Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey cross country 2016

 

 

Girls roster

NAME

YR

Hope Babb

12

Kate Elchert

12

Sarah Goble

12

Abby Stoops

12

Taylor Watkins

12

Destiny DeFeo

11

Tara Gibson

11

Amber Nash

11

Emily Norden

11

Sydney Arend

10

Kenzie Sammet

10

Keely Wentz

10

Liberty Heinze

9

Josie Traxler

9

Jenna Watkins

9

Emma Wood

9

Coach Dean Kessler

Boys roster

NAME

YR

Dakota Conley

12

Trevor Cook

12

Daniel Patton

12

Jevyn Pratt

12

Coy Cole

11

Curtis DeAmicis

11

Gerardo Garcia

11

Alec Johnson

11

Tyler Leist

11

Joe Oren

11

Chaz Ropp

11

Jack Yeater

11

Travis Fletcher

10

Collin Hoepf

10

Alex Miller

10

Ty Vaughn

10

Lleyton Conley

9

Wyatt Hess

9

Isaiah Hoepf

9

Tanner Stoll

9

Jeremy Taylor

9

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

GIRLS

RESULT

BOYS
RESULT

8/23

at

Icebreaker Invite (Upper HS Park)

5:30 PM

5th/14

4th/16

8/27

at

Early Bird Invite (Col. Crawford)

9:00 AM

2nd/12

2nd/12

9/3

at

Columbus Grove Invitational

9:00 AM

2nd/15

1st/22

9/10

at

Tiffin Carnival (Hedges-Boyer)

9:00 AM

27th/53

3rd/44

9/15

at

Riverdale Invitational

4:00 PM

2nd/7

1st/12

9/17

at

Galion Festival (Amannís)

9:00 AM

14th/27

3rd/28

9/22

vs.

Carey Run

5:00 PM

1st/2

1st/4

9/24

at

Van Buren Invitational

9:00 AM

1st/6

1st/8

10/1

at

Buckeye Central Invitational

9:00 AM

6th/9

2nd/11

10/3

at

Royal European (Elmwood)

5:00 PM

?

?

10/8

at

Fostoria Invitational

9:00 AM

7th/15

1st/16

10/15

at

Northern 10 championships (SE)

9:00 AM

1st/7

2nd/9

10/22

at

District (Amannís)

1:00 PM

2nd/12

1st/14

10/29

at

Regional (Hedges-Boyer, Tiffin)

11:00 AM

12th/22

6th/22

11/5

at

State (National Trail Raceway)

11:00 AM

 

Wentz 45th

13th/20

Cook 4th