Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Wynford track and field 2017

 

 

 

Girls roster

NAME

YR

Madi Schiefer

12

Hayley McCoy

12

Hannah Weithman

11

Sierra Richardson

11

Keeley Weaver

10

Abby Underwood

10

Chynna Rose

10

Briley Pollock

9

Emily Sheets

9

Tricia Morr

9

Lainey Holman

9

Kim Tuck

9

Eleni Ritzler

9

Coach Julie Crall

Boys roster

NAME

YR

Jack Reed

12

Micheal Barber

12

Seth Hoffman

12

Cole Heinlen

11

Robbie Miller

11

Ethan Hall

10

Austin Klutz

10

Alizhah Watson

10

Josh Rose

10

Blake Wilburn

10

Tim Chandler

10

Danny Bishop

10

Jon Miller

10

Matt Israel

10

Hunter Brown

10

Gunner Christman

10

Devin Chen

9

Ty Flohr

9

David Bils

9

Matt McBride

9

Isaac Sterrett

9

Carson Heinlen

9

Hastin Zier

9

Seth Blevins

9

Carter Gardner

9

Gavin Leffler

9

Coach Amber Groves

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

GIRLS

RESULT

BOYS
RESULT

3/28

at

River Valley

Cardington-Lincoln

4:30 PM

L 92-53

W 53-11

L 95-23

L 41-23

4/1

at

Elks Invitational (Bucyrus)

9:00 AM

15th/15

11th/15

4/4

at

Ridgedale

Mohawk

4:30 PM

W 56-21

L 66-56

L 71.5-40.5

W 40.5-35

4/8

at

Shelby Invitational

11:00 AM

15th/16

8th/16

4/11

at

Carey

Bucyrus

4:30 PM

L 99-24

L 43-24

W 52-43

L 79-52

4/15

at

AW Hendricks Invite (Clyde)

9:00 AM

7th/7

6th/7

4/18

vs.

Buckeye Central

Colonel Crawford

4:30 PM

L 55-40.5

L 65.5-40.5

W 70-16

L 85-70

4/21

vs.

Crawford County Meet

4:00 PM

3rd/6

4th/6

4/25

at

New Riegel

Upper Sandusky

Seneca East

4:30 PM

W 49-7

L 153-49

W 49-37

W 71-11

L 78.5-71

L 83.5-71

5/2

at

Colonel Crawford/Seneca East

4:30 PM

 

 

5/6

at

Mount Gilead Invitational

10:00 AM

 

 

5/8

at

Buckeye Central/Mount Gilead

4:30 PM

 

 

5/12

at

Northern 10 meet (CC)

4:00 PM