Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Monday, April 24

Seneca East baseball adds to N10 lead

Baseball

Carey 19, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 16, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 5, Mohawk 1

Upper Sandusky 4, Bucyrus 1

 

Softball

Carey 11, Buckeye Central 3

Colonel Crawford 9, Ridgedale 3

Mohawk 6, Seneca East 2

Upper Sandusky 12, Bucyrus 1

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 22

Wynford softball sweeps doubleheader

Track and field

Girls: Seneca East 4th/14 at Fostoria Booster Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 1st/14 at Fostoria Booster Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 4th and Mohawk 7th/8 at Swankhouse Invitational (Upper Sandusky)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 3rd and Mohawk 8th/8 at Swankhouse Invitational (Upper Sandusky)

 

Baseball

Seneca East 8, Bucyrus 0

Fairfield Christian 11, Ridgedale 1

Pleasant 7, Wynford 1

Wynford 7, Pleasant 2

 

Softball

Wynford 12, Mansfield Christian 1

Wynford 12, Mansfield Christian 1

Ridgedale 12, Fisher Catholic 2

Whitehall-Yearling 13, Ridgedale 10

Seneca East 2, Bucyrus 0

 

 

 

Friday, April 21

Eagles track teams 2nd in Crawford County Meet

Track and field

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Wynford 3rd, Buckeye Central 4th and Bucyrus 5th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Wynford)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Bucyrus 3rd, Wynford 4th and Buckeye Central 6th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Wynford)

Girls: Carey 1st/11 at Tiger Invitational (Waynesfield-Goshen)

Boys: Carey 5th/11 at Tiger Invitational (Waynesfield-Goshen)

 

Baseball

Bucyrus 7, Mansfield St. Peter's 2

Carey 17, Buckeye Central 3

Colonel Crawford 7, Ridgedale 3

Seneca East 4, Upper Sandusky 0

 

Softball

Carey 18, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 15, Ridgedale 5

 

 

 

Thursday, April 20

Upper, Seneca East get baseball and softball wins

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 13, Bucyrus 3

Carey at Old Fort, ccd.

Seneca East 21, Ridgedale 1

Softball

Upper Sandusky 16, Bucyrus 4

Carey at Old Fort, ccd.

Seneca East 9, Ridgedale 7

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 19

Rain stops most games before they finish

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus, ppd. 4/25

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/25

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East, ppd. 4/21

Mohawk 2, Wynford 0

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 10, Bucyrus 0

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central, ppd.4/25

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East, ppd. 4/25

Wynford at Mohawk, ppd. TBD

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 18

Colonel Crawford gets N10 baseball, softball wins

Track and field

Girls: Carey 100.5, Seneca East 43.5, Ridgedale 12

Boys: Seneca East 73, Ridgedale 62, Carey 41

Girls: Upper Sandusky 73, Mohawk 39.5, Bucyrus 37.5

Boys: Upper Sandusky 81.5, Bucyrus 58, Mohawk 30

Girls: Colonel Crawford 65.5, Buckeye Central 55, Wynford 40.5

Boys: Colonel Crawford 85, Wynford 70, Buckeye Central 16

 

Baseball

Mohawk 12, Van Buren 5

Seneca East 7, Crestline 4

Colonel Crawford 9, Carey 6

Bucyrus 15, Wynford 12

 

Softball

Crestline 5, Seneca East 1

Wynford 8, Bucyrus 6

Colonel Crawford 5, Carey 1

 

 

 

Monday, April 17

Mohawk holds on to give Wynford 1st N10 loss

Baseball

Ridgedale 7, Buckeye Central 6

Bucyrus 5, Colonel Crawford 3

Mohawk 7, Wynford 6

Seneca East 9, Upper Sandusky 3

 

Softball

Ridgedale 11, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 13, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 4, Wynford 1

Upper Sandusky 11, Seneca East 2

New Riegel 4, Carey 3

 

 

 

Saturday, April 15

SE baseball, CC and Ridgedale softball sweep DHs

Baseball

Seneca East 13, Willard 3

Seneca East 15, Willard 4

Plymouth 17, Buckeye Central 3

Buckeye Central 8, Plymouth 5

Bucyrus 17, Danville 2

Cardington-Lincoln 5, Bucyrus 1

Mechanicsburg 9, Ridgedale 4

Mechanicsburg 15, Ridgedale 1

Bluffton 11, Carey 5

Crestline 11, Colonel Crawford 10

Colonel Crawford 17, Crestline 0

Wynford at Cory-Rawson (DH), ccd.

 

Softball

Willard 10, Seneca East 1

Seneca East 8, Willard 0

Colonel Crawford 12, Crestline 2

Colonel Crawford 17, Crestline 12

Wynford 9, Liberty-Benton 4

Wynford 7, Liberty-Benton 5 (8 innings)

Margaretta 3, Mohawk 2

Margaretta 12, Mohawk 8

Ridgedale 16, Ridgemont 6

Ridgedale 24, Ridgemont 4

Plymouth 6, Buckeye Central 5

Plymouth 19, Buckeye Central 1

Bucyrus at Cardington-Lincoln, ccd.

Track and field

Boys: Colonel Crawford 18th/23 at Eagle Elite (Glen Oak)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 20th/22 at Eagle Elite (Glen Oak)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 2nd and Mohawk 6th at Fostoria St. Wendelin Invitational

Boys: Upper Sandusky 2nd and Mohawk 6th at Fostoria St. Wendelin Invitational

Girls: Wynford 7th/7 at AW Hendricks Invitational (Clyde)

Boys: Wynford 6th/7 at AW Hendricks Invitational (Clyde)

Girls: Seneca East 8th/11 at Edison Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 2nd/11 at Edison Invitational

 

 

 

Thursday, April 13

Upper Sandusky baseball wins 5th straight

Track and field

Girls: Carey 2nd, Colonel Crawford 3rd and Buckeye Central 6th and Bucyrus 7th/10 at Stache Dash (Buckeye Central)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Bucyrus 2nd, Carey 5th and Buckeye Central 10th/10 at Stache Dash (Buckeye Central)

Ridgedale at Cardington-Lincoln 4:30 PM

 

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 9, Buckeye Central 1

Mohawk 13, Bucyrus 3

Seneca East 14, Colonel Crawford 4

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 12, Buckeye Central 2

Mohawk 14, Bucyrus 7

Colonel Crawford 10, Seneca East 0

Ridgedale 2, Berne Union 1

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 12

Mohawk, Upper pick up N10 baseball wins

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East, ppd. TBD

Mohawk 3, Bucyrus 2

Upper Sandusky 4, Buckeye Central 0

Pleasant 10, Wynford 3

Ridgedale 5, Wellington School 0

 

Softball

Seneca East 1, Colonel Crawford 0

Mohawk 5, Bucyrus 2

Upper Sandusky 14, Buckeye Central 3

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 11

League tri track meets continue

Track and field

Girls: Upper Sandusky 122, Buckeye Central 47, Ridgedale 10

Boys: Upper Sandusky 88, Ridgedale 69, Buckeye Central 11

Girls: Seneca East 75, Tiffin Calvert 40, Mohawk 19

Boys: Seneca East 126, Tiffin Calvert 28, Mohawk 13

Girls: Carey 99, Bucyrus 43, Wynford 24

Boys: Bucyrus 79, Wynford 52, Carey 43

 

Baseball

Northmor 13, Buckeye Central 6

Seneca East 8, Tiffin Calvert 5

Upper Sandusky 8, Ridgedale 1

Wynford 5, Colonel Crawford 1

Pleasant 10, Carey 5

Ridgedale vs. East Knox, ccd.

 

Softball

New Riegel 11, Seneca East 5

Mohawk 9, Van Buren 8

Upper Sandusky 14, Ridgedale 0

Colonel Crawford 9, Wynford 0

Buckeye Central at Northmor, ccd.

Ridgedale vs. East Knox, ccd.

 

 

 

Monday, April 10

Carey softball gets another walk-off victory

Baseball

Crestline 18, Buckeye Central 7

Wynford 8, Colonel Crawford 6

Mohawk 8, Carey 2

Upper Sandusky 15, Ridgedale 14

Seneca East 6, Bucyrus 1

 

Softball

Crestline 16, Buckeye Central 5

Colonel Crawford 9, Wynford 0

Carey 3, Mohawk 2

Upper Sandusky 13, Ridgedale 2

Seneca East 13, Bucyrus 3

 

 

 

Saturday, April 8

Mohawk baseball sweeps South Central

Baseball

Buckeye Central 6, Mansfield St. Peter's 3

Buckeye Central 12, Mansfield St. Peterís 2

Hopewell-Loudon 10, Upper Sandusky 6

Upper Sandusky 10, Hopewell-Loudon 9

Mohawk 13, South Central 0

Mohawk 3, South Central 1

Cardington-Lincoln 11, Ridgedale 1

Cardington-Lincoln 15, Ridgedale 4

Wynford vs. New London (DH), ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Northmor (DH), ppd. 4/29

 

Softball

Ridgedale 17, Mount Gilead 7

Ridgedale 12, Mount Gilead 2

Upper Sandusky 3, Hopewell-Loudon 0

Upper Sandusky 7, Hopewell-Loudon 1

Buckeye Central 20, Mansfield St. Peterís 7

Buckeye Central 18, Mansfield St. Peterís 5

Carey at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 5/4

Mohawk vs. Van Buren (DH), ppd. 4/11

Wynford vs. New London (DH), ccd.

 

Track and field

Boys: Wynford 8th and Mohawk 10th/16 at Shelby Invitational

Girls: Mohawk 7th and Wynford 15th/16 at Shelby Invitational

Colonel Crawford and Seneca East at New London Relays, ccd.

 

 

 

Friday, April 7

Carey girls take 2nd at Van Buren Invitational

Baseball

Bucyrus at Seneca East, ppd. 4/22

Carey at Mohawk, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/11

Wynford at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 4/11

 

Track and field

Bucyrus and Upper Sandusky at Kenton Relays, ccd.

Girls: Carey 2nd/8 at Van Buren Invitational

Boys: Carey 4th/8 at Van Buren Invitational

Boys: Ridgedale 11th/11 at Diller Invitational (Buckeye Valley)

Boys: Ridgedale 7th/11 at Diller Invitational (Buckeye Valley)

Softball

Bucyrus at Seneca East, ppd. 4/22

Carey at Mohawk, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/11

Wynford at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 4/11

 

 

 

Thursday, April 6

Games cancelled by cold, wet weather

Baseball

Mohawk at Lakota, ccd.

Seneca East at South Central, ccd.

Softball

Mohawk at Lakota, ccd.

Seneca East at South Central, ccd.

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 5

Carey softball walks off a winner against Upper

Baseball

Mohawk 9, Colonel Crawford 7

Upper Sandusky 11, Carey 9

Seneca East 13, Buckeye Central 5

Wynford 3, Ridgedale 1

Bucyrus 7, Crestline 5

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 20, Mohawk 2

Carey 7, Upper Sandusky 6

Seneca East 4, Buckeye Central 3

Wynford 10, Ridgedale 7

Crestline 6, Bucyrus 1

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 4

Mohawk wins N10 baseball, softball games

Baseball

Galion 11, Bucyrus 0

Carey vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin, ccd.

River Valley 3, Wynford 2

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/20

Mohawk 9, Buckeye Central 0

 

Softball

River Valley 13, Wynford 1

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/20

Mohawk 22, Buckeye Central 14

 

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 82, Seneca East 69, Buckeye Central 11

Girls: Buckeye Central 72, Bucyrus 49, Seneca East 36

Boys: Colonel Crawford 92, Upper Sandusky 49, Carey 31.

Girls: Upper Sandusky 78, Carey 52, Colonel Crawford 45

Boys: Ridgedale 71.5, Wynford 40.5, Mohawk 35

Girls: Mohawk 66, Wynford 56, Ridgedale 21

 

 

Monday, April 3

Carey tops rival Upper in N10 baseball game

Baseball

Bucyrus 3, Crestline 1

Carey 9, Upper Sandusky 5

Mohawk 4, Colonel Crawford 3

Wynford 12, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 13, Buckeye Central 0

 

Softball

Crestline 4, Bucyrus 1

Upper Sandusky 8, Carey 4

Colonel Crawford 12, Mohawk 2

Ridgedale 21, Wynford 3

Seneca East 11, Buckeye Central 2

 

 

 

Saturday, April 1

Upper Sandusky softball rolls past Riverdale

Baseball

Riverdale 5, Upper Sandusky 1

North Union 10, Wynford 9

North Union 5, Wynford 4

Plymouth 7, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk vs. Norwalk St. Paul (DH), ccd.

Ridgedale vs. Harvest Prep (DH), ccd.

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 17, Riverdale 0

Buckeye Central at Arcadia (DH), ccd.

Carey vs. Van Buren/Elmwood, ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Crestline (DH), ccd.

Mohawk at Margaretta (DH), ccd.

Ridgedale at Ridgemont (DH), ccd.

Wynford vs. Tiffin Calvert (DH), ccd.

 

Track and field

Girls: Upper Sandusky 4th, Colonel Crawford 5th, Mohawk 8th, Bucyrus 13th and Wynford 15th/15 at Elks Invitational (Bucyrus)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 4th, Upper Sandusky 7th, Bucyrus 9th Mohawk 10th and Wynford 11th/15 at Elks Invitational (Bucyrus)

Girls: Ridgedale 6th/12 at Dave Schorr Invitational (Ridgedale)

Boys: Ridgedale 2nd/12 at Dave Schorr Invitational (Ridgedale)

Girls: Carey 1st/8 at Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

Boys: Carey 4th/8 at Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

Girls: Seneca East 6th/9 at Margaretta Relays

Boys: Seneca East 1st/9 at Margaretta Relays

 

 

Friday, March 31

River Valley tops Upper in baseball, softball

Baseball

Bucyrus at Wynford, ppd. 4/18

Colonel Crawford at Carey, ppd. 4/18

Mohawk at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/4

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/4

Softball

Bucyrus at Wynford, ppd. 4/18

Colonel Crawford at Carey, ppd. 4/18

Mohawk at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/4

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/4

 

 

 

Thursday, March 30

River Valley tops Upper in baseball, softball

Baseball

River Valley 6, Upper Sandusky 5

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ccd.

 

Softball

River Valley 7, Upper Sandusky 4

Carey vs. Bluffton, ppd.

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ccd.

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 29

Buckeye Central baseball edges Mohawk

Baseball

Buckeye Central 6, Mohawk 4

Colonel Crawford 12, Carey 7

Seneca East 4, Ridgedale 0

Wynford at Bucyrus suspended with Wynford leading 6-3

Upper Sandusky 5, New Riegel 1

 

Softball

Mohawk 16, Buckeye Central 2

Carey at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 4/8

Seneca East 6, Ridgedale 2

Bucyrus 6, Wynford 5

 

Track and field

Boys: Carey 59.5, Hopewell-Loudon 58, Riverdale 56.5

Boys: Carey 89.5, Riverdale 60.5, Hopewell-Loudon 25

 

 

Tuesday, March 28

Mohawk softball, SE baseball pick up wins

Baseball

Seneca East 7, Edison 0

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ppd. 3/30

Upper Sandusky at New Riegel, ppd. 3/29

Bucyrus vs. Ashland Crestview, ccd.

Wynford vs. Plymouth, ccd.

Carey vs. Bluffton, ppd. 4/15

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ppd. 3/30

Upper Sandusky at New Riegel, ppd. TBD

Bucyrus vs. Ashland Crestview, ccd.

Carey vs. Bluffton, ppd. 3/30

Mohawk 12, Riverdale 2

 

Track and field

Boys: Ridgedale 76, Elgin 48

Boys: River Valley 92, Wynford 53, Cardington-Lincoln 11

Girls: River Valley 95, Cardington-Lincoln 41, Wynford 23

Boys: Galion 80, Colonel Crawford 57

Girls: Galion 77, Colonel Crawford 60

 

 

 

Monday, March 27

Bucyrus, Carey, CC, Mohawk get baseball wins

Baseball

Galion 10, Buckeye Central 0

Bucyrus 5, South Central 3

Carey 5, Riverdale 4

Plymouth 13, Colonel Crawford 10

Mohawk 11, Cory-Rawson 1

Kenton 11, Upper Sandusky 0

 

Softball

Galion 9, Buckeye Central 0

Carey 10, Riverdale 0

Colonel Crawford 6, Plymouth 1

Mohawk 12, Cory-Rawson 2

Kenton 2, Upper Sandusky 1

 

 

Saturday, March 25

Spring sports season begins

Baseball

Edison 10, Upper Sandusky 0

Bellevue 10, Upper Sandusky 0

Buckeye Central 7, Fremont St. Joseph 3

Buckeye Central 13, Fremont St. Joseph 6

Colonel Crawford 3, Willard 1

Colonel Crawford 11, Willard 1

Elgin 11, Ridgedale 1

New Riegel 4, Seneca East 3

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 9, Bellevue 7

Bellevue 6, Upper Sandusky 5

Galion 11, Bucyrus 1

Galion 10, Bucyrus 4

Colonel Crawford 10, Willard 0

Seneca East 11, Fostoria 7

Track and field

Girls: Seneca East 3rd, Mohawk 4th and Carey 6th/8 at Tiger Invitational (Seneca East)

Boys: Seneca East 3rd, Mohawk 4th and Carey 6th/8 at Tiger Invitational (Seneca East)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd/8 at Joe Rider Horn Tiger Relays (Waynesfield-Goshen)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st/8 at Joe Rider Horn Tiger Relays (Waynesfield-Goshen)