Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Mohawk wrestling 2016-17

 

 

Roster

NAME

YR

WT

David Daniel                      

11

106

Caden Gurney                  

10

120

Bryce Pryor                        

12

126

Morgan Price                    

9

132

Austin England                 

9

132

Chet Margraf                    

12

138

Daniel Price                       

11

138

Grant Theis                        

9

152

Rico Lopez                         

11

152

Parker Brown                   

11

160

Cole Draper                       

12

170

Bryce Kirian                       

10

182

Cole Butler                         

12

182

Cadin Emshoff               

12

195

Nick Theis                          

11

220

Jacob Amlin                        

11

220

Coach Nate Lofay

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

12/16

at

Monroeville

6:00 PM

W 54-18

12/17

vs.

Mohawk Duals

Gibsonburg

Carey

Northwood

10:00 AM

2nd/4

L 45-25

W 40-36

W ?

12/27

at

GMVWA Tournament (Wright St.)

11:00 AM

N/A

12/28

at

GMVWA Tournament (Wright St.)

11:00 AM

10th/29

1/13

at

Gold Medal Duals (Napoleon)

Napoleon

Sherwood Fairview

Lexington

Troy Christian

6:00 PM

 

 

 

2-2

L 54-17

W 48-28

W 47-21

L 47-30

1/14

at

Gold Medal Duals (Napoleon)

Liberty Center

Westerville Central

Genoa

Rossford

Elida

10:00 AM

 

 

 

 

2-3

L 40-18

W 60-16

L 63-15

W 42-35

L 43-26

1/17

at

Patrick Henry

Elmwood

5:30 PM

W 38-3

L 47-18

1/20

at

Van Buren Invitational

5:00 PM

N/A

1/21

at

Van Buren Invitational

10:00 AM

7th/30

1/25

 

vs.

 

Team dual regional quarterfinals

McComb

5:00 PM

 

 

L 39-36

1/27

 

 

 

at

 

 

 

Division III Duals (St. Mary)

Hopewell-Loudon

Archbold

Norwayne

Sandusky St. Mary

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

W 51-12

L 47-16

W 31-22

 L 41-38

1/28

 

 

 

 

at

 

 

 

 

Division III Duals (St. Mary)

Norwalk St. Paul

Western Reserve

Sherwood Fairview

Genoa

Ashland Crestview

10:00 AM

 

 

 

 

9th/18

W 33-28

W 40-24

L 34-33

L 60-12

W 35-33

2/4

at

Tiffin Calvert Invitational

10:00 AM

2nd/9

2/7

vs.

Upper Sandusky

6:00 PM

W 30-29

2/18

at

Northern 10 tournament (Bucyrus)

10:00 AM

2nd/7

2/24

at

sectional (Fostoria)

6:00 PM

N/A

2/25

at

sectional (Fostoria)

10:00 AM

1st/14

3/3

at

district (Toledo Waite)

4:00 PM

N/A

3/4

at

district (Toledo Waite)

10:00 AM

10th/53

3/9-11

at

state (OSU)

3:00 PM

Draper 4th