Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey baseball 2021

 

A group of people posing for a photo

Description automatically generated with medium confidence

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Collin Brodman

9

 

2

Kobe Ratliff

9

 

3

Hunter Noon

11

 

4

Jacob Wentz

10

 

5

Lang Walton

9

 

6

Nathanial Crawford

9

 

7

Cash Hartley

9

 

10

Gavon Baker

12

 

11

Alex Kear

12

 

12

Clay Dyer

12

 

13

Carter Frederick

12

 

14

Conner Norden

9

 

17

Ian Yeater

12

 

19

Trent Hucke

10

 

20

Conner Slavey

9

 

21

Andrew Plott

9

 

22

Ethan Burton

10

 

23

Dominic Yeater

9

 

24

Jordan Vallejo

11

 

32

Jesse Lydick

10

 

33

Waylon Hayman

11

 

Coach Joey Roark

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/27

vs.

Cory-Rawson (DH)

11:00 AM

W 11-3

W 12-2

3/29

vs.

Riverdale

5:00 PM

W 4-0

3/30

vs.

Bluffton

5:00 PM

W 16-5

3/31

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 4-1

4/1

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/15

4/3

at

Kenton

11:00 AM

L 13-9

4/5

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 6-5

4/7

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 4-1

4/9

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

susp. in 4th

4/10

vs.

Elmwood

11:00 AM

L 10-3

4/12

vs.

Colonel Crawford (continuation)

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 2-1

L 14-2

4/14

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

W 7-6 (8)

4/15

at

Bucyrus (from 4/1)

5:00 PM

L 14-4

4/16

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

W 1-0

4/17

vs.

Tiffin Calvert

11:00 AM

ccd.

4/19

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

W 2-1

4/21

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/22

4/22

vs.

Mohawk (from 4/21)

5:00 PM

L 6-3

4/23

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 9-1

4/26

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 13-5

4/27

at

New Riegel

5:00 PM

L 16-7

4/28

at

Arlington

5:00 PM

W 11-1

5/3

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/12

5/4

at

McComb

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/15

5/5

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

 

5/7

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

 

5/10

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

 

5/12

at

Buckeye Central (from 5/3)

5:00 PM

 

5/14

vs.

Arcadia

5:00 PM

 

5/15

at

McComb (from 5/4)

10:00 AM