Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Bucyrus football 2020

 

 

A group of people standing in front of a fence

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

WT

PO

1

Randy Banks

10

6-0

161

WR/DB

2

Joe Rager

10

6-1

154

WR/DB

3

Kam Lewis

9

5-8

121

QB/DB

4

Dalton Barker

10

5-7

119

WR/DB

5

Mason Gebhardt

10

5-8

135

WR/DB

6

Blayne Stewart-Barto

9

5-9

131

RB/LB

7

Javon Gallardo

10

6-2

180

TE/DB

8

Taricus Cosey

9

5-0

95

WR/DB

9

Ethan Huff

10

5-8

165

K

10

Spencer Huff

12

6-0

151

WR/DB

11

Nick Middleton

12

5-7

138

WR/DB

12

Malachi Bayless

9

5-11

127

QB/DB

13

Braxton Lewis

11

6-0

140

WR/DB

14

Shelton Lewis

9

5-10

153

WR/DB

15

Dillion Downing

11

5-10

160

RB/LB

16

Isaack Banks

11

5-11

175

TE/LB

17

Lane Carter

12

6-2

162

WR/DB

19

Cody Zurfluh

9

5-10

159

RB/LB

20

Trent Hardy

12

6-3

166

WR/DB

21

Dylan Bannister

11

5-10

146

WR/DB

22

Eddie Dagher

11

6-0

178

RB/LB

23

Gade Higginbotham

11

6-0

195

QB/LB

24

Kiryan Kershner

10

5-1

105

WR/DB

25

Seth Clevenger

9

5-8

138

WR/DB

27

Devin Deskins

9

5-9

145

WR/DB

30

Brady Rankins

11

5-9

137

WR/DB

33

Sawyer Cooper

9

5-8

126

TE/DB

44

Leah Webster

9

5-9

171

TE/DL

45

Collin Greii;ich

9

5-5

163

OL/DL

50

Bryant Pfeifer

11

6-4

220

OL/DL

52

Emily Ditmars

12

5-3

220

OL/DL

53

Kaden Buckner

12

6-3

304

OL/DL

56

Riley Parker

10

6-1

293

OL/DL

59

Codyn Copler

10

6-0

200

OL/LB

60

Josh Vanicheck

12

5-11

196

OL/DL

61

Dylan Lanker

10

6-0

190

OL/LB

63

Ethan Brown

11

6-1

275

OL/DL

64

Landen Reinhart

9

6-1

226

OL/DL

65

Logan Evans

9

5-10

169

OL/DL

66

Jacob Carr

12

5-11

190

OL/DL

69

Nate Zehring

9

5-10

245

OL/DL

71

Royce Rettig

10

6-4

342

OL/DL

75

Isaiah McDanial

12

6-3

315

OL/DL

77

Alvin Hurley

12

6-0

254

OL/DL

Coach Tim Plumley

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/28

at

Galion

7:00 PM

ccd.

9/4

vs.

Ashland Crestview

7:00 PM

ccd.

9/11

at

Northmor

7:00 PM

ccd.

8/28

vs.

Wynford

7:00 PM

L 54-6

9/4

vs.

Seneca East

7:00 PM

L 42-0

9/11

at

Carey

7:00 PM

L 69-0

9/18

at

Buckeye Central

7:00 PM

L 54-10

9/25

at

Mohawk

7:00 PM

 

10/2

vs.

Colonel Crawford

7:00 PM

 

10/30

at

Upper Sandusky

7:00 PM

ccd.