Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Upper Sandusky

Baseball 2017

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

 

2

Connor Byrne

10

P/1B

3

Sam Musgrave

12

OF

4

Brett Bianchi

11

2B

5

Jevon Dible

11

P/C

6

Arik Schneider

11

P/1B/OF

7

Brenyn Marquart

10

P/3B

8

Jason Holly

10

P/1B

11

Jack Smith

11

OF

12

Cole Sowers

9

P/2B/SS

14

Santana King

12

SS

15

Parker Frombaugh

10

OF

17

Collin Fredritz

12

P/3B

20

Keaton Cunningham

9

P/SS/3B

21

Ben Sheaffer

10

UT

Coach Scott Emerick

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/25

at

Edison

Bellevue

11:00 AM

L 10-0

L 10-0

3/27

vs.

Kenton

5:00 PM

L 11-0

3/28

at

New Riegel

5:00 PM

ppd. 3/29

3/29

at

New Riegel (from 3/28)

5:00 PM

W 5-1

3/30

vs.

River Valley

5:00 PM

L 6-5

4/1

at

Riverdale (DH)

11:00 AM

 5-1

4/3

vs.

Carey

4:30 PM

L 9-5

4/5

at

Carey

4:30 PM

W 11-9

4/7

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/11

4/8

vs.

Hopewell-Loudon (DH)

2:00 PM

L 10-6

W 10-9

4/10

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 15-14

4/11

at

Ridgedale (from 4/7)

5:00 PM

W 8-1

4/12

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 4-0

4/13

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 9-1

4/17

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 9-3

4/19

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/21

4/20

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 13-3

4/21

at

Seneca East (from 4/19)

5:00 PM

L 4-0

4/24

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 4-1

4/26

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

W 8-7 (9)

4/27

at

Shelby

5:00 PM

L 12-0

4/28

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

W 16-4

5/1

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/2

5/2

vs.

Wynford (from 5/1)

5:00 PM

W 3-2

5/3

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 6-1

5/5

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/12

5/8

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

L 5-2

5/10

at

Lexington (sectional semifinal)

5:00 PM

L 8-1

5/12

at

Colonel Crawford (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

W 4-3