Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Track and field records

 

The following are the top recorded marks from the Northern 10 Athletic Conference championship meets.

 

Boys

Event

Athlete

School

Year

Mark

100-meter dash

Cole Fortner

Wynford

2015

11.10

200-meter dash

Brock Martin

Seneca East

2017

23.14

400-meter dash

Garrett Metzger

Ridgedale

2017

51.13

800-meter run

Chad Johnson

Colonel Crawford

2017

1:56.33

1600-meter run

Chad Johnson

Colonel Crawford

2016

4:34.29

3200-meter run

Nick Studer

Colonel Crawford

2016

10:03.43

110-meter hurdles

Garrick Manning

Seneca East

2017

15.59

300-meter hurdles

Owen Adams

Colonel Crawford

2015

41.18

4x100-meter relay

Cole Fortner

Braxton Tea

Robbie Miller

Tony Watson

Wynford

2015

44.80

4x200-meter relay

Will Kirkpatrick

Owen Adams

Dylan Gulley

Brett Bakies

Colonel Crawford

2015

1:33.19

4x400-meter relay

Ryan Strausbaugh

Gunnar Johnson

Brandon Emshoff

Trevor Zender

Mohawk

2015

3:32.56

4x800-meter relay

Gavin Woods

Alex Distel

Tieler Zimmer

Daniel Patton

Carey

2015

8:20.15

Shot put

Seth Hoffman

Wynford

2017

53-8.5

Discus

Shane Pack

Upper Sandusky

2017

158-0

High jump

Harley Robinson

Bucyrus

2017

6-5

Long jump

Harley Robinson

Bucyrus

2017

21-2

Pole vault

Garrick Manning

Seneca East

2017

14-8

 

Girls

Event

Athlete

School

Year

Mark

100-meter dash

Emily Norden

Carey

2017

12.77

200-meter dash

Emily Norden

Carey

2017

27.27

400-meter dash

Hayley McCoy

Wynford

2016

1:00.84

800-meter run

Destini Oler

Mohawk

2017

2:28.18

1600-meter run

Ellie Richmond

Wynford

2015

5:23.93

3200-meter run

Anna Reffey

Colonel Crawford

2017

11:56.49

100-meter hurdles

Ali Konkle

Mohawk

2015

16.22

300-meter hurdles

Kirsten Vehrs

Colonel Crawford

2016

47.93

4x100-meter relay

Alyssa Spears

Sam Mutchler

Callie Ruffener

Kirsten Vehrs

Colonel Crawford

2015

52.24

4x200-meter relay

Amber Nash

Tara Gibson

Haley Heinze

Emily Norden

Carey

2017

1:50.79

4x400-meter relay

Hayley McCoy

Kalyn Heinle

Madi Schiefer

Ellie Richmond

Wynford

2015

4:15.42

4x800-meter relay

Destini Oler

Anna Stillberger

Madison Fredritz

Alexa Konkle

Mohawk

2017

10:13.41

Shot put

Hannah Hahler

Seneca East

2015

36-1

Discus

Megan Lyons

Colonel Crawford

2015

126-3

High jump

Sam Mutchler

Colonel Crawford

2016

5-4

Long jump

Aubrey Wright

Buckeye Central

2016

16-4

Pole vault

Callie Ruffener

Morgan England

Colonel Crawford

Seneca East

2016

2017

11-0

11-0