-

 

Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey softball 2021

 

A group of people posing for a photo

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Carmen Conigy

11

OF

2

Hunter Hart

12

OF

3

Meghan Littlejohn

10

2B

4

Katelyn Walter

12

IF/OF

5

Rylee Row

9

P/IF

6

Lexia Clinger

11

C/IF

7

Mary Racheter

12

C/1B/3B

8

Mackenzie Simons

9

P/IF

9

Ella Clinger

9

P/IF

10

Kaitlyn Ackley

12

3B

10

Taylor Gossman

11

OF

11

Kyla Orians

9

C/IF/OF

12

Julia Brodman

10

OF

13

Riley Brodman

9

3B/IF/OF

14

Kynlee Phillips

9

1B/OF

15

Kerstyn Fredritz

11

P/IF

16

Madi Kloepfer

11

1B

16

Gwendalynne Swain

9

C

17

Cadance Atkins

10

OF

18

Allison Pinkerton

10

C

Coach Teresa Gillig

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/27

vs.

Lima Central Catholic

11:00 AM

W 6-2

3/29

vs.

Riverdale

5:00 PM

L 11-0

3/30

vs.

Bluffton

5:00 PM

W 13-12

3/31

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 4-3

4/1

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/15

4/5

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

W 21-8

4/6

at

Tiffin Columbian

4:30 PM

L 3-2

4/7

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

W 5-3

4/9

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 8-1

4/12

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 13-3

4/14

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 11-4

4/15

at

Bucyrus (from 4/1)

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/22

4/16

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 9-1

4/19

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 10-0

4/20

at

Elgin

5:00 PM

L 8-0

4/21

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/29

4/22

at

Bucyrus (from 4/1, 15)

5:00 PM

L 6-5

4/23

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 11-4

4/26

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 13-5

4/27

at

New Riegel

5:00 PM

L 10-0

4/28

at

Arlington

5:00 PM

W 24-5

4/29

vs.

Mohawk (from 4/21)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/6

5/3

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/12

5/4

at

McComb

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/15

5/5

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

 

5/6

vs.

Mohawk (from 4/21, 29)

5:00 PM

 

5/7

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

 

5/10

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

 

5/11

at

Margaretta

4:45 PM

ccd.

5/11

at

Bucyrus (sectional semifinal)

5:00 PM

 

5/12

at

Buckeye Central (from 5/3)

5:00 PM

 

5/13

vs.

Van Buren

5:00 PM

 

5/14

vs.

Arcadia

5:00 PM

 

5/15

at

McComb (from 5/4)

5:00 PM