper Sandusky

12

46.70

McKain Miller

Carey

11

46.80

Kayleb Keaton

Wynford

11

47.30

Josh Crall

Wynford

11

47.70

 

Player of the year

Brett Montgomery, Upper Sandusky

 

Coach of the year

Graham Treadway, Upper Sandusky

 

 

Tuesday, September 18

Upper Sandusky wins N10 boys golf championship

Boys golf

Northern 10 tournament (at Valley View)

1. Upper Sandusky 329, 2. Seneca East 329, 3. Ridgedale 365, 4. Wynford 372, 5. Carey 375, 6. Buckeye Central 384, 7. Bucyrus 407, 8. Colonel Crawford 410, 9. Mohawk 421.

Medalist: Montgomery (US) 72.

 

Girls golf

Mohawk at Wynford (G.C. Bucyrus) 4:15 PM

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Carey 3, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 3, Ridgedale 0

Upper Sandusky 3, Wynford 2

 

 

 

Monday, September 17

Buckeye Central wins N10 girls golf tournament

Girls golf

Northern 10 tournament (at Valley View)

1. Buckeye Central 421, 2. Wynford 424, 3. Upper Sandusky 434, 4. Seneca East 441, 5. Mohawk 482, 6. Colonel Crawford 491.

Medalist: Biglin (BC) 96.

 

Volleyball

New Riegel 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Northmor 3, Bucyrus 0

 

 

 

Saturday, September 15

Seneca East finishes 2nd in Clyde Fall Classic

Boys golf

Seneca East (350) 2nd and Carey (370) 4th/10 at Clyde Fall Classic (at Green Hills)

 

Volleyball

Mohawk 3, Arcadia 1

Cardington-Lincoln 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Monroeville 3, Buckeye Central 0

River Valley 3, Wynford 0

 

Cross country

Boys: Colonel Crawford 10th, Wynford 15th, Seneca East 16th, Buckeye Central 24th/26 in Division III, Upper Sandusky 18th and Bucyrus 24th/26 in Division II, Ridgedale NS at Galion Festival (Amman's Res.)

Girls: Seneca East 12th, Colonel Crawford 13th, Buckeye Central 19th and Bucyrus NS/22 in Division III, Upper Sandusky 12th/21 in Division II, Ridgedale 10th and Wynford NS/19 in open at Galion Festvial (Amman’s Res.)

Boys: Mohawk 12th and Carey 14th/16 at Myron Cline Invitational (Lakota)

Girls: Carey 3rd and Mohawk 10th/14 at Myron Cline Invitational (Lakota)

 

 

 

Friday, September 14

Colonel Crawford gets huge win as N10 play begins

Football

Wynford 34, Buckeye Central 0

Seneca East 47, Bucyrus 13

Colonel Crawford 49, Upper Sandusky 6

Fisher Catholic 50, Ridgedale 0

Mohawk 35, Carey 14

 

 

 

Thursday, September 13

Carey girls win Riverdale Invitational

Boys golf

Plymouth 169, Buckeye Central 192 (at Valley View)

Carey 182, Mohawk 211, Colonel Crawford 226 (at Seneca Hills)

Upper Sandusky 159, Hopewell-Loudon 171 (at Lincoln Hills)

Seneca East 158, Wynford 182 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Girls golf

Seneca East 206, Mohawk 236, Colonel Crawford 250 (at Seneca Hills)

Hopewell-Loudon 213, Upper Sandusky 245 (at Lincoln Hills)

 

Cross country

Boys: Carey 8th/11 at Riverdale Invitational

Girls: Carey 1st/6 at Riverdale Invitational

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Bucyrus 0

Carey 3, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 3, Wynford 0

 

 

 

Wednesday, September 12

Seneca East tops Bucyrus in N10 golf match

Boys golf

Wynford 182, Crestline 228 (at Valley View)

Seneca East 166, Bucyrus 196 (at Clinton Heights)

 

 

 

Tuesday, September 11

Upper Sandusky boys golf finishes N10 play 8-0

Boys golf

Ridgedale 178, Bucyrus 204 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Upper Sandusky 171, Colonel Crawford 222 (at Valley View)

Carey 174, Seneca East 189, North Baltimore 191 (at Bob's Countryside)

Wynford 183, Buckeye Central 184 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Girls golf

Buckeye Central 230, Mohawk 265 (at Cranberry Hills)

 

Cross country

Boys: Bucyrus 3rd, Buckeye Central 4th and Wynford 5th/8 at Cub Classic (Lucas)

Girls: Buckeye Central 1st and Bucyrus 2nd/2 at Club Classic (Lucas)

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Carey 1

Colonel Crawford 3, Ridgedale 0

Mohawk 3, Seneca East 0

Upper Sandusky 3, Bucyrus 0

 

 

 

Monday, September 10

Mohawk volleyball winning streak extended to 8

Girls golf

Colonel Crawford 248, Mohawk 277 (at Valley View)

Wynford at Elgin (Windy Acres) 4:30 PM

Buckeye Central at Seneca East (Clinton Heights), ppd. Sept. 20

 

Boys golf

Carey 178, Arcadia 185 (at Lakeland GC)

 

Volleyball

New Riegel 3, Seneca East 0

Northmor 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Mohawk 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Pleasant 3, Wynford 1

 

 

 

Saturday, September 8

Ridgedale volleyball finishes 2nd in home invite

Boys golf

Carey (375) 5th/10 at Tiger Invitational (at Birch Run)

Ridgedale vs. Ridgedale Invitational (GC Bucyrus), ccd.

Seneca East at Jim Denos Memorial (Eagle Creek) 1:30 PM

 

Volleyball

Carey 2, Fremont Ross 0

Oak Harbor 2, Carey 0

Monroeville 3, Seneca East 0

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ppd. 10/1

Ridgedale 2nd in Ridgedale Invitational

Ridgedale 2, Mount Gilead 0

Ridgedale 2, Crestline 0

Heath 2, Ridgedale 0

Cross country

Boys: Carey 8th/16 at Spencerville Bearcat Invitational

Girls: Carey 6th/11 at Spencerville Bearcat Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 14th/31 in Division II-B at Tiffin Carnival (Hedges-Boyer Park)

Girls: Seneca East 19th, Colonel Crawford 25th, Wynford 38th, Mohawk 42nd and Buckeye Central 49th/54 at Tiffin Carnival (Hedges-Boyer Park)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 24th/44 in Division II at Tiffin Carnvial (Hedges-Boyer)

Boys: Wynford 34th/35 in Division III-A at Tiffin Carnival (Hedges-Boyer)

Boys: Seneca East 8th, Colonel Crawford 9th, Mohawk 15th, Buckeye Central 24th, Wynford 26th/32 in Division III-B at Tiffin Carnival (Hedges-Boyer)

Open: Ridgedale boys and girls NS

 

 

 

Friday, September 7

Seneca East, Mohawk remain undefeated

Football

Wynford 31, Allen East 13

Carey 24, Ashland Crestview 7

Colonel Crawford 28, Cardington-Lincoln 12

Seneca East 30, Elmwood 6

Galion 34, Upper Sandusky 0

Mohawk 16, Gibsonburg 0

Plymouth 47, Buckeye Central 7

Sandusky St. Mary 25, Bucyrus 14

Waynesfield-Goshen 24, Ridgedale 0

 

Boys golf

Mohawk and Ridgedale at Marion Harding Invitational (Marion CC) 9:00 AM

 

 

 

Thursday, September 6

Buckeye Central edges Wynford in girls golf

Girls golf

Seneca East 220, Upper Sandusky 222 (at Lincoln Hills)

Buckeye Central 197, Wynford 201 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Boys golf

Carey 176, Hopewell-Loudon 177, Bucyrus 214 (at Bob's Countryside)

 

Volleyball

Colonel Crawford 3, Bucyrus 0

Seneca East 3, Upper Sandusky 1

Mohawk 3, Wynford 0

                                                                  

 

 

 

Wednesday, September 5

Wynford wins battle of unbeaten girls golf teams

Boys golf

Ridgedale 160, Mohawk 198 (at New Winchester)

Upper Sandusky 166, Wynford 191, Bucyrus 203 (at Lincoln Hills)

Seneca East 183, Elmwood 210 (at Birch Run)

Buckeye Central 179, Colonel Crawford 202 (at Cranberry Hills)

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Ridgedale 0

 

 

 

Tuesday, September 4

Colonel Crawford volleyball holds off Seneca East

Girls golf

Buckeye Central vs. Clear Fork, ccd.

Seneca East 217, Colonel Crawford 254 (at Valley View)

Upper Sandusky 224, Mohawk NS (at Lincoln Hills)

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. TBD

 

Boys golf

Buckeye Central 193, Bucyrus 208 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Upper Sandusky 166, Mohawk 221 (at Seneca Hills)

Ridgedale 167, Carey 174 (at New Winchester)

Wynford at Seneca East (Clinton Heights), ppd. TBD

 

Cross country

Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Ridgedale, Upper Sandusky and Wynford at Wynford Invitational, ccd.

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Mohawk 3, Bucyrus 0

Carey 3, Wynford 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Seneca East 2

 

 

 

Saturday, September 1

Upper Sandusky boys golf wins Bellevue Invite

Boys golf

Upper Sandusky (319) 1st, Seneca East (363), Bucyrus (401) and Mohawk (449) at Bellevue Invitational (at Sleepy Hollow)

 

Volleyball

Pleasant 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Buckeye Central at Redskin Invitational (at St. Henry)

Fort Recovery 2, Buckeye Central 0

St. Henry 2, Buckeye Central 0

Russia 2, Buckeye Central 0

Bucyrus 2nd at Crestline tournament

Bucyrus 2, Jones Leadership 0

Bucyrus 2, Mansfield Senior 0

Cardinal Stritch 2, Bucyrus 0

Cross country

Girls: Carey 4th/16 at Columbus Grove Invitational

Boys: Carey 18th/21 at Columbus Grove Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 5th, Wynford 8th, Bucyrus 11th, Colonel Crawford 12th, Mohawk 14th, Buckeye Central 16th and Ridgedale NS/18 at Elks Invitational (Crawford County Fairgrounds)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 4th, Colonel Crawford 5th, Mohawk 9th, Wynford 10th, Buckeye Central 11th, Bucyrus NS and Ridgedale NS/12 at Elks Invitational (Crawford County Fairgrounds)

Seneca East at Mel Brodt Invitational (BGSU) 9:00 AM

 

 

 

Friday, August 31

Bucyrus beats Cardington for first win of season

Football

Bucyrus 38, Cardington-Lincoln 17

Dalton 47, Buckeye Central 7

Edison 27, Wynford 14

Galion 35, Carey 26

Mohawk 34, Hopewell-Loudon 14

Upper Sandusky 40, Mount Gilead 14

Seneca East 20, Newark Catholic 2

North Union 55, Colonel Crawford 20

Ridgedale 28, Vanlue 20

 

Boys golf

Bucyrus at Madison Invitational (Oak Tree) 9:00 AM

 

 

 

Thursday, August 30

Upper volleyball picks up first win of season

Girls golf

Elgin 207, Upper Sandusky 226 (at Windy Acres)

Buckeye Central 203, Mohawk 250 (at Seneca Hills)

Wynford 197, Seneca East 209 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Boys golf

Ridgedale 173, Colonel Crawford 219 (at Valley View)

Seneca East 158, Mohawk 191 (at Seneca Hills)

 

Volleyball

Colonel Crawford 3, Wynford 1

Mohawk 3, Carey 0

Upper Sandusky 3, Ridgedale 1

Seneca East 3, Bucyrus 0

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 29

Wynford wins battle of unbeaten girls golf teams

Boys golf

Carey 174, Buckeye Central 180 (at Cranberry Hills)

Bucyrus at Upper Sandusky (Lincoln Hills), ppd. 9/5

Girls golf

Wynford 225, Buckeye Central 233 (at Cranberry Hills)

 

 

 

Tuesday, August 28

Buckeye Central, Carey, Ridgedale win 5-set thrillers

Boys golf

Bucyrus 202, Colonel Crawford 216 (at Valley View)

Ridgedale 177, Buckeye Central 219 (at New Winchester)

Wynford 184, Mohawk 203 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Girls golf

Fremont Ross 229, Mohawk 251 (at Fremont CC)

Seneca East 218, Colonel Crawford 257 (at Clinton Heights)

Cross country

Boys: Bucyrus 3rd and Buckeye Central ?/7 at Plymouth Invitational (Fate Park)

Girls: Bucyrus 3rd and Buckeye Central ?/7 at Plymouth Invitational (Fate Park)

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Seneca East 2

Mohawk 3, Colonel Crawford 0

Carey 3, Upper Sandusky 2

Ridgedale 3, Wynford 2

 

 

 

Monday, August 27

Upper Sandusky golf picks up another N10 win

Boys golf

Upper Sandusky 174, Seneca East 180 (at Lincoln Hills)

 

Girls golf

Buckeye Central 214, Upper Sandusky 249 (at Cranberry Hills)

 

Volleyball

Mohawk 3, Galion 1

Marion Harding 3, Bucyrus 0

New Riegel 3, Carey 1

 

 

 

Saturday, August 25

Mohawk volleyball picks up pair of victories

Boys golf

Ridgedale (356) 7th and Bucyrus (431) 13th/14 at Mount Gilead Inv. (at Pine Lakes)

 

Volleyball

Monroeville 3, Carey 0

Mohawk 2, Old Fort 0

Mohawk 2, Edison 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Ontario 1

Riverdale 3, Bucyrus 0

Shelby 3, Wynford 0

Tiffin Columbian 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Fairfield Christian 3, Ridgedale 0

Tiffin Calvert 3, Seneca East 0

Cross country

Boys: Wynford 8th, Seneca East 10th, Mohawk 15th and Ridgedale NS/22 at Tiger Classic (Seneca East)

Girls: Seneca East 2nd, Wynford 7th, Mohawk 9th and Ridgedale 10th/14 at Tiger Classic (Seneca East)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 3rd, Colonel Crawford 5th, Bucyrus 10th, Carey 11th and Buckeye Central 12th/15 at Early Bird Invite (Colonel Crawford)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 3rd, Colonel Crawford 5th, Carey 7th, Buckeye Central 8th and Bucyrus 11th/11 at Early Bird Invite (Colonel Crawford)

 

 

 

Friday, August 24

Football teams begin their seasons

Football

Crestline 26, Buckeye Central 6

Galion 37, Bucyrus 13

Mohawk 34, Lakota 8

Wynford 19, Liberty-Benton 18

Colonel Crawford 49, Mount Gilead 8

Ridgemont 27, Ridgedale 24

Upper Sandusky 17, River Valley 16

Carey 35, Van Buren 16

 

 

 

Thursday, August 23

Buckeye Central gets big N10 volleyball victory

Boys golf

Ridgedale 168, Crestline 207 (at New Winchester)

Bucyrus 220, Mohawk 228 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Carey 174, Wynford 191  (at Bob's Countryside)

Seneca East 193, Hopewell-Loudon L (at Loudon Meadows)

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Mohawk 2

Colonel Crawford 3, Carey 0

Liberty-Benton 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 9/22

Wynford 3, Bucyrus 0

 

Football

Seneca East 41, Margaretta 12

 

Girls golf

Buckeye Central 206, Ontario 239 (at Oak Tree)

Wynford 206, Mohawk 239 (at Seneca Hills)

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 22

Buckeye Central golf teams pick up victories

Boys golf

Buckeye Central 211, Crestline 218 (at Valley View)

Ridgedale 183, Wynford 189 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Girls golf

Buckeye Central 236, Colonel Crawford 260 (at Valley View)

Cross country

Girls: Upper Sandusky 7th, Carey 9th and Wynford 13th/14 at Icebreaker Invitational (Upper Sandusky Harrison Smith Park)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 5th, Carey 11th and Wynford 16th/16 at Icebreaker Invitational (Upper Sandusky Harrison Smith Park)

 

 

 

Tuesday, August 21

BC, CC, SE, Ridgedale get N10 volleyball wins

Boys golf

Wynford 184, Colonel Crawford 216 (at Valley View)

Carey at Mohawk (Seneca Hills), ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky 169, Ridgedale 179 (at New Winchester)

Bucyrus at Seneca East (Clinton Heights), ppd. TBD

Girls golf

Buckeye Central at Mohawk (Seneca Hills), ppd. TBD

Wynford 202, Willard 211, Upper Sandusky 246 (at GC Bucyrus)

 

Volleyball

Buckeye Central 3, Wynford 0

Ridgedale 3, Bucyrus 1

Seneca East 3, Carey 1

Colonel Crawford 3, Upper Sandusky 0

 

 

 

Monday, August 20

Wynford volleyball picks up first win of season

Boys golf

Upper Sandusky 167, Buckeye Central 184 (at Cranberry Hills)

Seneca East 164, Colonel Crawford 217 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Volleyball

Wynford 3, Crestline 0

 

Girls golf

Buckeye Central 194, Upper Sandusky 202 (at Lincoln Hills)

Wynford 207, Colonel Crawford 232 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Cross country

Boys: Bucyrus 8th, Buckeye Central 11th and Ridgedale NS/11 at Northmor Invitational

Girls: Buckeye Central 6th, Bucyrus 7th and Ridgedale 8th/9 at Northmor Invitational

 

 

 

Saturday, August 18

Buckeye Central, Colonel Crawford win openers

Volleyball

Arlington 3, Wynford 0

Buckeye Central 3, Ashland Crestview 2

McComb 3, Upper Sandusky 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Riverdale 0

Tiffin Columbian 2, Seneca East 0

Seneca East 2, Hopewell-Loudon 0

 

 

 

Friday, August 17

Rams stay unbeaten by topping Blue Devils

Boys golf

Colonel Crawford at Plymouth (Woody Ridge) 10:00 AM

Upper Sandusky 171, Carey 189 (at Lincoln Hills)

Girls golf

Wynford (449) 7th/11 at Tiffin Invitational (Seneca Hills)

 

 

 

Thursday, August 16

Seneca East boys defeat Buckeye Central

Boys golf

Colonel Crawford at Mohawk (Seneca Hills), ppd. 9/13

Seneca East 168, Buckeye Central 184 (at Cranberry Hills)

Ridgedale at Wynford (G.C. Bucyrus), ppd. 8/22

Upper Sandusky 167, Hopewell-Loudon 188 (at Loudon Meadows)

Girls golf

Colonel Crawford at Mohawk (Seneca Hills), ppd. TBD

Wynford 234, Ontario 238 (at Oak Tree)

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 15

Seneca East downs Upper in N10 girls golf match

Boys golf

Arlington 185, Carey 186 (at Sycamore Springs)

Upper Sandusky 170, Bellevue 186, Elmwood 213 (at Lincoln Hills)

Girls golf

Huron 192, Willard 216, Wynford 232 (at Willard GC)

Buckeye Central 206, Colonel Crawford 256 (at Cranberry Hills)

Seneca East 212, Upper Sandusky 249 (at Clinton Heights)

 

 

 

Tuesday, August 14

BC, Carey, Wynford open N10 boys golf play with wins

Boys golf

Buckeye Central 175, Mohawk 199 (at Seneca Hills)

Carey 194, Colonel Crawford 225 (at Valley View)

Seneca East at Ridgedale (New Winchester) 10:00 AM

Wynford 179, Bucyrus 201 (at GC Bucyrus)

Girls golf

Fremont Ross 230, Mohawk 236 (at Seneca Hills)

Wynford 207, Plymouth 232 (at GC Bucyrus)

Buckeye Central 203, Seneca East 236 (at Cranberry Hills)

 

 

 

Monday, August 13

Wynford girls win N10 golf tri-match

Boys golf

Carey (349) 4th/10 at Fostoria Invitational (Lakeland)

Seneca East (341) 2nd, Wynford (374) 4th, Buckeye Central (381) 5th, Bucyrus (401) 7th, Mohawk (410) 8th and Colonel Crawford (428) 9th at Elks Invitational (GC Bucyrus)

Girls golf

Upper Sandusky 245, Colonel Crawford 266 (at Valley View)

Wynford 222, Seneca East 240, Mohawk 243 (at Clinton Heights)

 

 

 

Friday, August 10

Carey boys, Mohawk girls pick up golf victories

Boys golf

Mohawk and Seneca East at Lakota Invitational (Nature Trails) 8:00 AM

Upper Sandusky (167) 2nd and Buckeye Central (205) 6th/8 at Willard Invitational (Willard GC)

Ridgedale at Marion County Invite (Whestone) 9:00 AM

Carey 176, Riverdale 198 (at Bob’s Countryside)

 

Girls golf

Mohawk 213, Upper Sandusky 224 (at Seneca Hills)

 

 

 

Thursday, August 9

Seneca East 2nd, Wynford 3rd in Seneca East Invite

Boys golf

Seneca East (341) 2nd, Wynford (351) 3rd, Buckeye Central (368) 6th, Ridgedale (3730 7th, Bucyrus (398) 9th and Mohawk (398) 9th/11 at Seneca East Inv. (Clinton Heights)

Girls golf

Buckeye Central (413) 3rd and Seneca East at Lady Flashes Invitational (Willard GC)

Wynford 242, Colonel Crawford 262 (at Valley View)

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 8

Buckeye Central girls win home invitational

Girls golf

Buckeye Central (414) 1st, Mohawk (453) 2nd, Wynford (458) 3rd, Seneca East (482) 4th and Upper Sandusky (516) 5th/6 at Buckeye Central Inv. (at Cranberry Hills)

 

Boys golf

Upper Sandusky (375) 5th and Bucyrus (432) 8th/9 at Galion Invitational (Galion CC)

Carey (378) 4th/13 at Wildcat Invitational (at Stone Ridge)

Plymouth 172, Wynford 191 (at Woody Ridge)

Riverdale 197, Colonel Crawford 225 (at Valley View)

 

 

 

Tuesday, August 7

Seneca East wins Buckeye Central Invitational

Boys golf

Seneca East (348) 1st, Wynford (354) 3rd, Buckeye Central (355) 4th Mohawk (417) 5th  and Colonel Crawford (425) 7th/9 at Buckeye Central Inv. (at Cranberry)

Upper Sandusky 168, Kenton 182, Riverdale 204 (at Memorial GC)

Carey (387) 13th/19 at Allen East Invitational (at Colonial Club)

Ridgedale at Panther Invitational (Darby Creek) 8:30 AM

 

 

 

Monday, August 6

Colonel Crawford wins debut girls golf match

Girls golf

Buckeye Central at New London Invitational 8:30 AM

Colonel Crawford 237, Upper Sandusky 241 (at Lincoln Hills)

Wynford 221, Ashland Crestview 245 (at Brookside)

 

Boys golf

Upper Sandusky (341) 3rd, Mohawk (433) 28th and Bucyrus and Seneca East ?/30 at Clyde Invitational (Green Hills)

New London 357, Buckeye Central 426

Ridgedale vs. River Valley 10:00 AM