Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Friday, May 26

Northern 10 athletes advance to state in 14 events

Track and field

Division III regional meet at Tiffin

Boys: Colonel Crawford 9th, Seneca East 20th, Carey 23rd, Wynford 24th, Bucyrus 31st and Mohawk 44th/48

Girls: Carey 26th/44

Division III regional meet at Fairfield Union

Girls: Colonel Crawford 15th, Mohawk 16th, Seneca East 18th, Buckeye Central 33rd and Bucyrus and Wynford NS/43

Boys: Ridgedale 19th/39

 

State qualifiers: Metzger (Ridgedale) 400 dash, Colonel Crawford girls 4x100 relay, Mutchler (Colonel Crawford) high jump, England (Seneca East) pole vault, Mohawk girls 4x800 relay, Oler (Mohawk) 800 run and 1600 run, Johnson (Colonel Crawford) 3200 run, Bauer (Colonel Crawford) 3200 run, Lykins (Carey) 400 dash, Woods (Carey) 400 dash, Cook (Carey) 3200 run, Manning (Seneca East) pole vault.

 

 

 

Thursday, May 25

Upper’s Pack qualifies for state again

Track and field

Upper Sandusky at Division II district meet (Piqua) 5:00 PM

http://www.dailychiefunion.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/Shane-Pack.jpg

 

 

 

Thursday, May 25

Harper, Bowerman take top N10 baseball honors

Baseball

First team

School

Yr

Gavin Lewis

Bucyrus

12

Trey Bame

Carey

11

Brayden Wentling

Carey

11

Noah Thoman

Colonel Crawford

12

Wyatt Cook

Mohawk

12

Austin Harper

Mohawk

12

Alex Eldred

Ridgedale

12

Danny Bowerman

Seneca East

12

Matt Daniel

Seneca East

12

Kesey Johnson

Seneca East

11

Jevon Dible

Upper Sandusky

11

Caleb Stone

Wynford

11

 

Player of the year

Austin Harper, Mohawk

 

Coach of the year

Rick Bowerman, Seneca East

 

Second team

School

Yr

Trent Craft

Buckeye Central

12

Ryan Evans

Bucyrus

11

Jonathon Racheter

Carey

12

Easton Roark

Carey

11

Jake Johnson

Colonel Crawford

12

Kaden Schell

Colonel Crawford

12

Ethan Studer

Colonel Crawford

12

David Dietrich

Mohawk

12

Rico Lopez

Mohawk

11

Chase Chapman

Seneca East

12

Arik Schneider

Upper Sandusky

11

Wyatt Smith

Wynford

11

 

Honorable mention

School

Yr

Adam Krebs

Buckeye Central

10

Trenton Dunford

Bucyrus

12

Marcus Miller

Carey

11

Gavin Feichtner

Colonel Crawford

9

Parker Brown

Mohawk

11

Sam Leach

Ridgedale

9

Zach Aichholz

Seneca East

12

Jason Holly

Upper Sandusky

10

Jalon Brown

Wynford

12

 

 

Wednesday, May 24

Carey softball reaches regional final

Softball

Division III regional semifinals at Findlay HS

Eastwood 12, Colonel Crawford 3

Division IV regional semifinals at Findlay Marathon Diamonds

Carey 6, Hilltop 4

 

Track and field

Carey girls and Bucyrus, Carey, Colonel Crawford, Mohawk, Seneca East and Wynford boys at Division III district meet (Tiffin Columbian) 4:00 PM

Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Mohawk, Seneca East and Wynford girls and Ridgedale boys at Division III district meet (Fairfield Union) 5:00 PM

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 23

Studer, Young, Gillig earn top All-N10 softball honors

Softball

First team

School

Yr

Loarel Mollenkopf

Bucyrus

12

Dani Berardinelli-Clark

Carey

12

Hailey Niederkohr

Carey

9

Sydney Studer

Colonel Crawford

11

Alexus Burkhart

Colonel Crawford

12

Hannah Jordan

Mohawk

11

Chelsey Trusty

Mohawk

12

Hannah Ferguson

Ridgedale

12

Sara Gier

Upper Sandusky

12

Blayc Hacker

Upper Sandusky

11

Cassidy Rall

Upper Sandusky

12

Maddison Stansbery

Upper Sandusky

12

 

Player of the year

Sydney Studer, Colonel Crawford

 

Co-coaches of the year

Dave Young, Upper Sandusky

Teresa Gillig, Carey

 

Second team

School

Yr

Katelynn Philbrick

Buckeye Central

11

Kendra Swartz

Buckeye Central

12

Bryanna Curlis

Carey

11

Felicite Smith

Carey

11

Madison O’Brien

Ridgedale

11

Brooke Wollett

Ridgedale

11

Hannah Martin

Seneca East

12

Lauren Sauers

Seneca East

11

Alexis Wise

Seneca East

12

Abigail Fogle

Upper Sandusky

11

Deidra Taylor

Wynford

12

Madison Wagner

Wynford

9

 

Honorable mention

School

Yr

Emma Studer

Buckeye Central

12

Brooklyn Spears

Bucyrus

11

Hannah Lonsway

Carey

10

Kerri Reynolds

Colonel Crawford

12

Raeanna Garber

Mohawk

12

Cheyanne Parker

Ridgedale

9

Bre Heal

Seneca East

12

Jenna Rodriguez

Upper Sandusky

10

Jenna Coffman

Wynford

11

 

 

Monday, May 22

Seneca East finishes season with win over Carey

Softball

Seneca East 6, Carey 2

 

 

 

Saturday, May 20

Colonel Crawford boys win 5th straight district title

Softball

Division III district final at Lexington

Colonel Crawford 10, Galion 1

Division IV district final at Shelby

Lucas 7, Mohawk 1

Division II district final at Edison

Clear Fork 5, Upper Sandusky 2

Division IV district final at Fostoria

Carey 7, Columbus Grove 2

 

Track and field

Boys: Ridgedale 8th/17 at Division III district meet at Watkins Memorial

Girls: Ridgedale 15th/16 at Division III district meet at Watkins Memorial

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Wynford 5th, Bucyrus 6th, Seneca East 7th, Mohawk 13th and Buckeye Central 19th/19 at Division III meet at Bucyrus

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Seneca East 5th, Buckeye Central 8th, Wynford 10th, Mohawk 11th and Bucyrus 13th/19 at Division III meet at Bucyrus

Boys: Carey 12th/19 at Division III district meet at Findlay

Girls: Carey 4th/19 at Division III district meet at Findlay

 

Baseball

Seneca East 3, Carey 0

 

 

 

Friday, May 19

Games postponed by weather

Baseball

Carey at Wynford, ppd. TBD

 

Softball

Carey at Wynford, ppd. TBD

Division III district final at Lexington

Colonel Crawford leading Galion 3-1 in 3rd, susp. to 5/20 11:00 AM

Division IV district final at Shelby

Mohawk vs. Lucas, ppd. to 5/20 11:00 AM

Division IV district final at Fostoria

Carey vs. Columbus Grove, ppd. 5/20 1:00 PM

 

Track and field

Girls: Upper Sandusky 8th/13 at Division II district meet at Defiance

Boys: Upper Sandusky 10th/14 at Division II district meet at Defiance

 

 

 

Thursday, May 18

Carey gets baseball, softball wins over Wynford

Softball

Carey 1, Wynford 0

 

Baseball

Carey 10, Wynford 5

 

Track and field

Ridgedale at Division III district meet at Watkins Memorial 3:45 PM

Carey at Division III district meet at Findlay 4:00 PM

Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Mohawk, Seneca East and Wynford at Division III meet at Bucyrus 4:00 PM

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 17

Carey softball advances to district title game

Baseball

Division IV district semifinal at Galion

New London 3, Wynford 1

Division IV district semifinal at Clyde

Tiffin Calvert 13, Mohawk 1

 

Softball

Mohawk 9, Ridgedale 8

Division IV district semifinal at Fostoria

Carey 13, North Baltimore 7

 

Track and field

Upper Sandusky at Division II district meet at Defiance 4:00 PM

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 16

Upper, CC, Mohawk all win district semifinals

Softball

Seneca East 2, Carey 0

Division II district semifinal at Edison

Upper Sandusky 8, Bellevue 7

Division III district semifinal at Lexington

Colonel Crawford 5, Edison 2

Division IV district semifinal at Shelby

Mohawk 9, Monroeville 2

 

Track and field

Ridgedale at Division III district meet at Watkins Memorial 4:00 PM

 

 

 

Monday, May 15

Bucyrus tops Ridgedale in N10 baseball game

Baseball

Bucyrus 10, Ridgedale 0

Galion 9, Mohawk 1

Softball

Tiffin Columbian 9, Seneca East 8

 

 

 

Saturday, May 13

Carey softball, Mohawk baseball earn victories

Baseball

Mohawk 7, Carey 2

Clyde 15, Seneca East 1

 

Softball

Carey 7, Mohawk 4

 

 

 

Friday, May 12

Colonel Crawford teams 3-peat as track champs

Track and field

Northern 10 meet (at Colonel Crawford)

Boys: 1. Colonel Crawford 150, 2. Seneca East 116, 3. Upper Sandusky 88, 4. Bucyrus 80.5, 5. Wynford 62.5, 6. Ridgedale 60, 7. Carey 54, 8. Mohawk 40, 9. Buckeye Central 11.

Girls: 1. Colonel Crawford 150.5, 2. Upper Sandusky 148, 3. Carey 116, 4. Mohawk 62, 5. Seneca East 59, 6. Wynford 40, 7. Buckeye Central 39, 8. Bucyrus 35.5, 9. Ridgedale 8.

MVPs: Wynford’s Alizhah Watson (boys track), Bucyrus’ Harley Robinson (boys field), Colonel Crawford’s Kirsten Vehrs (girls track) and Upper Sandusky’s Niki Young (girls field)

Baseball

Carey 7, Arcadia 1

Ridgedale at Bucyrus, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky 4, Colonel Crawford 3

Division III sectional final

Margaretta 5, Seneca East 0

Clear Fork 3, Bucyrus 0

 

Softball

Bucyrus 17, Ridgedale 8

Division II sectional final

Upper Sandusky 5, Vermilion 4

Division III sectional final

Edison 6, Wynford 2

Division IV sectional final

Crestline 5, Seneca East 1

 

 

 

Thursday, May 11

Five N10 teams win sectional championships

Baseball

Division IV sectional finals

Cardington-Lincoln 8, Ridgedale 5

Mohawk 5, Fremont St. Joseph 4

Wynford 14, Ridgemont 6

Norwalk St. Paul 10, Buckeye Central 0

Plymouth 5, Colonel Crawford 3

 

Softball

Division III sectional finals

Colonel Crawford 3, Huron 2

Division IV sectional finals

Carey 7, Arcadia 6

Mohawk 6, Plymouth 5

Newark Catholic 18, Ridgedale 1

Seneca East at Crestline, ppd. 5/12

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 10

Bucyrus baseball picks up tournament victory

Baseball

Mohawk 23, Ridgedale 4

Wynford 11, Buckeye Central 2

Division II sectional semifinal

Lexington 8, Upper Sandusky 1

Division III sectional semifinals

Margaretta 1, Carey 0

Bucyrus 5, Willard 2

Softball

Wynford 13, Buckeye Central 9

Carey 24, Bucyrus 1

Mohawk at Ridgedale, ppd. 5/17

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 9

Upper Sandusky wraps up N10 softball title outright

Baseball

Carey 7, Bucyrus 4

Division IV sectional semifinals

Wynford 8, Crestline 3

Colonel Crawford 4, Lucas 3

Buckeye Central 4, Monroeville 1

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 10, Colonel Crawford 1

Wynford 10, Buckeye Central 6

Carey 10, Vanlue 1

Division III sectional semifinal

Margaretta 14, Bucyrus 4

Division IV sectional semifinal

Ridgedale 13, Shekinah Christian 1

 

 

 

Monday, May 8

Hacker’s no-hitter gives Upper N10 title share

Baseball

Bucyrus 14, Ridgedale 2

Seneca East 8, Carey 5

Colonel Crawford 5, Upper Sandusky 2

Wynford 6, Buckeye Central 3

Cardington-Lincoln 13, Mohawk 6

 

Softball

Bucyrus 11, Ridgedale 9

Upper Sandusky 1, Colonel Crawford 0

Division IV sectional semifinals

Seneca East 12, Norwalk St. Paul 2

Mohawk 22, Buckeye Central 8

 

Track and field

Wynford, Mansfield Christian and Mount Gilead at Buckeye Central 4:30 PM

 

 

 

Saturday, May 6

Bucyrus boys 4th, Wynford finish 5th at Mt. Gilead

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 4th and Wynford 5th/13 at Mount Gilead Invitational

Girls: Wynford 8th and Bucyrus 9th/13 at Mount Gilead Invitational

Colonel Crawford and Upper Sandusky (boys only) at Shelby 9/10 Invitational 9:00 AM

Carey and Mohawk at Ada Invitational, ccd.

Softball

Bucyrus at Carey, ppd. 5/10

Arcadia at Mohawk, ccd.

 

Baseball

Mohawk 7, Arcadia 2

Mohawk vs. Elmwood, ccd.

Bucyrus at Carey, ppd. 5/9

Colonel Crawford vs. Mansfield St. Peter's (DH), ccd.

 

 

 

Friday, May 5

All sports events stopped by weather again

Track and field

Buckeye Central at Bob Valentine Invite (Hillsdale), DNP

Colonel Crawford at Galion Lions Invitational, ccd.

Ridgedale, Seneca East and Upper Sandusky at Ramsey Royal Invite (Elmwood), ccd.

Softball

Buckeye Central at Wynford, ppd. TBD

Mohawk at Galion (DH), ccd.

Ridgedale at Bucyrus, ppd. 5/12

Seneca East at Carey, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 5/9

 

Baseball

Buckeye Central at Wynford, ppd. 5/10

Ridgedale at Bucyrus, ppd. 5/12

Seneca East at Carey, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 5/12

 

 

 

Thursday, May 4

Weather cancels sporting events

Track and field

Carey at Riverdale Relays, ppd. 5/9

Softball

Carey at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 5/20

Buckeye Central at Northmor, ccd.

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 3

Warriors hand Tigers 1st N10 loss of season

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 11, Buckeye Central 0

Carey 9, Bucyrus 4

Mohawk 9, Seneca East 2

Wynford 6, Upper Sandusky 1

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 16, Buckeye Central 0

Carey 9, Bucyrus 1

Mohawk 9, Seneca East 0

Upper Sandusky 10, Wynford 0

 

Track and field

Boys: Ridgedale 3rd/4 at Marion County Meet (Ridgedale)

Girls: Ridgedale 4th/4 at Marion County Meet (Ridgedale)

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 2

Seneca East baseball clinches N10 title share

Baseball

Willard 10, Bucyrus 9

Seneca East 9, Colonel Crawford 3

Upper Sandusky 3, Wynford 2

Carey at McComb, ccd.

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 16, Buckeye Central 1

Upper Sandusky 1, Wynford 0

Carey at McComb, ccd.

 

 

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 95, Carey 52, Vanlue 16

Girls: Carey 69.5, Bucyrus 59.5, Vanlue 36

Boys: Buckeye Central 9th/11 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Girls: Buckeye Central 3rd/11 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Seneca East and Wynford at Colonel Crawford, ccd.

 

 

 

Monday, May 1

Mohawk baseball, softball get wins over Ridgedale

Baseball

Mohawk 2, Ridgedale 1

Colonel Crawford 3, Buckeye Central 2

Bucyrus at Carey, ppd. 5/6

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/2

 

Softball

Mohawk 15, Ridgedale 5

Bucyrus at Carey, ppd. 5/6

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 5/2

Wynford at Upper Sandusky, ppd. 5/2

 

Track and field

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk, ccd.

 

 

 

Saturday, April 29

Carey girls finish 3rd in Liberty-Benton Invite

Baseball

Carey at Mohawk, ppd. 5/13

Seneca East at Fostoria (DH), ccd.

Buckeye Central at South Central (DH), ccd.

Ridgedale vs. Riverdale (DH), ccd.

 

Track and field

Girls: Carey 3rd/18 at Liberty-Benton Invitational

Boys: Carey 9th/18 at Liberty-Benton Invitational

Softball

Carey at Mohawk, ppd. 5/13

Wynford at Willard (DH), ccd.

Buckeye Central at South Central (DH), ccd.

Ridgedale at Grove City (DH), ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Champ. Chall. (DH at Loudonville), ccd.

 

 

 

Friday, April 28

Colonel Crawford boys, Upper girls win CC Invite

Baseball

Bucyrus 8, Buckeye Central 1

Mohawk 16, Upper Sandusky 4

Carey 6, Ridgedale 2

Seneca East 5, Wynford 0

 

Softball

Bucyrus 13, Buckeye Central 12

Upper Sandusky 5, Mohawk 1

Carey 13, Ridgedale 6

Seneca East 9, Wynford 3

Greenville 7, Colonel Crawford 1 at Champ. Challenge (Loudonville)

 

 

Track and field

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Upper Sandusky 2nd, Mohawk 6th and Wynford 9th/10 at Bob Royer Invitational (CC)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 1st, Colonel Crawford 2nd and Mohawk 5th/9 at Bob Royer Invitational (CC)

Boys: Bucyrus 1st and Buckeye Central 9th/9 at Schultz Invitational (Fostoria)

Girls: Buckeye Central 3rd and Bucyrus 5th/9 at Schultz Invitational (Fostoria)

Boys: Seneca East 3rd/11 at Margaretta Invitational

Girls: Seneca East 5th/11 at Margaretta Invitational

Ridgedale at Elgin Relays 4:00 PM

 

 

 

Thursday, April 27

Colonel Crawford walks off winner over Riverdale

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 8, Riverdale 7

Plymouth 19, Seneca East 9

Shelby 12, Upper Sandusky 0

Softball

Colonel Crawford 17, Riverdale 1

Plymouth 8, Seneca East 7

Upper Sandusky 12, Shelby 6

North Baltimore 8, Carey 3

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 26

Upper Sandusky gets wins over rival Mohawk

Baseball

Bucyrus 4, Buckeye Central 2

Carey 9, Ridgedale 2

Upper Sandusky 8, Mohawk 7 (9 innings)

Seneca East 12, Wynford 7

 

Softball

Buckeye Central 10, Bucyrus 4

Carey 19, Ridgedale 13

Upper Sandusky 10, Mohawk 3

Seneca East 8, Wynford 4

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 25

Carey softball romps past Calvert, 22-0

Baseball

Carey 4, Tiffin Calvert 1

Mohawk 26, Old Fort 3

Colonel Crawford 5, Bucyrus 4

Buckeye Central 3, Ridgedale 1

 

Softball

Carey 22, Tiffin Calvert 0

Cardington-Lincoln 16, Colonel Crawford 0

Old Fort 13, Mohawk 7

Ridgedale 17, Buckeye Central 1

Upper Sandusky 12, Seneca East 0

 

Track and field

Girls: Carey 90, Buckeye Central 56, Mohawk 15

Boys: Carey 90, Buckeye Central 50, Mohawk 13

Girls: Colonel Crawford 85, Bucyrus 47, Ridgedale 43

Boys: Colonel Crawford 93.5, Bucyrus 61.5, Ridgedale 7

Girls: Upper Sandusky 153, Wynford 49, Seneca East 37, New Riegel 7

Boys: Seneca East 83.5, Upper Sandusky 78.5, Wynford 71, New Riegel 11

 

 

 

Monday, April 24

Seneca East baseball adds to N10 lead

Baseball

Carey 19, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 16, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 5, Mohawk 1

Upper Sandusky 4, Bucyrus 1

 

Softball

Carey 11, Buckeye Central 3

Colonel Crawford 9, Ridgedale 3

Mohawk 6, Seneca East 2

Upper Sandusky 12, Bucyrus 1

 

 

 

 

Saturday, April 22

Wynford softball sweeps doubleheader

Track and field

Girls: Seneca East 4th/14 at Fostoria Booster Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 1st/14 at Fostoria Booster Invitational

Girls: Upper Sandusky 4th and Mohawk 7th/8 at Swankhouse Invitational (Upper Sandusky)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 3rd and Mohawk 8th/8 at Swankhouse Invitational (Upper Sandusky)

 

Baseball

Seneca East 8, Bucyrus 0

Fairfield Christian 11, Ridgedale 1

Pleasant 7, Wynford 1

Wynford 7, Pleasant 2

 

Softball

Wynford 12, Mansfield Christian 1

Wynford 12, Mansfield Christian 1

Ridgedale 12, Fisher Catholic 2

Whitehall-Yearling 13, Ridgedale 10

Seneca East 2, Bucyrus 0

 

 

 

Friday, April 21

Eagles track teams 2nd in Crawford County Meet

Track and field

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Wynford 3rd, Buckeye Central 4th and Bucyrus 5th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Wynford)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Bucyrus 3rd, Wynford 4th and Buckeye Central 6th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Wynford)

Girls: Carey 1st/11 at Tiger Invitational (Waynesfield-Goshen)

Boys: Carey 5th/11 at Tiger Invitational (Waynesfield-Goshen)

 

Baseball

Bucyrus 7, Mansfield St. Peter's 2

Carey 17, Buckeye Central 3

Colonel Crawford 7, Ridgedale 3

Seneca East 4, Upper Sandusky 0

 

Softball

Carey 18, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 15, Ridgedale 5

 

 

 

Thursday, April 20

Upper, Seneca East get baseball and softball wins

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 13, Bucyrus 3

Carey at Old Fort, ccd.

Seneca East 21, Ridgedale 1

Softball

Upper Sandusky 16, Bucyrus 4

Carey at Old Fort, ccd.

Seneca East 9, Ridgedale 7

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 19

Rain stops most games before they finish

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus, ppd. 4/25

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/25

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East, ppd. 4/21

Mohawk 2, Wynford 0

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 10, Bucyrus 0

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central, ppd.4/25

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East, ppd. 4/25

Wynford at Mohawk, ppd. TBD

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 18

Colonel Crawford gets N10 baseball, softball wins

Track and field

Girls: Carey 100.5, Seneca East 43.5, Ridgedale 12

Boys: Seneca East 73, Ridgedale 62, Carey 41

Girls: Upper Sandusky 73, Mohawk 39.5, Bucyrus 37.5

Boys: Upper Sandusky 81.5, Bucyrus 58, Mohawk 30

Girls: Colonel Crawford 65.5, Buckeye Central 55, Wynford 40.5

Boys: Colonel Crawford 85, Wynford 70, Buckeye Central 16

 

Baseball

Mohawk 12, Van Buren 5

Seneca East 7, Crestline 4

Colonel Crawford 9, Carey 6

Bucyrus 15, Wynford 12

 

Softball

Crestline 5, Seneca East 1

Wynford 8, Bucyrus 6

Colonel Crawford 5, Carey 1

 

 

 

Monday, April 17

Mohawk holds on to give Wynford 1st N10 loss

Baseball

Ridgedale 7, Buckeye Central 6

Bucyrus 5, Colonel Crawford 3

Mohawk 7, Wynford 6

Seneca East 9, Upper Sandusky 3

 

Softball

Ridgedale 11, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 13, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 4, Wynford 1

Upper Sandusky 11, Seneca East 2

New Riegel 4, Carey 3

 

 

 

Saturday, April 15

SE baseball, CC and Ridgedale softball sweep DHs

Baseball

Seneca East 13, Willard 3

Seneca East 15, Willard 4

Plymouth 17, Buckeye Central 3

Buckeye Central 8, Plymouth 5

Bucyrus 17, Danville 2

Cardington-Lincoln 5, Bucyrus 1

Mechanicsburg 9, Ridgedale 4

Mechanicsburg 15, Ridgedale 1

Bluffton 11, Carey 5

Crestline 11, Colonel Crawford 10

Colonel Crawford 17, Crestline 0

Wynford at Cory-Rawson (DH), ccd.

 

Softball

Willard 10, Seneca East 1

Seneca East 8, Willard 0

Colonel Crawford 12, Crestline 2

Colonel Crawford 17, Crestline 12

Wynford 9, Liberty-Benton 4

Wynford 7, Liberty-Benton 5 (8 innings)

Margaretta 3, Mohawk 2

Margaretta 12, Mohawk 8

Ridgedale 16, Ridgemont 6

Ridgedale 24, Ridgemont 4

Plymouth 6, Buckeye Central 5

Plymouth 19, Buckeye Central 1

Bucyrus at Cardington-Lincoln, ccd.

Track and field

Boys: Colonel Crawford 18th/23 at Eagle Elite (Glen Oak)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 20th/22 at Eagle Elite (Glen Oak)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 2nd and Mohawk 6th at Fostoria St. Wendelin Invitational

Boys: Upper Sandusky 2nd and Mohawk 6th at Fostoria St. Wendelin Invitational

Girls: Wynford 7th/7 at AW Hendricks Invitational (Clyde)

Boys: Wynford 6th/7 at AW Hendricks Invitational (Clyde)

Girls: Seneca East 8th/11 at Edison Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 2nd/11 at Edison Invitational

 

 

 

Thursday, April 13

Upper Sandusky baseball wins 5th straight

Track and field

Girls: Carey 2nd, Colonel Crawford 3rd and Buckeye Central 6th and Bucyrus 7th/10 at Stache Dash (Buckeye Central)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Bucyrus 2nd, Carey 5th and Buckeye Central 10th/10 at Stache Dash (Buckeye Central)

Ridgedale at Cardington-Lincoln 4:30 PM

 

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 9, Buckeye Central 1

Mohawk 13, Bucyrus 3

Seneca East 14, Colonel Crawford 4

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 12, Buckeye Central 2

Mohawk 14, Bucyrus 7

Colonel Crawford 10, Seneca East 0

Ridgedale 2, Berne Union 1

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 12

Mohawk, Upper pick up N10 baseball wins

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East, ppd. TBD

Mohawk 3, Bucyrus 2

Upper Sandusky 4, Buckeye Central 0

Pleasant 10, Wynford 3

Ridgedale 5, Wellington School 0

 

Softball

Seneca East 1, Colonel Crawford 0

Mohawk 5, Bucyrus 2

Upper Sandusky 14, Buckeye Central 3

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 11

League tri track meets continue

Track and field

Girls: Upper Sandusky 122, Buckeye Central 47, Ridgedale 10

Boys: Upper Sandusky 88, Ridgedale 69, Buckeye Central 11

Girls: Seneca East 75, Tiffin Calvert 40, Mohawk 19

Boys: Seneca East 126, Tiffin Calvert 28, Mohawk 13

Girls: Carey 99, Bucyrus 43, Wynford 24

Boys: Bucyrus 79, Wynford 52, Carey 43

 

Baseball

Northmor 13, Buckeye Central 6

Seneca East 8, Tiffin Calvert 5

Upper Sandusky 8, Ridgedale 1

Wynford 5, Colonel Crawford 1

Pleasant 10, Carey 5

Ridgedale vs. East Knox, ccd.

 

Softball

New Riegel 11, Seneca East 5

Mohawk 9, Van Buren 8

Upper Sandusky 14, Ridgedale 0

Colonel Crawford 9, Wynford 0

Buckeye Central at Northmor, ccd.

Ridgedale vs. East Knox, ccd.

 

 

 

Monday, April 10

Carey softball gets another walk-off victory

Baseball

Crestline 18, Buckeye Central 7

Wynford 8, Colonel Crawford 6

Mohawk 8, Carey 2

Upper Sandusky 15, Ridgedale 14

Seneca East 6, Bucyrus 1

 

Softball

Crestline 16, Buckeye Central 5

Colonel Crawford 9, Wynford 0

Carey 3, Mohawk 2

Upper Sandusky 13, Ridgedale 2

Seneca East 13, Bucyrus 3

 

 

 

Saturday, April 8

Mohawk baseball sweeps South Central

Baseball

Buckeye Central 6, Mansfield St. Peter's 3

Buckeye Central 12, Mansfield St. Peter’s 2

Hopewell-Loudon 10, Upper Sandusky 6

Upper Sandusky 10, Hopewell-Loudon 9

Mohawk 13, South Central 0

Mohawk 3, South Central 1

Cardington-Lincoln 11, Ridgedale 1

Cardington-Lincoln 15, Ridgedale 4

Wynford vs. New London (DH), ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Northmor (DH), ppd. 4/29

 

Softball

Ridgedale 17, Mount Gilead 7

Ridgedale 12, Mount Gilead 2

Upper Sandusky 3, Hopewell-Loudon 0

Upper Sandusky 7, Hopewell-Loudon 1

Buckeye Central 20, Mansfield St. Peter’s 7

Buckeye Central 18, Mansfield St. Peter’s 5

Carey at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 5/4

Mohawk vs. Van Buren (DH), ppd. 4/11

Wynford vs. New London (DH), ccd.

 

Track and field

Boys: Wynford 8th and Mohawk 10th/16 at Shelby Invitational

Girls: Mohawk 7th and Wynford 15th/16 at Shelby Invitational

Colonel Crawford and Seneca East at New London Relays, ccd.

 

 

 

Friday, April 7

Carey girls take 2nd at Van Buren Invitational

Baseball

Bucyrus at Seneca East, ppd. 4/22

Carey at Mohawk, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/11

Wynford at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 4/11

 

Track and field

Bucyrus and Upper Sandusky at Kenton Relays, ccd.

Girls: Carey 2nd/8 at Van Buren Invitational

Boys: Carey 4th/8 at Van Buren Invitational

Boys: Ridgedale 11th/11 at Diller Invitational (Buckeye Valley)

Boys: Ridgedale 7th/11 at Diller Invitational (Buckeye Valley)

Softball

Bucyrus at Seneca East, ppd. 4/22

Carey at Mohawk, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky at Ridgedale, ppd. 4/11

Wynford at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 4/11

 

 

 

Thursday, April 6

Games cancelled by cold, wet weather

Baseball

Mohawk at Lakota, ccd.

Seneca East at South Central, ccd.

Softball

Mohawk at Lakota, ccd.

Seneca East at South Central, ccd.

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 5

Carey softball walks off a winner against Upper

Baseball

Mohawk 9, Colonel Crawford 7

Upper Sandusky 11, Carey 9

Seneca East 13, Buckeye Central 5

Wynford 3, Ridgedale 1

Bucyrus 7, Crestline 5

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 20, Mohawk 2

Carey 7, Upper Sandusky 6

Seneca East 4, Buckeye Central 3

Wynford 10, Ridgedale 7

Crestline 6, Bucyrus 1

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 4

Mohawk wins N10 baseball, softball games

Baseball

Galion 11, Bucyrus 0

Carey vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin, ccd.

River Valley 3, Wynford 2

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/20

Mohawk 9, Buckeye Central 0

 

Softball

River Valley 13, Wynford 1

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/20

Mohawk 22, Buckeye Central 14

 

Track and field

Boys: Bucyrus 82, Seneca East 69, Buckeye Central 11

Girls: Buckeye Central 72, Bucyrus 49, Seneca East 36

Boys: Colonel Crawford 92, Upper Sandusky 49, Carey 31.

Girls: Upper Sandusky 78, Carey 52, Colonel Crawford 45

Boys: Ridgedale 71.5, Wynford 40.5, Mohawk 35

Girls: Mohawk 66, Wynford 56, Ridgedale 21

 

 

Monday, April 3

Carey tops rival Upper in N10 baseball game

Baseball

Bucyrus 3, Crestline 1

Carey 9, Upper Sandusky 5

Mohawk 4, Colonel Crawford 3

Wynford 12, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 13, Buckeye Central 0

 

Softball

Crestline 4, Bucyrus 1

Upper Sandusky 8, Carey 4

Colonel Crawford 12, Mohawk 2

Ridgedale 21, Wynford 3

Seneca East 11, Buckeye Central 2

 

 

 

Saturday, April 1

Upper Sandusky softball rolls past Riverdale

Baseball

Riverdale 5, Upper Sandusky 1

North Union 10, Wynford 9

North Union 5, Wynford 4

Plymouth 7, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk vs. Norwalk St. Paul (DH), ccd.

Ridgedale vs. Harvest Prep (DH), ccd.

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 17, Riverdale 0

Buckeye Central at Arcadia (DH), ccd.

Carey vs. Van Buren/Elmwood, ccd.

Colonel Crawford at Crestline (DH), ccd.

Mohawk at Margaretta (DH), ccd.

Ridgedale at Ridgemont (DH), ccd.

Wynford vs. Tiffin Calvert (DH), ccd.

 

Track and field

Girls: Upper Sandusky 4th, Colonel Crawford 5th, Mohawk 8th, Bucyrus 13th and Wynford 15th/15 at Elks Invitational (Bucyrus)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 4th, Upper Sandusky 7th, Bucyrus 9th Mohawk 10th and Wynford 11th/15 at Elks Invitational (Bucyrus)

Girls: Ridgedale 6th/12 at Dave Schorr Invitational (Ridgedale)

Boys: Ridgedale 2nd/12 at Dave Schorr Invitational (Ridgedale)

Girls: Carey 1st/8 at Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

Boys: Carey 4th/8 at Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

Girls: Seneca East 6th/9 at Margaretta Relays

Boys: Seneca East 1st/9 at Margaretta Relays

 

 

Friday, March 31

River Valley tops Upper in baseball, softball

Baseball

Bucyrus at Wynford, ppd. 4/18

Colonel Crawford at Carey, ppd. 4/18

Mohawk at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/4

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/4

Softball

Bucyrus at Wynford, ppd. 4/18

Colonel Crawford at Carey, ppd. 4/18

Mohawk at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/4

Ridgedale at Seneca East, ppd. 4/4

 

 

 

Thursday, March 30

River Valley tops Upper in baseball, softball

Baseball

River Valley 6, Upper Sandusky 5

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ccd.

 

Softball

River Valley 7, Upper Sandusky 4

Carey vs. Bluffton, ppd.

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ccd.

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 29

Buckeye Central baseball edges Mohawk

Baseball

Buckeye Central 6, Mohawk 4

Colonel Crawford 12, Carey 7

Seneca East 4, Ridgedale 0

Wynford at Bucyrus suspended with Wynford leading 6-3

Upper Sandusky 5, New Riegel 1

 

Softball

Mohawk 16, Buckeye Central 2

Carey at Colonel Crawford, ppd. 4/8

Seneca East 6, Ridgedale 2

Bucyrus 6, Wynford 5

 

Track and field

Boys: Carey 59.5, Hopewell-Loudon 58, Riverdale 56.5

Boys: Carey 89.5, Riverdale 60.5, Hopewell-Loudon 25

 

 

Tuesday, March 28

Mohawk softball, SE baseball pick up wins

Baseball

Seneca East 7, Edison 0

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ppd. 3/30

Upper Sandusky at New Riegel, ppd. 3/29

Bucyrus vs. Ashland Crestview, ccd.

Wynford vs. Plymouth, ccd.

Carey vs. Bluffton, ppd. 4/15

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford at South Central, ppd. 3/30

Upper Sandusky at New Riegel, ppd. TBD

Bucyrus vs. Ashland Crestview, ccd.

Carey vs. Bluffton, ppd. 3/30

Mohawk 12, Riverdale 2

 

Track and field

Boys: Ridgedale 76, Elgin 48

Boys: River Valley 92, Wynford 53, Cardington-Lincoln 11

Girls: River Valley 95, Cardington-Lincoln 41, Wynford 23

Boys: Galion 80, Colonel Crawford 57

Girls: Galion 77, Colonel Crawford 60

 

 

 

Monday, March 27

Bucyrus, Carey, CC, Mohawk get baseball wins

Baseball

Galion 10, Buckeye Central 0

Bucyrus 5, South Central 3

Carey 5, Riverdale 4

Plymouth 13, Colonel Crawford 10

Mohawk 11, Cory-Rawson 1

Kenton 11, Upper Sandusky 0

 

Softball

Galion 9, Buckeye Central 0

Carey 10, Riverdale 0

Colonel Crawford 6, Plymouth 1

Mohawk 12, Cory-Rawson 2

Kenton 2, Upper Sandusky 1

 

 

Saturday, March 25

Spring sports season begins

Baseball

Edison 10, Upper Sandusky 0

Bellevue 10, Upper Sandusky 0

Buckeye Central 7, Fremont St. Joseph 3

Buckeye Central 13, Fremont St. Joseph 6

Colonel Crawford 3, Willard 1

Colonel Crawford 11, Willard 1

Elgin 11, Ridgedale 1

New Riegel 4, Seneca East 3

 

Softball

Upper Sandusky 9, Bellevue 7

Bellevue 6, Upper Sandusky 5

Galion 11, Bucyrus 1

Galion 10, Bucyrus 4

Colonel Crawford 10, Willard 0

Seneca East 11, Fostoria 7

Track and field

Girls: Seneca East 3rd, Mohawk 4th and Carey 6th/8 at Tiger Invitational (Seneca East)

Boys: Seneca East 3rd, Mohawk 4th and Carey 6th/8 at Tiger Invitational (Seneca East)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd/8 at Joe Rider Horn Tiger Relays (Waynesfield-Goshen)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st/8 at Joe Rider Horn Tiger Relays (Waynesfield-Goshen)