Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Wynford baseball 2017

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Trey Stone

12

P/IF

2

Wyatt Smith

11

P/OF

3

Noah Smith

10

C

4

Brandon Shutler

12

OF

5

Caleb Stone

11

P/C

7

Hunter Thompson

11

P/2B

8

Bryden Oberlander

12

P/OF

9

Thad Hensel

12

P/OF

10

Jalon Brown

12

P/SS

11

Josh Crall

9

3B

12

Blake Williamson

12

1B

14

Dakota Brady

11

OF

15

Jordan Imbody

11

P/2B

17

Brandon Higginbotham

11

3B

Coach Jordan Oliver

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/28

vs.

Plymouth

5:00 PM

ccd.

3/29

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

susp.

3/31

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/18

4/1

at

North Union (DH)

11:00 AM

L 10-9

L 5-4

4/3

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 12-0

4/4

vs.

River Valley

5:00 PM

L 3-2

4/5

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 3-1

4/7

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/11

4/8

vs.

New London (DH)

2:00 PM

ccd.

4/10

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

W 8-6

4/11

at

Colonel Crawford (from 4/7)

5:00 PM

W 5-1

4/12

vs.

Pleasant

5:00 PM

L 10-3

4/15

at

Cory-Rawson (DH)

11:00 AM

ccd.

4/17

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 7-6

4/18

vs.

Bucyrus (from 3/31)

5:00 PM

L 15-12

4/19

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 2-0

4/22

at

Pleasant

1:00 PM

L 7-1

W 7-2

4/26

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 12-7

4/28

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 5-0

5/1

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/2

5/2

at

Upper Sandusky (from 5/1)

5:00 PM

L 3-2

5/3

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

W 6-1

5/5

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/10

5/8

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 6-3

5/9

at

Crestline (sectional semifinal)

5:00 PM

W 8-3

5/10

at

Carey

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/18

5/10

vs.

Buckeye Central (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

W 11-2

5/11

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/19

5/11

at

Ridgedale (sectional final)

5:00 PM

W 14-6

5/17

vs.

New London (Galion district semi)

2:00 PM

L 3-1

5/18

at

Carey (from 5/10)

5:00 PM

L 10-5

5/19

vs.

Carey (from 5/11)

5:00 PM

ccd.