Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

Golf 2015

 

Standings (Final)

School

N10 W

N10 L

N10 T

TRN

PTS

Mohawk

8

0

0

8

24

Upper Sandusky

6

2

0

7

19

Seneca East

6

2

0

3

15

Carey

5

3

0

5

15

Buckeye Central

5

3

0

4

14

Ridgedale

2

6

0

6

10

Colonel Crawford

3

5

0

2

8

Bucyrus

1

7

0

1

3

Wynford

0

8

0

0

0

Note: Two points are awarded for each league win and one point for each team defeated in the Northern 10 tournament Sept. 22 at Valley View Golf Course.

 

League leaders

Scoring average

Final

Top averages

Tm

Avg

Chet Margraf

MO

40.10

Tanner Zaebst

BC

40.20

Brayden Dunlap

MO

40.20

Johnny Diehm

SE

40.30

Marcus Miller

CA

40.60

Tommy Martin

US

41.70

Mitchill Reasoner

RI

42.20

Carson Weinandy

MO

42.30

Zane Kitzler

US

42.60

Alex Kimmet

CA

43.00

Trey Bame

CA

43.50

Nick Gremling

CC

44.00

Mo Britton

RI

44.10

Alex Forehand

SE

44.10

 

Recent results

Thursday, October 8

Division III district tournament

Mohawk (351) 6th, Carey (369) 12th and Seneca East (395) 18th at Stone Ridge Golf Club, Bowling Green

 

Tuesday, October 6

Division III district tournament

Ridgedaleís Reasoner 85 at Denison Golf Club, Granville

 

Thursday, October 1

Sectionals

Division II

Upper Sandusky at Sawmill Creek, Norwalk

Division III

Mohawk 1st (344), Seneca East 3rd (351), Buckeye Central 7th (374), Bucyrus 8th (383) and Wynford 15th/15 (473) at Valley View, Crestline

Colonel Crawford 11th/14 (401) at Green Hills, Clyde

 

Wednesday, September 30

Sectionals

Division III

Carey 3rd/13 (365) at Sycamore Springs, Arlington

 

Tuesday, September 29

Mohawk 168, Marion Harding 196 (at Lincoln Hills)

Seneca East vs. Hopewell-Loudon 5:00 PM

Sectionals

Division III

Ridgedale 4th/10 (357) at Darby Creek, Marysville (Reasoner advances to districts as individual with 78)

 

Monday, September 28

Bucyrus NS at Edison Invitational (Sawmill Creek) 1:30 PM

 

Saturday, September 26

Carey and Upper Sandusky at Sycamore Springs tournament 9:00 AM

 

Thursday, September 24

Upper Sandusky at Crestline (Valley View) 4:15 PM

Carey 160, Colonel Crawford 190 (at Bob's Countryside)

 

Wednesday, September 23

Buckeye Central 167, Wynford 206 (at Cranberry Hills)

 

Tuesday, September 22

Northern 10 tournament at Valley View Golf Course

1. Mohawk 328, 2. Upper Sandusky 347, 3. Ridgedale 358, 4. Carey 359, 5. Buckeye Central 364, 6. Seneca East 368, 7. Colonel Crawford 381, 8. Bucyrus 381, 9. Wynford 447.

Medalist: Mitchill Reasoner (Ridgedale) 76. Runner-up: Chet Margraf (Mohawk) 77.

Complete results

 

Thursday, September 17

Ridgedale 178, Bucyrus 186 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Mohawk 161, Tiffin Calvert 179 (at Seneca Hills)

Upper Sandusky 176, Colonel Crawford 187 (at Lincoln Hills)

Carey 163, New Riegel 185 (at Bobís Countryside)

 

Wednesday, September 16

Buckeye Central 169, Crestline 228 (at Valley View)

Seneca East 164, Carey 169 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Tuesday, September 15

Buckeye Central 180, Upper Sandusky 182 (at Lincoln Hills)

Bucyrus 187, Wynford 218 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Monday, September 14

Mohawk 167, Ridgedale 193 (at Lincoln Hills)

Carey 174, Bucyrus 214 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Buckeye Central 193, Colonel Crawford 195 (Valley View)

Upper Sandusky 174, Wynford 202 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Thursday, September 10

Mohawk 173, Upper Sandusky 183 (at Lincoln Hills)

Colonel Crawford 187, Crestline 237 (at Valley View)

Seneca East 173, Wynford 206 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Wednesday, September 9

Carey 159, Ridgedale 209 (at Bobís Countryside)

Seneca East 170, Gibsonburg 206 (at Clinton Heights)

Buckeye Central 170, Galion 176 (at Cranberry Hills)

 

Tuesday, September 8

Colonel Crawford 173, Ridgedale 196 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Upper Sandusky 170, Bucyrus 214 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Carey 171, Buckeye Central 183 (at Bob's Countryside)

Mohawk 164, Seneca East 184 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Saturday, September 5

Mohawk (325) 2nd, Upper Sandusky (350) 6th and Bucyrus NS/12 at Bellevue Invitational (Sleepy Hollow)

 

Friday, September 4

Bucyrus at McLean Open (Oak Tree) 9:00 AM

 

Thursday, September 3

Colonel Crawford 176, Bucyrus 186 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Mohawk 177, Wynford 220 (at Lincoln Hills)

 

Wednesday, September 2

Buckeye Central 157, Ridgedale 181 (at Cranberry Hills)

Buckeye Central 157, Bucyrus 208 (at Cranberry Hills)

Carey 165, Fostoria St. Wendelin 181 (at Bobís Countryside)

 

Tuesday, September 1

Ridgedale 189, Wynford 209, Crestline 244 (at Valley View)

Upper Sandusky 159, Seneca East 168 (at Clinton Heights)

 

Monday, August 31

Mohawk 166, Bucyrus 229 at Lincoln Hills

Carey 183, Wynford 209 at G.C. Bucyrus

Seneca East 172, Colonel Crawford 176 at Valley View

Ridgedale vs. Crestline 4:00 PM

 

Saturday, August 29

Ridgedale at Mount Gilead Invitational (Pine Lakes) 9:00 AM

 

Friday, August 28

Mohawk (329) 3rd/8 at Tyger Invitational (Twin Lakes)

 

Thursday, August 27

Mohawk 159, Carey 167 (at Bob's Countryside)

Seneca East 172, Bucyrus 212 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

Colonel Crawford 192, Wynford 225 (at G.C. Bucyrus)

 

Wednesday, August 26

Upper Sandusky 174, Ridgedale 192 at Lincoln Hills

Buckeye Central 165, Crestline 224 at Cranberry Hills

 

Tuesday, August 25

Colonel Crawford 177, Ridgedale 199 (non-league) at Valley View

 

Monday, August 24

Ridgedale 183, Wynford 204 at G.C. Bucyrus

Upper Sandusky 165, Carey 179 at Bob's Countryside

Mohawk 169, Colonel Crawford 185 at Valley View

Seneca East 165, Buckeye Central 200 at Clinton Heights

Bucyrus 201, Crestline 236 at G.C. Bucyrus

 

Thursday, August 20

Wynford 209, Plymouth 213 at Woody Ridge

Arlington 149, Carey 168, North Baltimore 199 at Bobís Countryside)

Ridgedale at Northmor (Pine Lanes), no result

 

Wednesday, August 19

Seneca East 171, Ridgedale 180 at Clinton Heights

 

Tuesday, August 18

Carey 175, Riverdale 235 at Sycamore Springs

Ridgedale at Colonel Crawford (Valley View) (non-league) 10:00 AM

 

Monday, August 17

Seneca East (347) 1st, Mohawk (353) 2nd, Colonel Bucyrus (409) 6th and Wynford (462) 8th/8 in Bucyrus Elks Invitational at G.C. Bucyrus

 

Friday, August 14

Buckeye Central at Willard 8:00 AM

Mohawk (335) 2nd, Carey (336) 4th and Seneca East (352) 7th/16 at Lakota Invite (Loudon Meadows)

Upper Sandusky (360) 6th and Buckeye Central (379) 8th/8 at Willard Invitational (Willard G.C.)

 

Thursday, August 13

Mohawk (322) 1st, Seneca East (364) 5th, Buckeye Central (366) 6th, Bucyrus (390) 12th, Ridgedale (397) 14th and Wynford (422) 15th/18 at Tiger Invitational at Clinton Heights

Galion 186, Colonel Crawford 190 at Galion CC

 

Wednesday, August 12

Bucyrus (411) 7th/9 at Galion Invitational at Galion CC

Upper Sandusky 191, Riverdale 250 at Lincoln Hills

Colonel Crawford 190, Wynford 217 (non-conference) at Valley View

Carey 177, North Baltimore 210, Otsego 230 at Birch Run

Buckeye Central (422) 19th/22 at Port Clinton Classic at CIC

 

Tuesday, August 11

Carey (365) 8th/19 at Allen East Colonial Golfers Invitational

Colonel Crawford 186, Plymouth 200 at Woody Ridge

Kenton 176, Upper Sandusky 185 at Lincoln Hills

Wynford 222, Riverdale 249 at Sycamore Springs

Ridgedale at Panther Invitational, no result

 

Monday, August 10

Mohawk 153, Buckeye Central 185 at Cranberry

Colonel Crawford 192, Riverdale 248 at Sycamore Springs

Bucyrus at Highland, no result

 

Friday, August 7

Mohawk (342) 1st and Buckeye Central (416) 6th/7 at New London Invitational at Millstone

Colonel Crawford 205, Mansfield Senior 214 at Valley View Golf Course

 

Thursday, August 6

Ridgedale (386) 3rd/4 at Marion County Invitational (Marion Country Club)

Upper Sandusky (340) 4th/14 at Allen Invitational (East Hawthorne Hills)

Wynford 220, Northmor 229 at The Golf Club of Bucyrus

Bucyrus at North Union Invitational (Glenross), no result

Buckeye Central at Simonson Invitational (Mapleton), no result