Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Ridgedale softball 2017

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

2

Sydney Rasnick

12

 

8

Ainsley Jones

10

 

10

Tori Bennett

10

 

11

Megan Mulvaine

12

 

12

Cheyanne Parker

9

 

14

Brooke Wollett

11

 

15

Hannah Ferguson

12

 

22

Madison O’Brien

11

 

23

Lindsay Park

11

 

25

Elisa Pfaff

10

 

30

Jaelynn Parish

11

 

32

Chelsie Brenzo

12

 

Coach Rick Ferguson

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/29

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 6-2

3/31

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/4

4/1

at

Ridgemont (DH)

11:00 AM

ppd. 4/15

4/3

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

W 21-3

4/4

at

Seneca East (from 3/31)

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/20

4/5

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 10-7

4/7

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/11

4/8

at

Mount Gilead (DH)

2:00 PM

W 17-7

W 12-2

4/10

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 13-2

4/11

vs.

Upper Sandusky (from 4/7)

5:00 PM

L 14-0

4/11

vs.

East Knox

5:00 PM

ccd.

4/13

vs.

Berne Union

5:00 PM

W 2-1

4/15

at

Ridgemont (DH, from 4/1)

11:00 AM

W 16-6

W 24-4

4/17

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 11-1

4/19

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/25

4/20

at

Seneca East (from 3/31, 4/4)

5:00 PM

L 9-7

4/21

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 15-5

4/22

at

Fisher Catholic

Whitehall

11:00 AM

W 12-2

L 13-10

4/24

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 9-3

4/25

vs.

Delaware Christian

5:00 PM

ccd.

4/25

at

Buckeye Central (from 4/19)

5:00 PM

W 17-1

4/26

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

L 19-13

4/28

at

Carey

5:00 PM

L 13-6

4/29

at

Grove City (DH)

11:00 AM

ccd.

5/1

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 15-5

5/5

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/12

5/8

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 11-9

5/9

vs.

Shekinah Christian (sectional)

5:00 PM

W 13-1

5/10

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/17

5/11

vs.

Newark Catholic (sectional final)

5:00 PM

L 18-1

5/12

at

Bucyrus (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

L 17-8

5/17

vs.

Mohawk (from 5/10)

5:00 PM

L 9-8