Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Colonel Crawford baseball 2019

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Daylen Balliet

11

C/3B

2

Caleb Lohr

10

OF

3

Drayton Burkhart

10

P/1B/3B

4

Ethan Suter

11

P/1B/OF

6

Dylan Cooke

10

P/IF/OF

7

Trevin Fairchild

11

P/IF

8

Nolan McKibben

9

IF

9

Jake Hoffman

10

P/OF

10

Cade Hamilton

10

P/IF

11

Carson Feichtner

9

P/C/3B

12

Gavin Feichtner

11

P/1B

13

Brandon Britt

10

P/C/3B

14

Micah Wirebraugh

11

C/OF

15

Evan Spangler

11

C/1B

16

Brock Ritzhaupt

10

P/IF/OF

17

Danny Shambaugh

11

OF

19

Mason McKibben

10

3B/OF

Coach Dan Gorbett

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/23

at

Lucasville Valley

11:00 AM

L 3-2

3/25

at

Plymouth

5:00 PM

W 4-3

3/27

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 8-5

3/29

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/2

3/30

at

Crestline

11:00 AM

ppd. 5/9

4/1

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

W 8-2

4/2

at

Upper Sandusky (from 3/29)

5:00 PM

L 14-0

4/3

at

Carey

5:00 PM

W 14-2

4/5

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 1-0 (11)

4/8

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

W 9-0

4/10

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 5-4

4/11

vs.

Lucas

5:00 PM

W 10-0

4/12

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 5-4 (8)

4/13

vs.

Willard

11:00 AM

W 12-1

4/15

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/16

4/16

at

Seneca East (from 4/15)

5:00 PM

W 1-0

4/17

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

W 10-4

4/18

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 15-14

4/22

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 5-3 (10)

4/24

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

L 5-2

4/25

at

South Central

5:00 PM

W 3-2

4/26

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/27

4/27

at

Ridgedale (from 4/26)

11:00 AM

W 6-3

4/29

at

Marion Harding

5:00 PM

L 3-2

5/1

vs.

Northmor

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/7

5/2

vs.

Riverdale

5:00 PM

W 16-2

5/3

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/10

5/6

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 6-3

5/7

vs.

Northmor (from 5/1)

5:00 PM

W 10-0

5/9

at

Crestline (from 3/30)

5:00 PM

ccd.

5/10

at

Buckeye Central (from 5/3)

5:00 PM

W 5-2 (8)

5/15

at

Galion

5:00 PM

W 9-7

5/16

vs.

Tiffin Calvert (sectional final)

5:00 PM

W 5-2

5/18

at

Seneca East (nonleague)

11:00 AM

W 6-5

5/22

at

Plymouth (Galion district SF)

6:00 PM