Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey wrestling 2016-17

 

 

Roster

NAME

YR

WT

Reece Mullholand

9

113

Zach Seifert

11

120

Lleyton Conley

9

120

Jevyn Pratt

12

126

Tara Gibson

11

126

Justin Schlack

12

132

Carson Seifert

9

138

Jaden Pahl

9

145

AJ Gernert

9

145

Hayden Jacoby

9

152

Tyson Wilson

11

152

Will Schafer

10

160

Tanner May

9

182

Trent Phoenix

9

182

Brent Mullholand

12

182

Jon Racheter

12

220

Ethan Schlack

10

285

Coach Ryan Pratt

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

12/3

 

 

 

 

at

 

 

 

 

Trojan Duals (Findlay)

Lima Bath

Bellevue

Fairview Park

Ottawa-Glandorf

Napoleon

9:00 AM

12th/16

L 44-30

L 42-33

L 42-27

W 36-32

L 50-16

12/10

at

Bellevue Invitational

9:00 AM

4th/10

12/13

vs.

Riverdale

Hopewell-Loudon

6:00 PM

W 70-6

W 64-9

12/17

at

Mohawk Duals

Gibsonburg

Mohawk

Northwood

10:00 AM

3rd/4

L 51-24

L 40-36

W 48-27

12/20

at

Upper Sandusky

6:00 PM

L 45-27

12/29

at

Lucas

Arcadia

6:00 PM

W 76-6

W 48-24

1/14

vs.

Carey Classic

10:00 AM

2nd/14

1/20

at

Van Buren Invitational

5:00 PM

N/A

1/21

at

Van Buren Invitational

10:00 AM

8th/30

1/25

 

 

at

 

 

Team dual regional quarterfinals

Van Buren (at Northmor)

Northmor

5:00 PM

 

 

 

W 60-21

L 54-19

1/27

at

Thunderbird Invitational (LCC)

5:00 PM

N/A

1/28

at

Thunderbird Invitational (LCC)

10:00 AM

9th/39

2/15

vs.

Clyde

Norwalk St. Paul

6:00 PM

L 45-29

L 52-26

2/18

at

Northern 10 tournament (Bucyrus)

10:00 AM

3rd/7

2/24

at

sectional (Fostoria)

6:00 PM

N/A

2/25

at

sectional (Fostoria)

10:00 AM

2nd/14

3/3

at

district (Toledo Waite)

4:00 PM

N/A

3/4

at

district (Toledo Waite)

10:00 AM

15th/53

3/9-11

at

state (OSU)

3:00 PM

May 6th

Racheter 1-2