Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Crestline

Bulldogs

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Saturday, June 4

Wynford 4x100 relay captures state championship

 

Girls

400 relay: Colonel Crawford (Alyssa Spears, Kendra Koge, Kirsten Vehrs, Callie Ruffener) 6th

Track and field

State meet

Division II

Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus

Boys

3200 run: Chad Johnson (Colonel Crawford) 2nd

Discus: Shane Pack (Upper Sandusky) 7th

100 dash: Cole Fortner (Wynford) 2nd

200 dash: Cole Fortner (Wynford) 4th

400 relay: Wynford (Cole Fortner, Robbie Miller, Alizhah Watson, Tony Watson) 1st

800 relay: Wynford (Cole Fortner, Robbie Miller, Tony Watson, Alizhah Watson) 2nd

 

 

Friday, June 3

Colonel Crawfordís Ruffener wins state pole vault

Track and field

State meet

Division II

Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus

Girls

Pole vault: Callie Ruffener (Colonel Crawford) 1st and Morgan England (Seneca East) 5th

Boys

3200 relay: Carey (Gavin Woods, Tieler Zimmer, Trevor Cook, Daniel Patton) 8th

Long jump: Owen Adams (Colonel Crawford) 7th

Pole vault: Cory Depinet (Seneca East) 2nd

 

 

Saturday, May 28

Blue Devils end season as regional runners-up

Softball

Division IV

Regional final at The Cube, Findlay

Convoy Crestview 10, Carey 0

Track and field

Regional meet

Division II

Welcome Stadium, Dayton

Girls: Upper Sandusky 12th

Boys: Upper Sandusky 20th

 

 

Friday, May 27

CC girls 2nd, Wynford boys 3rd in regionals

Track and field

Regional meet

Division III

Tiffin Columbian

Girls: Carey 40th

Boys: Wynford 3rd, Colonel Crawford 9th, Carey 11th, Seneca East 24th, Bucyrus 28th, Buckeye Central and Mohawk NS

Fairfield Union

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Mohawk 16th, Seneca East 17th, Bucyrus 28th, Wynford 30th, Ridgedale and Buckeye Central 41st

Boys: Ridgedale NS

 

 

Thursday, May 26

Carey softball 1 win away from state

Softball

Division IV

Regional semifinal at The Cube, Findlay

Carey 8, Gibsonburg 6

 

Baseball

Division IV

Regional semifinal at Lorain Pipe Yard

Berlin Center Western Reserve 6, Mohawk 0

 

Track and field

Regional meet

Division II

Welcome Stadium, Dayton

State qualifier: Shane Pack (Upper Sandusky in discus

 

 

Wednesday, May 25

Athletes qualify for state from regional meets

Track and field

Regional meet

Division III

Tiffin Columbian

State qualifiers: Carey 4x800 relay (Woods, Zimmer, Cook, Patton), Owe Adams (Colonel Crawford) in long jump, Cory Depinet (Seneca East) in pole vault

Fairfield Union

State qualifiers: Kelci Simms (Bucyrus) in shot put

 

 

Tuesday, May 24

Studer, Huggins earn top All-N10 softball honors

Softball

 

First team

School

Yr

Miranda Wurm

Buckeye Central

12

Toni Zeigler

Bucyrus

12

Sydney Wentling

Carey

12

Felicite Smith

Carey

10

Sydney Studer

Colonel Crawford

10

Lexi Hoepf

Colonel Crawford

12

Cambria Kohlenberg

Mohawk

12

Hannah Kieffer

Mohawk

12

Chelsey Trusty

Mohawk

11

Hannah Ferguson

Ridgedale

11

Paige Reichert

Seneca East

12

Abigail Fogle

Upper Sandusky

10

 

Player of the year

Sydney Studer, Colonel Crawford

 

Coach of the year

Chuck Huggins, Colonel Crawford

 

Second team

School

Yr

Sydney Long

Buckeye Central

12

Loarel Mollenkopf

Bucyrus

12

Dani Berardinelli-Clark

Carey

11

Abbie Bradshaw

Colonel Crawford

11

Alexus Burkhart

Colonel Crawford

11

Jada Klingenberger

Colonel Crawford

12

Ally Weinandy

Mohawk

12

Hannah Jordan

Mohawk

10

Bre Heal

Seneca East

11

Madi Vince

Upper Sandusky

11

Maddison Stansbery

Upper Sandusky

11

Maddy Dyer

Upper Sandusky

10

Jaya Smalley

Upper Sandusky

12

Blayc Hacker

Upper Sandusky

10

Jenna Coffman

Wynford

10

 

Honorable mention

School

Yr

Emma Studer

Buckeye Central

11

Alyssa Musselman

Bucyrus

12

Bryanna Curlis

Carey

10

Karissa Rowlinson

Colonel Crawford

10

Bailee Daughenbaugh

Mohawk

12

Madison OíBrien

Ridgedale

10

Mykayla Ruffing

Seneca East

12

Sydney Swavel

Upper Sandusky

10

Morgan Beaschler

Wynford

10

 

 

Monday, May 23

Eagles, Rams share softball title after Carey win

Softball

Carey 5, Colonel Crawford 4

 

Baseball

Division IV

District final at Shelby

New London 6, Wynford 1

 

 

Monday, May 23

Harper, Staab take top All-N10 baseball honors

Baseball

 

First team

School

Yr

Austin Harper

Mohawk

11

Austin Shock

Mohawk

12

Grant Loy

Buckeye Central

12

Jonathon Racheter

Carey

11

Cody Gabriel

Upper Sandusky

12

Monroe Britton

Ridgedale

12

Alex Eldred

Ridgedale

11

Ryan Bowerman

Seneca East

12

Drewe Tipple

Seneca East

12

Trey Stone

Wynford

11

Qyenton Stone

Wynford

12

Alex Crall

Wynford

12

Keith Smith

Bucyrus

12

 

Player of the year

Austin Harper, Mohawk

 

Coach of the year

Joe Staab, Wynford

 

Second team

School

Yr

Tanner Zaebst

Buckeye Central

12

Trey Bame

Carey

10

Quinten Bails

Ridgedale

12

Braedon Tipple

Seneca East

12

Caleb Stone

Wynford

10

Kaden Schell

Colonel Crawford

11

Jake Johnson

Colonel Crawford

11

Derek Burkhart

Colonel Crawford

12

Gavin Lewis

Bucyrus

11

Tanner Smalley

Upper Sandusky

12

Derrick Sowers

Mohawk

12

 

Honorable mention

School

Yr

Cody Roberts

Buckeye Central

12

Nick Kohler

Bucyrus

12

Easton Roark

Carey

10

Blake Treisch

Colonel Crawford

11

David Dietrich

Mohawk

11

Mitchill Reasoner

Ridgedale

10

Zach Aiccholz

Seneca East

11

Taylor Emerick

Upper Sandusky

12

Jalon Brown

Wynford

11

 

 

Saturday, May 21

Mohawk baseball, CC track win district titles

 

Baseball

Division IV

District final at Clyde

Mohawk 2, Tiffin Calvert 1

District final at Shelby

Wynford vs. New London, ppd. to 5/23

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Carey, ppd. to 5/23

 

Track and field

District meets

Division III

Girls

Ridgedale 9th/15 at Whitehall-Yearling

Colonel Crawford, 1st, Seneca East 6th, Mohawk 7th, Bucyrus 9th, Buckeye Central 10th and Wynford 12th/18 at Bucyrus

Carey 6th/18 at Findlay

Boys

Ridgedale 9th/15 at Whitehall-Yearling

Colonel Crawford, 1st, Wynford 3rd, Seneca East 4th, Bucyrus 8th, Mohawk 9th and Buckeye Central 17th/19 at Bucyrus

Carey 10th/19 at Findlay

 

 

Friday, May 20

Carey softball captures district championship

Softball

Division III

District final at Lexington

Edison 1, Colonel Crawford 0

Division IV

District final at Fostoria

Carey 5, Columbus Grove 0

 

Baseball

Riverdale 5, Carey 4 (at Fifth-Third Field)

 

Track and field

District meets

Division II

Girls

Upper Sandusky 3rd/14 at Defiance

Boys

Upper Sandusky 10th/14 at Defiance

 

 

Thursday, May 19

N10 teams compete in district track and field

Softball

Carey 15, Ridgedale 0

 

Track and field

District meets (first day)

Division III

Boys

Colonel Crawford, 1st, Seneca East 3rd, Mohawk 4th, Wynford 6th, Buckeye Central 11th and Bucyrus 13th at Bucyrus

Carey at Findlay 4:00 PM

Girls

Colonel Crawford, 1st, Seneca East 4th, Mohawk 5th, Bucyrus 6th, Buckeye Central 10th and Wynford NS at Bucyrus

Carey at Findlay 4:00 PM

 

 

Wednesday, May 18

Four N10 teams reach district title games

Softball

Division II

District semifinal at Seneca East

Bellevue 3, Upper Sandusky 1

Division III

District semifinal at Lexington

Colonel Crawford 4, Margaretta 0

Division IV

District semifinal at Fostoria

Carey 17, Leipsic 0

Baseball

Carey 11, Colonel Crawford 1

Division IV

District semifinal at Clyde

Mohawk 2, North Baltimore 1

District semifinal at Shelby

Wynford 4, Norwalk St. Paul 1

 

Track and field

District meets

Division II

Upper Sandusky girls 7th and boys 8th at Defiance after 1 day

Division III

Ridgedale girls 5th at Whitehall-Yearling after 2 days

 

 

Tuesday, May 17

Ridgedale baseball, Mohawk softball lose in districts

Softball

Division II

District semifinal at Seneca East

Upper Sandusky vs. Bellevue, ppd. to May 18

Division IV

District semifinal at Shelby

Lucas 13, Mohawk 6

 

Baseball

Division IV

District semifinal at Gahanna Lincoln

Berne Union 3, Ridgedale 2

 

Track and field

District meets

Division III

Ridgedale at Whitehall-Yearling 3:45 PM

 

 

Monday, May 16

Mohawk edges Bucyrus in N10 baseball game

Baseball

Mohawk 4, Bucyrus 3

Seneca East 10, Monroeville 3

 

 

Saturday, May 14

Warriors push winning streak to 10 games

Softball

Mohawk 10, Tiffin Columbian 0

Mohawk 16, Buckeye Central 6

 

Baseball

Tiffin Columbian 5, Mohawk 0

 

 

Friday, May 13

Colonel Crawford boys, girls repeat as N10 champs

Softball

Carey 4, Seneca East 2 (11 innings)

Seneca East 4, Ridgedale 2

Mohawk 8, Bucyrus 2

Sectional finals

Division II

Upper Sandusky 5, Shelby 2

Division III

Colonel Crawford 5, Galion 2

 

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 12, Colonel Crawford 6

Seneca East 5, Carey 3

Sectional final

Division III

Clear Fork 4, Bucyrus 1

Track and field

Northern 10 Athletic Conference Championships

Boys

1. Colonel Crawford 150, 2. Seneca East 123, 3. Wynford 108, 4. Carey 75, 5. Bucyrus 50.5, 6. Upper Sandusky 48.5, 7. Mohawk 40, 8. Ridgedale 34, 9. Buckeye Central 33.

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference Championships

Girls

1. Colonel Crawford 149, 2. Upper Sandusky 139.5, 3. Carey 76.5, 4. Seneca East 69, 5. Buckeye Central 56, 6. Wynford, Mohawk 49, 8. Bucyrus 46, 9. Ridgedale 28.

 

 

Thursday, May 12

Mohawk, Carey softball, Ridgedale baseball win sectional championships

Softball

Sectional finals

Division IV

Mohawk 10, Crestline 0

Carey 3, Arcadia 0

New London 2, Buckeye Central 0

 

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. to May 18

Sectional finals

Division III

Edison 6, Seneca East 2

Bucyrus at Clear Fork 5:00 PM, ppd. to May 13

Division IV

Ridgedale 2, Shekinah Christian 0

 

 

Wednesday, May 11

Colonel Crawford clinches share of softball title

Softball

Colonel Crawford 8, Buckeye Central 0

Ridgedale at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. to May 21

Upper Sandusky at River Valley 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Sectional semifinals

Division III

Huron 1, Bucyrus 0

Galion 9, Wynford 0

Division IV

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 10, Ridgedale 6

 

Baseball

Ridgedale 3, Carey 1 (11 innings)

Sectional finals

Division IV

Wynford 6, Plymouth 4

Mohawk 4, Danbury 1

Lucas 2, Buckeye Central 0

Norwalk St. Paul 6, Colonel Crawford 3

 

 

Tuesday, May 10

Eagles, Redmen get N10 softball victories

Softball

Buckeye Central at Mohawk 5:00 PM, ppd. to May 14

Sectional semifinals

Division III

Huron at Bucyrus 5:00 PM, ppd. 5/11

Wynford at Galion 5:00 PM, ppd. 5/11

Division IV

Ridgedale at Lancaster Fisher Catholic 5:30 PM, ppd. 5/11

Baseball

Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford 4:30 PM, ppd. 5/13

 

 

Monday, May 9

Wynford clinches outright N10 baseball title

Softball

Colonel Crawford 4, Carey 0

Bucyrus 14, Wynford 2

Seneca East at Ridgedale, ppd. to 5/13

Sectional semifinals

Division IV

Buckeye Central 6, Seneca East 5

 

Baseball

Mohawk 6, Buckeye Central 5

Colonel Crawford 6, Carey 5 (8 innings)

Seneca East 13, Ridgedale 0

Wynford 6, Bucyrus 0

Van Buren 5, Upper Sandusky 3

 

 

Saturday, May 7

Buckeye Centralís Zaebst throws no-hitter

Baseball

Ridgedale 4, Riverdale 0

Ridgedale 5, Riverdale 0

Sectional semifinals

Division II

Norwalk 7, Upper Sandusky 0

Division III

Edison 6, Carey 0

Bucyrus 2, Willard 1

Division IV

Buckeye Central 10, Mansfield St. Peterís 0

Mohawk 8, Vanlue 1

Track and field

Girls

Carey 3rd and Mohawk 8th/13 at Ada Invitational

Seneca East 7th/8 at Shelby 9th/10 Invitational

Bucyrus 5th/11 at Mount Gilead Invitational

Boys

Carey 6th and Mohawk 10th/13 at Ada Invitational

Upper Sandusky 6th and Seneca East 9th/9 at Shelby 9th/10 Invitational

Bucyrus 5th/11 at Mount Gilead Invitational

 

 

Friday, May 6

Eagles, Redmen get N10 softball victories

Softball

Colonel Crawford 3, Seneca East 1

Carey vs. Vanlue, ccd.

Upper Sandusky 6, Tiffin Columbian 4

Bucyrus 10, Wynford 0

 

Baseball

Wynford 6, Bellevue 5

Bucyrus 12, Willard 9

Carey 18, Vanlue 0

Seneca East 10, Colonel Crawford 0

Track and field

Girls

Buckeye Central 5th/11 at Bob Valentine Invite (Hillsdale)

Colonel Crawford 11th/16 at Kiwanis Invitational (Galion)

Upper Sandusky 2nd, Seneca East 5th and Ridgedale 8th/9 at Elmwood Invitational

Boys

Seneca East 2nd, Ridgedale 6th and Upper Sandusky 7th/9 at Elmwood Invitational

Colonel Crawford 7th/16 at Kiwanis Invitational (Galion)

Buckeye Central 9th/11 at Bob Valentine Invite (Hillsdale)

 

 

Thursday, May 5

Buckeye Central, Mohawk split baseball, softball

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Carey, ppd. May 21

Mohawk 10, Buckeye Central 0

 

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Carey, ppd. May 12

Buckeye Central 8, Mohawk 6

Track and field

Boys

Wynford 3rd and Carey 5th/7 at Riverdale Relays

Girls

Carey 2nd and Wynford 6th/7 at Riverdale Relays

 

 

Wednesday, May 4

Wynford clinches at least share of N10 title

Baseball

Seneca East 8, Ridgedale 1

Shelby 16, Upper Sandusky 1

Mohawk 6, Carey 5 (9 innings)

Wynford 15, Bucyrus 8

 

Softball

Seneca East 19, Ridgedale 2

Shelby 12, Upper Sandusky 11 (8 innings)

Buckeye Central at Mansfield St. Peter's, ppd. TBD

Mohawk 10, Carey 2

Bucyrus 1, Pleasant 0

 

 

Tuesday, May 3

Upper softball gets back in N10 title hunt

Softball

Buckeye Central 18, Wynford 5

Bucyrus 13, Ridgedale 4

Carey 3, Seneca East 2

Upper Sandusky 9, Colonel Crawford 2

Mohawk 21, Upper Scioto Valley 1

 

Baseball

Wynford 8, Buckeye Central 0

Bucyrus 3, Ridgedale 2

Seneca East 3, Carey 0

Colonel Crawford 4, Upper Sandusky 2

Track and field

Boys

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus (no result)

Ridgedale at Marion County Meet (Pleasant, no result)

Seneca East 83, Wynford 56, Upper Sandusky 36

Buckeye Central 6th/12 at Buckeye Central Invitational

Girls

Upper Sandusky 122, Wynford 32, Seneca East 20

Buckeye Central 4th/12 at Buckeye Central Invitational

 

 

Monday, May 2

Colonel Crawford strengthens N10 softball lead

Softball

Bucyrus 8, Ridgedale 4

Carey at Seneca East, ppd. to May 13

Colonel Crawford 1, Upper Sandusky 0

Buckeye Central 11, Wynford 1

 

Baseball

Bucyrus 3, Ridgedale 0

Wynford 2, Buckeye Central 0

Carey at Seneca East, ppd. to May 13

Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford, ppd. to May 10

 

 

Saturday, April 30

Mohawk baseball, softball pick up non-league wins

Softball

Mohawk 4, Arcadia 1

South Central 8, Buckeye Central 1

South Central 19, Buckeye Central 2

Willard 8, Wynford 0

Willard 11, Wynford 4

Ridgemont 10, Ridgedale 0

Ridgemont 18, Ridgedale 6

Colonel Crawford (DH) 2nd at Champion's Challenge (Loudonville)

Colonel Crawford 6, Granville 2

 

Baseball

Mohawk 11, Arcadia 0

South Central 7, Buckeye Central 4

South Central 12, Buckeye Central 5

Ridgemont 4, Ridgedale 2

Ridgedale 7, Ridgemont 6

Carey vs. Riverdale (5/3 Field), ppd. to May 20

 

Track and field

Boys

Carey 6th/16 at Liberty-Benton Invitational

Girls

Carey 6th/16 at Liberty-Benton Invitational

 

 

Friday, April 29

Royals hold lead with extra-inning victory

Softball

New London 15, Buckeye Central 10

Carey 2, Bucyrus 1

Mohawk 18, Ridgedale 2

Seneca East vs. Crestline, ppd. TBD

Upper Sandusky 19, Wynford 0

Colonel Crawford 1, Danville 0 at Champion's Challenge (Loudonville)

 

Baseball

Bucyrus 3, Carey 1

Colonel Crawford 4, Buckeye Central 1

Mohawk 7, Ridgedale 4

Seneca East vs. Crestline (no score)

Wynford 3, Upper Sandusky 2 (8 innings)

 

Track and field

Girls

Upper Sandusky 1st, Colonel Crawford 2nd and Mohawk 5th/6 at Bob Royer Relays (Colonel Crawford)

Ridgedale at Elgin Relays (no result)

Bucyrus 1st and Buckeye Central 4th/10 at Dick Schultz Invitational (Hopewell-Loudon)

Seneca East 11th/12 Margaretta Invitational

Boys

Colonel Crawford 1st, Upper Sandusky 2nd and Mohawk 4th/6 at Bob Royer Relays (Colonel Crawford)

Ridgedale at Elgin Relays (no result)

Bucyrus 3rd and Buckeye Central 7th/10 at Dick Schultz Invitational (Hopewell-Loudon)

Seneca East 3rd/12 at Margaretta Invitational

 

 

Thursday, April 28

Carey softball wins for 12th time in last 14 games

Softball

Carey 8, North Baltimore 3

Colonel Crawford at Buckeye Central, ppd. 5/11

Seneca East vs. Plymouth, ppd. TBD

Wynford vs. Ontario, ppd. TBD

Mohawk vs. Hardin Northern, ppd. TBD

Baseball

Seneca East vs. Plymouth, ppd. TBD

Wynford vs. Ontario, ppd. TBD

 

 

Wednesday, April 27

Wynford edges Upper to take over 1st place in N10

Softball

Colonel Crawford 6, Buckeye Central 2

Carey 7, Bucyrus 1

Mohawk 5, Ridgedale 1

Upper Sandusky 11, Wynford 1

 

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 10, Buckeye Central 6

Carey 7, Bucyrus 0

Mohawk 18, Ridgedale 8

Wynford 4, Upper Sandusky 3

 

 

Tuesday, April 26

Bucyrus softball edges Mohawk in N10 play

Track and field

Boys

Wynford 58, Mohawk 56, Buckeye Central 49

Seneca East 132, Bucyrus 60, Carey 30, New Riegel 23

Colonel Crawford 88, Upper Sandusky 54, Ridgedale 26

Girls

Mohawk 61, Buckeye Central 59.5, Wynford 28.5

Carey 89.5, Bucyrus 73, Seneca East 50.5, New Riegel 4

Upper Sandusky 104, Colonel Crawford 53, Ridgedale 17

Softball

Bucyrus 6, Mohawk 5

Buckeye Central 12, Seneca East 8

Upper Sandusky 11, Fostoria 0

Danville 19, Ridgedale 2

 

Baseball

Mohawk 12, Bucyrus 0

Seneca East 19, Buckeye Central 0

Danville 10, Ridgedale 1

 

 

Monday, April 25

Mohawk softball gives Upper 1st N10 loss

Softball

Buckeye Central 10, Bucyrus 7

Carey 15, Ridgedale 4

Mohawk 12, Upper Sandusky 10

Seneca East 5, Wynford 3

 

Baseball

Bucyrus 9, Buckeye Central 2

Carey 5, Ridgedale 0

Upper Sandusky 4, Mohawk 3

Wynford 3, Seneca East 1

 

 

Saturday, April 23

Upper Sandusky girls 2nd in home invitational

Softball

Mohawk 15, Arcadia 5

Carey 2, Van Buren 0

Van Buren 3, Carey 2

Plymouth 1, Colonel Crawford 0

Colonel Crawford 7, Plymouth 0

Upper Sandusky 13, Hopewell-Loudon 3

Upper Sandusky 5, Hopewell-Loudon 2

Mansfield Christian 16, Wynford 12

Ridgedale 9, Delaware Christian 4

 

Baseball

Bucyrus 5, Crestline 4 (12 innings)

Bucyrus 7, Crestline 2

Mohawk 3, Norwalk St. Paul 2

Norwalk St. Paul 6, Mohawk 5

Upper Sandusky 16, Hopewell-Loudon 2

Upper Sandusky 10, Hopewell-Loudon 5

Colonel Crawford 5, Plymouth 2

Plymouth 8, Colonel Crawford 3

Clyde 9, Seneca East 1

 

Track and field

Boys

Upper Sandusky 6th and Mohawk 7th/8 at Gerlad Swankhouse Invitational (Upper Sandusky)

Seneca East 6th/12 at Bill Krause Invitational (Tiffin Columbian)

Girls

Upper Sandusky 2nd and Mohawk 8th/8 at Gerlad Swankhouse Invitational (Upper Sandusky)

Seneca East 12th/12 at Bill Krause Invitational (Tiffin Columbian)

 

 

Friday, April 22

Colonel Crawford teams finish 2nd in county meet

Softball

Buckeye Central 9, Bucyrus 8

Upper Sandusky 15, Mohawk 2

Ridgedale at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. to May 11

Seneca East 12, Wynford 1

 

Baseball

Buckeye Central 6, Bucyrus 3

Upper Sandusky 9, Mohawk 7

Ridgedale at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. to May 11

Seneca East 4, Wynford 2

Track and field

Boys

Colonel Crawford 2nd, Wynford 3rd, Bucyrus 4th and Buckeye Central 5th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Bucyrus)

Carey 3rd/12 at Waynesfield-Goshen Invitational

 

Girls

Colonel Crawford 2nd, Bucyrus 3rd, Buckeye Central 4th and Wynford 5th/6 at Crawford County Meet (Bucyrus)

Carey 1st/12 at Waynesfield-Goshen Invitational

 

 

Thursday, April 21

Carey baseball tops Old Fort in non-league game

Softball

Buckeye Central vs. Crestline 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Bucyrus at Mohawk 5:00 PM, ppd. 5/13

Carey vs. Old Fort 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 5:00 PM, ppd. 5/6

Upper Sandusky at River Valley 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

 

Baseball

Carey 17, Old Fort 7

Buckeye Central vs. Crestline 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Bucyrus at Mohawk 5:00 PM, ppd. 5/13

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 5:00 PM, ppd. 5/6

 

 

Wednesday, April 20

Wynford takes over N10 baseball lead

Softball

Upper Sandusky 5, Bucyrus 3

Carey 3, Buckeye Central 1

Colonel Crawford 15, Ridgedale 0

Mohawk 3, Seneca East 1

Crestline 16, Wynford 3

 

Baseball

Bucyrus 11, Upper Sandusky 6

Buckeye Central 12, Carey 2

Colonel Crawford 6, Ridgedale 1

Mohawk 7, Seneca East 6

Wynford 13, Crestline 3

 

 

Tuesday, April 19

Colonel Crawford softball stays undefeated

Softball

Upper Sandusky 20, Buckeye Central 0

Colonel Crawford 2, Mohawk 0

Carey 13, Arcadia 3

 

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 7, Buckeye Central 6

Mohawk 3, Colonel Crawford 2

Carey 14, Arcadia 0

Ridgedale 8, Wellington School 1

Track and field

Boys

Bucyrus 64, Seneca East 57, Upper Sandusky 54

Wynford 71, Buckeye Central 53, Ridgedale 38

Colonel Crawford 102, Carey 47, Mohawk 26

Girls

Upper Sandusky 91, Seneca East 66, Bucyrus 52

Buckeye Central 70, Wynford 42, Ridgedale 39

Colonel Crawford 71, Carey 63, Mohawk 40

 

 

Monday, April 18

Bucyrus knocks Upper out of sole possession of 1st

Softball

Buckeye Central 3, Carey 2

Colonel Crawford 14, Ridgedale 4

Seneca East 3, Mohawk 2

Upper Sandusky 4, Bucyrus 2 (10 innings)

 

Baseball

Buckeye Central 8, Carey 2

Colonel Crawford 2, Ridgedale 1

Seneca East 12, Mohawk 7

Bucyrus 9, Upper Sandusky 5

Madison 3, Wynford 2

 

 

 

Saturday, April 16

Many teams pick up non-conference victories

 

Softball

Mohawk 6, Monroeville 3

Mohawk 10, Monroeville 6

Seneca East 7, Willard 0

Willard 10, Seneca East 2

Carey 9, Elmwood 8 (8 innings)

Carey 22, Toledo Woodward 0

Upper Sandusky 5, Riverdale 2

Newark Catholic 16, Ridgedale 6

Centerburg 7, Ridgedale 6 (9 innings)

Colonel Crawford 13, Wynford 0

Baseball

Mohawk 25, Monroeville 0

Mohawk 14, Monroeville 6

Colonel Crawford 12, Mansfield St. Peterís 0

Colonel Crawford 16, Mansfield St. Peterís 0

Seneca East 8, Willard 0

Seneca East 12, Willard 2

Wynford 9, Clear Fork 5

Hillsdale 8, Wynford 4

Buckeye Central 8, Plymouth 0

Buckeye Central 21, Plymouth 5

Cardington-Lincoln 17, Bucyrus 7

Cardington-Lincoln 11, Bucyrus 7

Carey 10, Cory-Rawson 4

Ridgedale 33, Toledo Scott 3

Riddgedale 16, Vanlue 5

Riverdale 7, Upper Sandusky 6

Big Walnut 7, Upper Sandusky 4

 

Track and field

Girls

Colonel Crawford 16th/20 at Sole Elite Invitational (Glen Oak)

Mohawk 5th/15 at Fostoria St. Wendelin Invitational

Wynford 7th/8 at Clyde Invitational

Seneca East 10th/11 at Edison Invitational

Boys

Colonel Crawford 12th/21 at Sole Elite Invitational (Glen Oak)

Mohawk 11th/16 at Fostoria St. Wendelin Invitational

Wynford 3rd/8 at Clyde Invitational

Seneca East 8th/11 at Edison Invitational

 

 

Friday, April 15

Carey softball continues winning streak

Softball

Buckeye Central 13, Ridgedale 3

Colonel Crawford 4, Bucyrus 2

Carey 10, Crestline 6

Upper Sandusky 14, Seneca East 3

New London 13, Wynford 0

 

Baseball

Ridgedale 9, Buckeye Central 5

Colonel Crawford 4, Bucyrus 3

Carey 5, Crestline 1

Upper Sandusky 14, Seneca East 3

 

Track and field

Boys

Colonel Crawford 1st, Carey 2nd and Buckeye Central 7th/7 at Buckeye Central Stache Dash

Bucyrus 6th and Upper Sandusky 8th/10 at Rankin Relays (North Union)

Girls

Carey 1st, Colonel Crawford 5th and Buckeye Central 7th/7 at Buckeye Central Stache Dash

Upper Sandusky 1st and Bucyrus 6th/10 at Rankin Relays (North Union)

 

 

Thursday, April 14

Royals baseball picks up 5th straight victory

Softball

Bucyrus vs. Lexington 5:00 PM, ccd.

Carey 10, Wynford 0

Colonel Crawford 3, Seneca East 2

Upper Sandusky 14, Buckeye Central 0

Crestline 9, Ridgedale 2

 

Baseball

Wynford 12, Carey 2

Seneca East 11, Colonel Crawford 7

Upper Sandusky 15, Buckeye Central 13

Crestline 6, Ridgedale 4

 

 

Wednesday, April 13

Upper Sandusky gives Seneca East 1st loss

 

Baseball

Colonel Crawford 8, Bucyrus 6

Ridgedale 9, Buckeye Central 4

Upper Sandusky 2, Seneca East 1

Wynford 11, Carey 4

 

Softball

Colonel Crawford 1, Bucyrus 0

Buckeye Central 14, Ridgedale 2

Upper Sandusky 9, Seneca East 0

Carey 19, Wynford 0

 

 

Tuesday, April 12

Wynford tops Colonel Crawford in N10 game

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Wynford 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/16

Seneca East at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/26

 

Baseball

Northmor 6, Bucyrus 3

Wynford 7, Colonel Crawford 3

Seneca East at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/26

Ridgedale 6, Grove City Christian 2

 

Track and field

Girls

Carey 109, Wynford 24

Bucyrus 94, Ridgedale 41

Colonel Crawford 69, Seneca East 38, Old Fort 33

Boys

Bucyrus 82, Ridgedale 43

Wynford 82, Carey 56

Seneca East 114, Old Fort 32, Colonel Crawford 29

 

 

Monday, April 11

Baseball, softball games cancelled by more rain

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/21

Mohawk at Bucyrus 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/26

Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

Wynford at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/13

Ridgedale at Delaware Christian 5:30 PM, ppd. 4/23

 

Track and field

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk 4:15 PM, ccd.

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Seneca East 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/21

Mohawk at Bucyrus 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/26

Upper Sandusky at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

Wynford at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/13

Ridgedale at Delaware Christian 5:30 PM, ppd. TBA

 

 

Saturday, April 9

Weekend athletic events postponed by rain, cold

Baseball

Colonel Crawford vs. South Central (DH) 11:00 AM

Ridgedale vs. Vanlue (DH) 11:00 AM, ppd. TBD

Buckeye Central at Mansfield St. Peter's (DH) 1:00 PM, ppd. 5/4 (1 game)

Upper Sandusky at Hopewell-Loudon (DH) 2:00 PM, ppd. 4/23

Wynford vs. New London (DH) 2:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Mohawk at Carey 3:00 PM, ppd. 5/4

 

Track and field

Colonel Crawford and Seneca East at New London Relays 11:30 AM, ccd.

Mohawk and Wynford at Shelby Invitational 11:30 AM, ppd. TBD

Softball

Ridgedale vs. Vanlue (DH) 11:00 AM, ppd.

Buckeye Central at Mansfield St. Peter's (DH) 1:00 PM, ppd. 4/16

Upper Sandusky at Hopewell-Loudon (DH) 2:00 PM, ppd. 4/23

Wynford vs. New London (DH) 2:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Mohawk at Carey 3:00 PM, ppd. 5/4

 

Friday, April 8

Baseball

Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/19

Bucyrus at Mohawk 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/21

Carey at Wynford 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

Ridgedale vs. Crestline 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

Seneca East at Colonel Crawford 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

 

Track and field

Bucyrus and Upper Sandusky at Kenton Relays 4:00 PM, ccd.

Carey at Van Buren Invitational 4:30 PM, ccd.

Ridgedale at Chris Diller Invitational (Buckeye Valley) 5:00 PM

 

Softball

Buckeye Central at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/19

Bucyrus at Mohawk 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/21

Carey at Wynford 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

Ridgedale vs. Crestline 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

Seneca East at Colonel Crawford 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/14

Thursday, April 7

Baseball

Carey at Van Buren 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Ridgedale vs. Mount Gilead 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Colonel Crawford at Mohawk 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/19

Seneca East at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/12

 

Track and field

Buckeye Central at Northmor quad 4:30 PM

Softball

Bucyrus vs. Mansfield St. Peter's 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Ridgedale vs. Mount Gilead 5:00 PM, ppd. TBD

Colonel Crawford at Mohawk 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/19

Seneca East at Buckeye Central 5:00 PM, ppd. 4/12

 

 

Wednesday, April 6

Carey baseball, softball gets wins over rival Mohawk

Softball

Bucyrus 11, Seneca East 7

Carey 7, Mohawk 4

Upper Sandusky 23, Ridgedale 0

Colonel Crawford 15, Wynford 0

 

Baseball

Seneca East 14, Bucyrus 4

Carey 3, Mohawk 1

Upper Sandusky 11, Ridgedale 1

Wynford 16, Colonel Crawford 3

 

 

Tuesday, April 5

Upper, Carey, Colonel Crawford win track tri-meets

Softball

Upper Sandusky 17, Ridgedale 0

Seneca East 10, Bucyrus 6

Northmor 6, Buckeye Central 3

Fostoria St. Wendelin 12, Carey 2

Mohawk 19, Wynford 7

 

Baseball

Upper Sandusky 3, Ridgedale 2

Seneca East 10, Bucyrus 0

Buckeye Central 7, Northmor 6

Carey 16, Fostoria St. Wendelin 3

Wynford 2, Mohawk 0

 

Track and field

Girls

Upper Sandusky 114, Buckeye Central 41, Ridgedale 19

Carey 79, Bucyrus 57, Mohawk 38

Colonel Crawford 114, Wynford 31, Seneca East 19

Boys

Upper Sandusky 91.5, Buckeye Central 37, Ridgedale 35

Colonel Crawford 84.5, Wynford 44.5, Seneca East 28

Carey 76.5, Bucyrus 58, Mohawk 36.5

 

 

Monday, April 4

Baseball, softball games postponed

Softball

Buckeye Central vs. Crestline 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/21

Colonel Crawford at Wynford 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/12

Mohawk at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/9

Ridgedale at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/5

Seneca East at Bucyrus 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/5

Baseball

Buckeye Central vs. Crestline 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/21

Colonel Crawford at Wynford 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/12

Mohawk at Carey 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/9

Ridgedale at Upper Sandusky 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/5

Seneca East at Bucyrus 5:00 PM, ppd. to 4/5

 

 

Saturday, April 2

Carey beats Upper for 1st baseball win

Softball

Upper Sandusky 9, Carey 1

Seneca East vs. Tiffin Columbian/Fremont St. Joseph 10:00 AM, ppd. TBD

Buckeye Central at New Riegel/Arcadia 11:00 AM, ppd. TBD

Colonel Crawford vs. Plymouth 11:00 AM, ppd. TBD

 

Baseball

Carey 12, Upper Sandusky 10

Northmor 9, Ridgemont 5

Bucyrus vs. Elgin (DH) 11:00 AM, ppd. TBD

Colonel Crawford vs. Plymouth 11:00 AM, ppd. TBD

Seneca East at New Riegel, ppd. TBD

Track and field

Boys: Colonel Crawford 3rd, Wynford 7th, Mohawk 11th and Upper Sandusky 12th and Bucyrus 14th/17 at Elks Invitational (Bucyrus)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 4th, Upper Sandusky 5th, Wynford 10th, Bucyrus 13th and Mohawk 14th/17 at Elks Invitational (Bucyrus)

Girls: Carey 1st/7 at Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

Boys: Carey 3rd/7 at Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

Girls: Seneca East 4th/7 at Margaretta Relays

Boys: Seneca East 1st/7 at Margaretta Relays

Ridgedale vs. Dave Schorr Invitational 9:00 AM

 

 

Friday, April 1

Ridgedale baseball, softball teams top Wynford

Softball

Ridgedale 12, Wynford 10

Carey at Upper Sandusky, ppd. to 4/2

Colonel Crawford at Mohawk, ppd. 4/7

Seneca East at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/7

 

Baseball

Ridgedale 4, Wynford 2

Carey at Upper Sandusky, ppd. to 4/2

Colonel Crawford at Mohawk, ppd. 4/7

Seneca East at Buckeye Central, ppd. 4/7

 

 

Thursday, March 31

Baseball, softball games cancelled

Softball

Colonel Crawford at Galion 5:00 PM, ccd.

Bucyrus vs. Madison 5:00 PM (from 3/28), ccd.

Ridgedale vs. Fairfield Christian 5:30 PM, ccd.

Baseball

Colonel Crawford at Galion 5:00 PM, ccd.

Ridgedale vs. Fairfield Christian 5:30 PM, ccd.

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 30

Mohawk baseball, softball open with N10 wins

Softball

Seneca East 8, Buckeye Central 5

Colonel Crawford 11, Mohawk 1

Upper Sandusky 20, Carey 5

Wynford 16, Ridgedale 15

 

Baseball

Seneca East 11, Buckeye Central 5

Bucyrus 6, South Central 2

Mohawk 13, Colonel Crawford 3

Upper Sandusky 14, Carey 4

Wynford 11, Ridgedale 0

 

 

Tuesday, March 29

Upper, Wynford, SE, CC get non-league baseball wins

Softball

Bucyrus 10, Ashland Crestview 7

Plymouth 18, Wynford 4

Colonel Crawford 7, Willard 4

Bluffton 10, Carey 3

Lakota 8, Mohawk 4

New Riegel 7, Upper Sandusky 6

 

Baseball

Ashland Crestview 10, Bucyrus 0

Wynford 9, Plymouth 4

Colonel Crawford 5, Willard 0

Bluffton 9, Carey 4

Seneca East 1, Edison 0 (8 innings)

Upper Sandusky 7, New Riegel 1

 

Track and field

Buckeye Central vs. Buckeye Central quad 4:30 PM

Girls: Galion 85, Colonel Crawford 52

Boys: Galion 76, Colonel Crawford 61

Girls: Carey 130.5, Ridgedale 66.5, Ridgemont 40, Elgin 11

Boys: Wynford 82, River Valley 68, Cardington-Lincoln 18

Girls: River Valley 79, Cardington-Lincoln 46, Wynford 31

 

 

Monday, March 28

Mohawk baseball, softball open with N10 wins

Softball

Buckeye Central 10, Monroeville 0

Bucyrus vs. Madison 5:00 PM, ppd. to 3/31

Riverdale 2, Carey 1

Colonel Crawford 4, Crestline 1

Upper Sandusky 19, Kenton 8

Mohawk 26, Wynford 4

 

Baseball

Buckeye Central 3, Monroeville 1

Riverdale 2, Carey 1

Colonel Crawford 5, Crestline 2

Kenton 1, Upper Sandusky 0

Mohawk 4, Wynford 1

 

 

Saturday, March 26

Spring sports season beings

Softball

Colonel Crawford 13, Western Reserve 0

Colonel Crawford 12, Western Reserve 7

Plymouth 10, Buckeye Central 0

Plymouth 8, Buckeye Central 6

Bellevue 11, Upper Sandusky 1

Bellevue 8, Upper Sandusky 5

Galion 15, Bucyrus 4

 

Track and field

Girls: Carey 3rd, Seneca East 5th and Mohawk 8th/8 at Tiger Relays (Seneca East)

Boys: Seneca East 1st, Carey 5th and Mohawk 7th/8 at Tiger Relays (Seneca East)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 1st/8 at Joe Horn Relays (Waynesfield)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st/8 at Joe Horn Relays (Waynesfield)

Baseball

Seneca East at New Riegel, ppd. to 4/2

Western Reserve 4, Colonel Crawford 0

Western Reserve 6, Colonel Crawford 1

Buckeye Central 8, Fremont St. Joseph 1

Buckeye Central 14, Fremont St. Joseph 1

Bellevue 14, Upper Sandusky 1

Upper Sandusky 5, Edison 1

Mohawk 2, Plymouth 1

Plymouth 5, Mohawk 2