Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Colonel Crawford

softball 2021

A group of people posing for a photo

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

2

Kaylyn Risner

11

2B

3

Harley Thomas

10

3B/OF

5

Samantha Bell

11

IF/C

6

Jocelyn Shade

12

1B/3B

7

Alivia Studer

11

CF/P

8

Atley Crabaugh

11

RF/UT

9

Lauren Frietchen

10

P/OF

10

Allison Weithman

9

SS/UT

11

Hanna Ratliff

11

1B/UT

12

Sophie Beck

10

UT

15

Hayley Jackson

12

3B/IF

18

Madison Cobb

9

LF/UT

19

Jostyn Gallant

10

C/IF

20

Hannah Allen

9

IF/OF

Coach Sarah Fraser

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/29

at

Plymouth

5:00 PM

W 6-0

3/31

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 13-0

4/1

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/6

4/3

at

Crestline

11:00 AM

W 30-7

4/5

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

W 11-10

4/6

vs.

Buckeye Central (from 4/1)

5:00 PM

W 19-1

4/7

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

W 10-0

4/9

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

W 8-1

4/12

at

Carey

5:00 PM

W 13-3

4/14

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

W 6-5

4/15

at

New London

5:00 PM

W 13-4

4/16

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 4-1

4/17

vs.

Lexington (DH)

10:00 AM

L 3-1

W 7-2

4/19

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 10-2

4/21

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/22

4/22

at

Wynford (from 4/21)

5:00 PM

W 10-2

4/23

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

W 25-2

4/24

vs.

Willard

11:00 AM

W 14-3

4/26

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

W 10-7

4/28

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 6-3

4/29

vs.

Northmor

5:00 PM

ppd. TBD

4/30

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 11-1

5/3

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/6

5/5

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

 

5/6

vs.

Ridgedale (from 5/3)

5:00 PM

 

5/6

at

South Central

5:00 PM

ppd. TBD

5/7

vs.

Riverdale

5:00 PM

 

5/10

vs.

River Valley

5:00 PM

 

5/14

vs.

Upper Sandusky/Lakota (sectional)

5:00 PM