Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Wynford boys basketball

2015-16

15-10, 10-6 N10, 4th place

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

PO

4

Braxton Tea

12

5-9

PG/G

10

Jack Reed

11

6-1

G

12

Jordan Creel

11

6-4

F

14

Zach Hoffman

11

5-9

PG

20

Matt Hall

12

5-7

PG

22

Tyler Glowaski

11

6-0

G

24

Alex Crall

12

6-0

PG/G

30

Wyatt Smith

10

6-3

G

32

Thad Hensel

11

6-1

G/F

34

Tristan Tobias

12

6-0

F

40

Kevan Hughett

10

6-2

G/F

42

Cole Heinlen

10

6-0

G/F

44

Caleb Rausch

9

6-3

F/C

50

James Ort

12

6-4

F/C

55

Nate Sparks

12

6-7

C

Coach Jason Engel

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

11/27

vs.

Mansfield Temple Christian

6:00 PM

W 69-68

11/28

vs.

Shelby

6:00 PM

L 78-53

12/5

at

Ridgedale

6:00 PM

W 64-55

12/11

vs.

Colonel Crawford

6:00 PM

L 72-36

12/12

vs.

Carey

6:00 PM

L 74-70

12/17

at

Mohawk

6:00 PM

W 50-42

12/23

vs.

Seneca East

6:00 PM

W 64-63

12/28

vs.

Ashland Crestview

6:00 PM

W 75-60

12/30

vs.

Upper Sandusky

6:00 PM

L 86-68

1/2

at

New London

6:00 PM

L 60-39

1/8

at

Buckeye Central

6:00 PM

L 52-38

1/9

vs.

Bucyrus

6:00 PM

W 73-54

1/16

vs.

Ridgedale

6:00 PM

W 51-47

1/22

at

Colonel Crawford

6:00 PM

W 71-50

1/23

at

Carey

6:00 PM

W 54-52

1/30

vs.

Mohawk

6:00 PM

W 76-54

2/5

at

Crestline

6:00 PM

W 65-50

2/6

at

Seneca East

6:00 PM

W 58-53

2/12

at

Upper Sandusky

6:00 PM

L 88-63

2/13

vs.

Buckeye Central

6:00 PM

L 69-49

2/16

vs.

River Valley

6:00 PM

L 80-78

2/19

at

Bucyrus

6:00 PM

W 74-51

2/24

vs.

Mansfield Christian (at Lexington)

8:00 PM

W 66-52

2/26

vs.

Buckeye Central (Lex sectional)

8:00 PM

W 67-58

3/1

vs.

Mansfield St. Peterís (at Willard)

8:00 PM

L 72-59