Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Golf 2014

 

Final Standings

School

N10 W

N10 L

N10 T

TRN

PTS

Mohawk

8

1

0

9

25

Upper Sandusky

7

2

0

7

21

Buckeye Central

8

1

0

3

19

Seneca East

5

4

0

8

18

Carey

5

4

0

5

15

Bucyrus

4

5

0

4

12

Ridgedale

3

6

0

6

12

Colonel Crawford

3

6

0

2

8

Crestline

1

7

1

1

4

Wynford

0

8

1

0

1

Note: Two points are awarded for each league win and one point for each team defeated in the Northern 10 tournament Sept. 16 at Valley View Golf Course.

 

League leaders

Scoring average

Final

Adjusted to par 36, average 47 and better

Player

N10

Avg.

Chet Margraf

MO

41.45

Johnny Diehm

SE

41.45

Brayden Dunlap

MO

41.82

Tanner Zaebst

BC

42.00

Tommy Martin

US

43.55

Andy Lutz

CR

43.64

Noah Trease

CC

43.91

Cody Clifford

US

44.18

Tyler Albright

CR

44.64

Monroe Britton

RG

44.64

Mitchill Reasoner

RG

44.64

Jack Daniel

SE

44.91

Zach Parker

BC

45.18

Trent Hensel

RG

45.18

Alex Kimmet

CY

45.27

Derek Shell

BC

45.36

Grant Wentling

CY

45.36

Riley Kalb

SE

45.55

Shane Stansbery

US

45.55

Zane Kitzler

US

45.73

Marcus Miller

CY

45.80

Carson Weinandy

MO

45.82

Justin Holmer

SE

46.27

Keegan Sims

BY

46.36

Jesse Heinle

BY

46.73

Nick Gremling

CC

46.80

Alex Forehand

SE

46.91

 

Recent results

Thursday, September 25

Mohawk (360), Seneca Eastís Diehm (90) and Buckeye Centralís Shell (87) at DIII district at Stone Ridge, Bowling Green

 

Thursday, September 25

Upper Sandusky (365) 6th and Bucyrus (391) 11th/12 in Division II at Sawmill Creek

Mohawk (350) 3rd, Seneca East (352) 5th, Buckeye Central (358) 6th and Wynford NS/12 in Division III sectional at Valley View

Seneca Eastís Diehm advances as 3rd individual

Colonel Crawford (381) 6th and Crestline (412) 10th/12 in Division III sectional at Green Hills

Carey (380) 5th/12 in Division III sectional at Sycamore Springs

 

Older results

 

Tuesday, September 23

Ridgedale (386) 7th/11 in Division III sectional at Darby Creek

Buckeye Central 178, Galion 190 at Galion CC

Seneca East 170, Hopewell-Loudon 187 at Clinton Heights

 

Monday, September 22

Carey 172, Seneca East 184, North Baltimore 194 at Bobís Country Side

 

Saturday, September 20

Upper Sandusky (347) 4th/18 at Allen East Invitational at Sycamore Springs

 

Thursday, September 18

Wynford 183, Bucyrus 198 at G.C. Bucyrus

Mohawk 179, Buckeye Central 191 at Lincoln Hills

Upper Sandusky 177, Crestline 207

Colonel Crawford 181, Carey 186 at Valley View

Seneca East 175, Ridgedale 188 at Hickory Grove

 

Tuesday, September 16

Northern 10 tournament at Valley View

1. Mohawk 340, 2. Seneca East 347, 3. Upper Sandusky 370, 4. Ridgedale 370, 5. Carey 374, 6. Bucyrus 375, 7. Buckeye Central, 376, 8. Colonel Crawford 379, 9. Crestline 406, 10. Wynford 414.

Co-medalists: Johnny Diehm (SE) and Chet Margraf (M) 80.

Complete results

 

Monday, September 14

Seneca East at Gibsonburg (Sycamore Hills) 4:00 PM

Crestline at Bucyrus (non-league) (G.C. Bucyrus) 4:15 PM

 

Saturday, September 13

Carey (383) 7th/12 at Tiger Invitational (Birch Run)

Mohawk (364) 6th, Ridgedale (366) 7th and Seneca East (377) 8th/12 at Ridgedale Invitational (Hickory Grove)

 

Friday, September 12

Ridgedale at Marion Harding Invitational 9:00 AM

 

Thursday, September 11

Bucyrus 168, Ridgedale 172 at G.C. Bucyrus

Buckeye Central 171, Wynford 201 at Cranberry

Mohawk 186, Crestline 210 at Valley View

Upper 193, Colonel Crawford 197 at Valley View

 

Tuesday, September 9

Upper Sandusky 175, Wynford 207 at Lincoln Hills

Carey 166, Arcadia 198 at Bobís Country Side

Crestline 199, Mansfield Christian 206 at Valley View

 

Monday, September 8

Mohawk 172, Ridgedale 179 at Hickory Grove

Carey 172, Bucyrus 185 at Bob's Country Side

Buckeye Central 173, Colonel Crawford 180 at Cranberry

Seneca East 175, Crestline 181 at Clinton Heights

 

Saturday, September 6

Buckeye Central (355) 5th/14 and Seneca East (360) 7th/14 at Old Fort Invitational at Nature Trails

 

Thursday, September 4

Buckeye Central 183, Bucyrus 204 at G.C. Bucyrus

Upper Sandusky 174, Mohawk 178 at Lincoln Hills

Crestline 182, Colonel Crawford 187 at Valley View

Seneca East 165, North Baltimore 181, Wynford 207 at Clinton Heights

 

Wednesday, September 3

Upper Sandusky 165, Bucyrus 194 at Lincoln Hills

Carey 178, Ridgedale 187 at Hickory Grove

 

Tuesday, September 2

Colonel Crawford 189, Ridgedale 191 at Valley View

Mohawk 174, Seneca Mohawk 174, Seneca East 187 at Lincoln Hills

Buckeye Central 164, Carey 175 at Cranberry

Crestline 193, Wynford 193 at G.C. Bucyrus

 

Friday, August 29

Mohawk (359) 5th/9 at Tyger Inviational at Twin Lakes

 

Thursday, August 28

Mohawk 174, Wynford 221 at G.C. Bucyrus

Buckeye Central 178, Ridgedale 182 at Hickory Grove

Bucyrus 198, Colonel Crawford 199 at Valley View

Carey 176, Crestline 202 at Bob's Country Side

 

Wednesday, August 27

Upper Sandusky 172, Seneca East 176 at Lincoln Hills

 

Tuesday, August 26

Wynford 196, Riverdale 243 at G.C. Bucyrus

 

Monday, August 25

Ridgedale 190, Crestline 199 at Valley View

Buckeye Central 158, Upper Sandusky 163 at Cranberry Hills

Mohawk 164, Bucyrus 187 at G.C. Bucyrus

Seneca East 169, Colonel Crawford 190 at Clinton Heights

Carey 173, Wynford 201 at Bobís Country Side

 

Saturday, August 23

Ridgedale (346) 6th/10 at Mount Gilead Invitational 9:00 AM

 

Thursday, August 21

Upper Sandusky 172, Colonel Crawford 185, Bucyrus 219 (non-league) at Bucyrus (G.C. Bucyrus)

Wynford vs. Plymouth 4:30 PM

 

Wednesday, August 20

Fostoria St. Wendelin 173, Carey 177, Arcadia 186 at Loudon Meadows

Ridgedale 181, Mount Gilead 183, Cardington-Lincoln 230 at Hickory Grove

 

Tuesday, August 19

Mohawk 187, Carey 193 at Lincoln Hills

Colonel Crawford 199, Wynford 217 at Valley View

Buckeye Central 196, Crestline 213 at Valley View

Ridgedale 181, Upper 183 at Hickory Grove

Seneca East 166, Bucyrus 182 at Clinton Heights

 

Monday, August 18

Buckeye Central 159, Seneca East 166 at Cranberry Hills

Mohawk 177, Colonel Crawford 194 at Lincoln Hills

Ridgedale 189 Wynford 219 at The Golf Club of Bucyrus

Bucyrus 199, Crestline 209 at Valley View

 

Friday, August 15

Mohawk (337) 2nd, Seneca East (358) 5th, Carey (374) 9th and Crestline (399) 13th/16 at Lakota Invite at Loudon Meadows

Upper (3rd, 359) and Buckeye Central (4th/8, 370) at Willard Invitational at Willard GC

 

Thursday, August 14

Tiger Invitational hosted by Seneca East at Clinton Heights

1. Hopewell-Loudon 327, 2. Ridgedale 343, 3. Buckeye Central 344, 4. Tiffin Columbian 347, 5. Seneca East 348, 6. Van Buren, 351, 7. Mohawk 355, 8. Lakota 360, 9. New Riegel 373; 10. Old Fort 373, 11. Bellevue 378, 12. Tiffin Calvert 381, 13. Fostoria 385, 14. North Baltimore 385, 15. Fremont St. Joseph 397, 16. Crestline 399, 17. Wynford 401, 18. Elmwood 419, 19. Seneca East JV 428, 20. Riverdale, 478.

Upper Sandusky 172, Carey 192 at Lincoln Hills

 

Wednesday, August 13

Carey 185, North Baltimore 188, Otsego 220 at Birch Run

Upper Sandusky 179, Riverdale 224 at Sycamore Springs

Buckeye Central 422 (17th/20) at Port Clinton Classic at CIC

Colonel Crawford 200, Galion 205 at Galion CC

 

Tuesday, August 12

Kenton 165, Upper Sandusky 183 at Memorial Park

Carey (385) 9th of 17 teams at Colonial Golfers' Club Invitational

Mohawk (344) 2nd of 10 teams at Stockader Shootout at Nature Trails

Ridgedale (184) 1st/4 at Northmor (Pine Lakes)

Fredericktown 180, Crestline 211 at Chapel Hill

Bucyrus at North Union Invitational (Glenross)

Colonel Crawford vs. Plymouth

 

Monday, August 11

Elks Invitational hosted by Bucyrus at The Golf Club of Bucyrus

1. Mohawk 351, 2. Upper Sandusky 352, 3. Lexington 367, 4. Bellevue 370, 5. Seneca East 370, 6. Bucyrus 386, 7. Colonel Crawford 394, 8. Wynford 419, 9. Northmor 437, Crestline NS.

Ridgedale (401) 4th/4 at Marion County meet at Kings Mill

 

Friday, August 8

Buckeye Central 177, Colonel Crawford 189 (non-conference) at Valley View

Carey 189, Riverdale 275 at Sycamore Springs

 

Thursday, August 7

Mohawk (366) 3rd and Buckeye Central (378) 5th/7 at New London Invitational (Millstone)

Wynford 199, Northmor 219

Seneca East 163, Fostoria 193 at Clinton Heights

Crestline 198, Mansfield Christian 198 at Possum Run

Ridgedale at Darby Creek Fairbanks Invitational

 

Wednesday, August 6

Upper (372) 5th and Bucyrus (382) 6th/7 at Galion Invitational (Galion CC)

Seneca East 170, Colonel Crawford 182, Mansfield Christian 192 at Possum Run

Buckeye Central at Mapleton Invitational at Brookside