..

 

Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Report scores via Facebook or Twitter. You may need to refresh your browser for the most up-to-date version of this page.

 

Wednesday, February 22

Mohawk, Ridgedale advance in tournament play

Girls basketball

Division III sectional semifinal at Willard

Mohawk 52, Ashland Crestview 42

Division III sectional semifinal at Lexington

Willard 51, Bucyrus 41

Fostoria 46, Wynford 31

Division IV sectional final at Ridgedale

Ridgedale 51, Harvest Prep 39

 

 

 

Tuesday, February 21

Seneca East tops Colonel Crawford in sectional

Boys basketball

Ashland Crestview 58, Buckeye Central 56

Mount Gilead 87, Bucyrus 66

Carey 70, Fostoria 55

River Valley 89, Wynford 80

Girls basketball

Division III sectional semifinal at Willard

Seneca East 36, Colonel Crawford 31

 

 

Saturday, February 18

Upper Sandusky wins N10 wrestling championship

 

Wrestling

Northern 10 Athletic Conference tournament (at Bucyrus)

Complete results

1. Upper Sandusky 219

2. Mohawk 131

3. Carey 105

4. Bucyrus 89

5. Ridgedale 74

6. Seneca East 71

7. Buckeye Central 23

Coach of the year: Noah Blankenship (Upper Sandusky)

Wrestler of the year: Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky

 

Boys basketball

Ashland Crestview 62, Bucyrus 57

Ontario 53, Colonel Crawford 37

Fostoria 55, Seneca East 53

Wynford 67, New London 61

 

Girls basketball

Riverdale 62, Carey 59

 

 

Friday, February 17

Mohawk rallies past Ridgedale in 2nd half

Boys basketball

Colonel Crawford 58, Buckeye Central 51

Carey 84, Bucyrus 60

Mohawk 48, Ridgedale 40

Upper Sandusky 96, Wynford 56

 

 

Thursday, February 16

Carey tops Seneca East to finish tied for 2nd in N10

Girls basketball

Ontario 48, Bucyrus 30

Carey 44, Seneca East 29

Mansfield St. Peter's 43, Colonel Crawford 38

Upper Scioto Valley 38, Mohawk 36

 

 

 

2016-17

More winter results

Fall results

 

2015-16

More spring results

Winter results

Fall results

 

2014-15

Spring results

Winter results

Fall results

Upcoming schedule

 

Wednesday, February 22

Girls basketball

Division III sectional semifinal at Willard

Mohawk vs. Ashland Crestview 8:00 PM

Division III sectional semifinal at Lexington

Bucyrus vs. Willard 6:15 PM

Wynford vs. Fostoria 8:00 PM

Division IV sectional final at Ridgedale

Ridgedale vs. Harvest Prep 7:00 PM

 

Friday, February 24

Wrestling

Division III sectionals

Bucyrus, Carey and Mohawk at Fostoria 6:00 PM

Buckeye Central and Seneca East at Plymouth 6:00 PM

Boys basketball

Bucyrus at Ridgedale 6:00 PM

Carey at Seneca East 6:00 PM

Colonel Crawford at Upper Sandusky 6:00 PM

Wynford at Buckeye Central 6:00 PM

 

Saturday, February 25

Wrestling

Division II sectional

Upper Sandusky at Clyde 10:00 AM

Division III sectionals

Bucyrus, Carey and Mohawk at Fostoria 10:00 AM

Buckeye Central and Seneca East at Plymouth 10:30 AM

Ridgedale at Madison Plains 11:30 AM

Girls basketball

Division II sectional final at Monroeville

Upper Sandusky vs. Clear Fork/Norwalk 8:00 PM

Division III sectional final at Willard

Seneca East vs. Western Reserve 6:15 PM

Division III sectional final at Willard

Mohawk vs. Margaretta 8:00 PM

Division IV sectional final at Genoa

Carey vs. New Riegel/Vanlue 1:00 PM

Division IV sectional final at Hopewell-Loudon

Buckeye Central vs. Sandusky St. Mary/Plymouth 6:15 PM

Boys basketball

Mohawk at Arcadia 6:00 PM

 

Monday, February 27

Boys basketball

Division IV sectional semifinal at Columbus Africentric

Ridgedale at Columbus Africentric 7:00 PM

 

Tuesday, February 28

Boys basketball

Division IV sectional semifinal at Sandusky

Buckeye Central vs. Plymouth 8:00 PM

Division IV sectional semifinal at Riverdale

Mohawk vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin 8:00 PM

 

Wednesday, March 1

Girls basketball

Division IV district final at TBA

Riddedale vs. Fairfield Christian/Gahanna Christian 7:00 PM

Boys basketball

Division III sectional semifinal at Monroeville

Seneca East vs. Ashland Crestview 7:00 PM

Division IV sectional semifinal at Lexington

Wynford vs. Mansfield Christian 8:00 PM

 

Friday, March 3

Boys basketball

Division II sectional final at Lima Senior

Upper Sandusky vs. Lima Shawnee/Kenton 6:15 PM

Division IV sectional final at Sandusky

Colonel Crawford vs. Lucas/Sandusky St. Mary 6:15 PM

Division III sectional final at Elida

Carey vs. Coldwater/Bluffton 8:00 PM

Division III sectional final at Monroeville

Bucyrus vs. Edison 8:00 PM