Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Bucyrus golf 2020

 

A group of people posing for a photo

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

NAME

YR

Trenton Hardy

12

Karson Kimmel

12

Kael Scott

12

Gavin O’Connell

11

Grady Jackson

11

Blake Rittenhour

11

Lucas Hill

11

Noah Burke

9

Cody Pennington

9

Jackson Farrar

9

Gavin Tyrrell

9

Coach Marty Myers

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/5

at

Galion Invitational (Galion CC)

9:00 AM

(368) 4th/7

8/6

at

Seneca East Inv. (Clinton Heights)

8:30 AM

(350) 4th/7

8/10

vs.

Bucyrus Elks Inv. (GC Bucyrus)

9:00 AM

(365) 2nd/12

8/11

vs.

Ridgedale

4:15 PM

ppd. 9/15

8/17

vs.

Wynford

4:15 PM

W 180-222

8/18

vs.

Crestline

4:00 PM

W 186-230

8/19

at

Seneca East (Clinton Heights)

4:00 PM

L 154-171

8/21

at

Mansfield Invitational (Twin Lakes)

8:00 AM

(363) 4th/7

8/25

vs.

Mohawk

4:00 PM

W 182-185

8/26

at

Colonel Crawford (Valley View)

4:15 PM

W 164-193

8/28

at

Madison Invitational (Oak Tree)

9:00 AM

(378) 10th/13

9/2

at

Upper Sandusky (Lincoln Hills)

4:00 PM

W 179-183

9/3

vs.

Buckeye Central

4:15 PM

L 178-200

9/5

vs.

Bellevue Invitational (Green Hills)

1:00 PM

(378) 13th/21

9/8

at

Carey (Lakeland GC)

4:30 PM

W 177-217

9/10

at

Ashland Crestview (Brookside GC)

4:00 PM

?

9/11

at

Ontario Invitational (Oak Tree)

9:00 AM

(372) 8th/11

9/12

at

Ridgedale Inv. (King's Mill GC)

3:00 PM

(389) 4th/8

9/15

vs.

Ridgedale

4:15 PM

W 190-236

9/17

vs.

Ashland Crestview

4:30 PM

?

9/22

at

Northern 10 (Valley View GC)

10:00 AM

 

9/28

at

Edison Invitational (Sawmill Creek)

1:30 PM

 

10/1

at

Sectional (Valley View)

9:00 AM