Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Seneca East football 2016

 

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

WT

PO

1

Brock Martin

11

5-10

175

WR/DB

2

Chase Chapman

12

5-11

196

WR/DB

3

Jacob Siesel

9

5-8

200

WR/DB

4

Jared Gurney

11

5-8

155

RB/DB

5

Blaine Swartzmiller

10

6-3

205

WR/LB

6

Collan Martin

10

6-2

160

WR/DB

7

Jacob Hall

10

5-10

140

WR/DB

8

Kainon Ruffing

11

5-8

155

WR/DB

12

Brennan Martin

12

6-4

200

QB/DB

13

Elijah RIggs

9

5-9

159

WR/DB

14

Bo Smith

11

5-11

200

QB/LB

15/9

Chase Foos

9

5-10

175

QB/DB

18

Andy Bowerman

11

5-10

155

WR/DB

20

Joe Lynch

12

6-0

196

WR/DL

21

Andy Bauman

9

5-7

145

WR/DB

22/27

Skyler Walker

9

6-1

170

WR/LB

23

D.J. Ruffing

10

5-9

140

WR/DB

24/25

Blane Cottingham

9

5-9

152

WR/DB

30

Elijah Heal

9

5-5

144

WR/LB

32

Andrew Daniel

10

5-8

170

RB/LB

33

Tyler Andrews

9

5-7

150

WR/LB

34

Dylan Cornwell

11

5-10

165

WR/LB

35

Wyatt Sanders

9

5-5

125

WR/DB

41

Kane Lynch

9

6-0

190

RB/LB

42

Rickie Lacy

10

5-9

160

WR/DB

44

Spencer Walker

10

5-9

190

WR/LB

45

Dustin Powers

9

5-7

160

OL/DL

49

Danny Bowerman

12

5-10

155

WR/DB

50

Ryan Chavez

10

5-11

215

OL/DL

51

Ryan Shock

10

6-0

245

OL/DL

52

Tyler Stephens

11

5-6

165

OL/DL

53

Brandon Best

11

5-9

245

OL/DL

54

Hunter Martin

9

6-0

235

OL/LB

55

Alex Daniel

10

5-8

200

OL/LB

56

Dustin Smith

9

5-10

228

OL/DL

57

Jake Daniel

9

5-11

180

OL/LB

58

Logan HIcks

9

6-0

205

OL/DL

59

Andrew Cassel

10

5-8

200

OL/DL

60

Seth Biglin

9

5-10

182

OL/DL

61

Zach Hoy

12

6-0

220

OL/DL

63

Stephon Barnett

11

5-9

182

OL/DL

64

Nate Love

11

5-9

210

OL/DL

65

Bram White

12

6-5

215

OL/DL

66

Blake Jones

9

5-8

180

OL/DL

68

Cade Reichert

10

6-4

220

OL/DL

69

Lewis Salmons

11

5-8

180

OL/DL

70

Tyler Turek

10

6-3

220

OL/DL

72

Austin McClimans

12

5-11

230

OL/LB

73

Austin Stombaugh

11

5-10

207

OL/DL

74

Brady Ferres

12

6-5

325

OL/DL

75

Ryan Marvin

12

5-8

220

OL/DL

76

Dustin Austin

11

5-8

180

OL/DL

78

Trevor Schaffer

12

6-1

250

OL/DL

80

Jacob Goodin

9

5-8

160

OL/DL

83

Rayden Bivens

9

5-2

100

WR/DB

89

Chase Berger

9

5-8

135

WR/DB

Coach Ed Phillips

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/26

vs.

South Central

7:00 PM

W 54-20

9/2

at

Ridgedale

7:00 PM

W 60-8

9/9

at

Buckeye Central

7:00 PM

W 46-14

9/16

vs.

Bucyrus

7:00 PM

W 54-14

9/23

vs.

Colonel Crawford

7:00 PM

W 42-28

9/30

at

Upper Sandusky

7:00 PM

W 40-14

10/7

at

Mohawk

7:00 PM

W 18-6

10/14

vs.

Wynford

7:00 PM

L 35-12

10/22

at

Tiffin Calvert

7:00 PM

W 28-16

10/28

at

Carey

7:00 PM

L 46-41

11/4

at

Ayersville (regional quarterfinal)

7:30 PM

L 49-0