Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Upper Sandusky football 2016

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

WT

PO

2

Shane Pack

12

6-2

225

RB/OLB

4

Eric Bils

9

5-9

148

QB/S

5

Will Barnes

9

5-8

140

QB/S

6

Caden Roberts

10

5-7

140

WR/CB

7

Noah Frey

12

5-10

195

H/DE

8

Jaden Siebeneck

11

6-1

215

QB

9

Kolby Taylor

9

5-3

96

WR/CB

10

Austin McIntosh

11

6-1

205

TE/LB

11

Jack Smith

11

6-0

155

WR/CB

12

Parker Patchet

10

5-8

140

WR/S

13

Ben Shaeffer

10

6-1

208

H/DE

14

Sam Musgrave

12

6-1

168

WR/QB/S

15

Matt Luikart

12

5-6

125

WR/DB

18

Ronan Gullifer

9

5-3

107

WR/DB

19

Brandon Derr

11

5-9

170

WR/S

22

Nate McMillan

9

5-10

144

RB/LB

24

Evan Barth

9

5-7

132

TE/DB

25

Trever Daughenbaugh

9

5-3

108

WR/CB

29

Brayzin McDaniel

9

5-5

120

WR/CB

31

Garrett Thomas

9

5-7

135

H/S

32

Ian Kear

11

5-11

153

TE/DT

34

Ian Cameron

11

6-0

185

RB/LB

39

Jonah Donnell

9

5-10

151

RB/LB

40

Peyton Hawk

10

6-1

190

RB/LB

44

Hunter Chamberlin

10

6-1

155

WR/S

45

Jaxon Passet

9

5-8

130

TE/LB

47

Curtis Smith

9

5-8

140

H/LB

51

Anthony Selover

9

6-1

157

T/DE

53

Dalton Foos

12

5-10

193

OL/DL

55

Ryan Nye

9

5-7

150

C/LS

56

Tyler Sammett

11

5-10

178

RT/MLB

57

Travis Thompson

12

6-0

210

T/OLB

58

Dylan Bryan

9

5-10

150

T/DE

59

Dylan King

10

5-3

135

OL/DL

60

Mark Collins

10

5-11

196

G/DT

64

Chad Walkins

12

5-10

206

OL/DL

65

Dylan Parks

9

5-6

160

OT/LB

66

Cade Thomas

9

5-9

190

G/DT

67

Alex Wheeler

10

5-10

180

OL/DL

68

Colton Breidenbach

10

5-10

216

C/NT

70

Dylan Ham

11

6-3

290

C/DT

72

Jake Wheeler

12

6-0

260

G/DT

75

Connor Johnston

11

6-2

230

OT/DT

78

Mitchell DeWitt

11

5-11

183

LT/DE

81

Braden Cano

9

5-1

101

WR/S

82

Joey Verdugo

11

5-9

149

WR/S

84

Nick Bay

12

6-0

180

TE/CB

87

Brody Williams

9

5-10

110

WR/CB

Coach Chris Rodriguez

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/26

at

River Valley

7:00 PM

L 48-12

9/2

vs.

Elgin

7:00 PM

W 52-23

9/9

vs.

Carey

7:00 PM

L 20-19

9/16

at

Ridgedale

7:00 PM

W 48-0

9/23

at

Buckeye Central

7:00 PM

W 32-7

9/30

vs.

Seneca East

7:00 PM

L 40-14

10/7

vs.

Bucyrus

7:00 PM

W 47-14

10/14

at

Mohawk

7:00 PM

L 28-26

10/21

vs.

Wynford

7:00 PM

L 53-0

10/28

at

Colonel Crawford

7:00 PM

L 34-14