Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Cross country 2015

 

Standings

Boys

PTS

 

Girls

PTS

Colonel Crawford

22

 

Seneca East

51

Carey

42

 

Colonel Crawford

68

Seneca East

87

 

Bucyrus

77

Bucyrus

107

 

Carey

95

Ridgedale

139

 

Upper Sandusky

103

Wynford

168

 

Mohawk

133

Mohawk

170

 

Buckeye Central

182

Upper Sandusky

211

 

Ridgedale

NS

Buckeye Central

NS

 

Wynford

NS

Note: The Northern 10 Athletic Conference boys and girls meet was Oct. 17 at Seneca East.

 

Results

Saturday, November 7

State meet

Careyís Keely Wentz 21st in Division III girls race

Colonel Crawford 9th (Chad Johnson 7th) and Carey 10th (Trevor Cook 11th) in Division III boys race

 

Saturday, October 31

Regional meet at Hedges-Boyer Park, Tiffin

Seneca East, Careyís Wentz 9th, DeFeo 19th and Mohawkís Stillberger 52nd in Division III girls race

Upper Sanduskyís Shasteen 28th in Division II girls race

Carey 2nd (Cook 4th) and Seneca East 15th/16 in Division III boys race

Regional meet at Boardman High School, Youngstown

Colonel Crawford 9th (Reffey 22nd) and Bucyrus 10th/16 in Division III girls race

Colonel Crawford 4th/16 (Johnson 4th) and Bucyrusí Pirnstill (43rd) in Division III boys race

 

Saturday, October 24

District meet at Ammanís Park, Galion

Boys Division II: Upper Sandusky NS

Girls Division II: Upper Sandusky 9th/12 (Shasteen 11th)

Boys Division III (district 1): Colonel Crawford 1st (Johnson 1st), Bucyrus 6th (Pirnstill 6th), Wynford 10th and Buckeye Central NS/14

Boys Division III (district 2): Carey 1st (Cook 1st), Seneca East 2nd and Mohawk 13th/15

Girls Division III (district 1): Colonel Crawford 3rd, Bucyrus 4th, Wynford 12th and Buckeye Central 13th/13

Girls Division III (district 2): Seneca East 3rd, Carey 5th (Wentz 2nd, DeFeo 4th) and Mohawk 6th (Stillberger 15th)/11

District meet at Watkins Memorial

Division III boys: Ridgedale 6th/10

Division III girls: Ridgedale NS

 

Saturday, October 17

Northern 10 Athletic Conference championships at Seneca East

Boys

1. Colonel Crawford 22, 2. Carey 42, 3. Seneca East 87, 4. Bucyrus 107, 5. Ridgedale 139, 6. Wynford 168, 7. Mohawk 170, 8. Upper Sandusky, Buckeye Central NS.

†††† Winner: Chad Johnson (Colonel Crawford) 16:02.23.

†††† Runner-up: Trevor Cook (Carey) 16:18.92.

Girls

1. Seneca East 51, 2. Colonel Crawford 68, 3. Bucyrus 77, 4. Carey 95, 5. Upper Sandusky 103, 6. Mohawk 133, 7. Buckeye Central 182, Ridgedale and Wynford NS.

†††† Winner: Destiny DeFeo (Carey) 19:51.11.

†††† Runner-up: Marina Adachi (Seneca East) 19:59.77.

Complete results

 

Saturday, October 10

Boys: Bucyrus 10th and Ridgedale 12th/13 at Marion Harding Invitational

Girls: Bucyrus 9th/13 and Ridgedale NS at Marion Harding Invitational

Boys: Carey 2nd and Mohawk 13th/17 and Upper Sandusky 17th/18 at Fostoria Boosters Invitational

Girls: Carey 4th and Mohawk 6th/10 and Upper Sandusky 12th/16 at Fostoria Boosters Invitational

 

Tuesday, October 6

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Bucyrus 2nd, Wynford 9th/12 and Buckeye Central NS at Crestline Invitational (Ammanís Park)

Girls: Colonel Crawford 3rd, Bucyrus 4th, Buckeye Central 9th and Wynford 11th/12 at Crestline Invitational (Ammanís Park)

 

Saturday, October 3

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Carey 2nd, Ridgedale 9th, Wynford 11th/13 and Buckeye Central NS and at Buckeye Central Invitational

Girls: Colonel Crawford 2nd, Carey 6th, Buckeye Central 10th, Wynford 11th/11 and Ridgedale NS at Buckeye Central Invitational

Boys: Bucyrus 5th/10 at North Union Invitational

Girls: Bucyrus 2nd/9 at North Union Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 2nd, Upper Sandusky 15th/16 and Mohawk 1st/1 at Old Fort Invitational

Girls: Seneca East 5th, Upper Sandusky 7th/12 and Mohawk 1st/1 at Old Fort Invitational

 

Thursday, October 1

Carey at Royal European Invitational (Elmwood) 5:00 PM

 

Tuesday, September 28

Boys: Ridgedale 11th/24 at Denny Stevens Invitational (Fredericktown)

Girls: Ridgedale NS at Denny Stevens Invitational (Fredericktown)

 

Saturday, September 26

Boys: Mohawk 12th/12 at Van Wert County Hospital Invite (VW Hosp.)

Girls: Mohawk 5th/9 at Van Wert County Hospital Invite (VW Hosp.)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Bucyrus 2nd, Wynford 4th/5 and Buckeye Central NS at Crawford County Meet

Girls: Bucyrus 1st, Colonel Crawford 2nd, Wynford 4th and Buckeye Central 5th/5 at Crawford County Meet

Boys: Carey 1st/4 at Van Buren Invitational (Owens CC)

Girls: Carey 4th/6 at Van Buren Invitational (Owens CC)

Boys: Seneca East 3rd/7 and Upper Sanudsky 13th/13 at Bill Brown Invitational (Ontario Marshall Park)

Girls: Seneca East 2nd/6 and Upper Sanudsky 10th/13 at Bill Brown Invitational (Ontario Marshall Park)

 

Thursday, September 24

Boys: Carey 1st/4 at Carey Run at Hedges-Boyer Park, Tiffin

Girls: Carey 3rd/3 at Carey Run at Hedges-Boyer Park, Tiffin

 

Saturday, September 19

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Seneca East 6th, Bucyrus 10th and Wynford 21st/22 in Division III at Galion Festival (Ammanís Park)

Girls: Seneca East 8th, Colonel Crawford 9th, Bucyrus 10th, Wynford 16th and Buckeye Central 17th/19 in Division III at Galion Festival (Ammanís Park)

Boys: Upper Sandusky 26th/27 and Buckeye Central and Ridgedale NS in Division II/III open at Galion Festival (Ammanís Park)

Girls: Upper Sandusky 9th/24 and Ridgedale NS in Division II/III open at Galion Festival (Ammanís Park)

Boys: Carey 3rd/18 at Blue-Gold Invitational (Ottawa Park)

Girls: Carey 9th/13 at Blue-Gold Invitational (Ottawa Park)

Boys: Mohawk 12th/16 at Myron Cline Invitational (Lakota)

Girls: Mohawk 5th/11 at Myron Cline Invitational (Lakota)

 

Thursday, September 17

Boys: Carey 1st and Ridgedale 3rd/7 at Riverdale Invitational

Girls: Carey 1st and Ridgedale NS/3 at Riverdale Invitational

 

Saturday, September 12

Girls: Colonel Crawford 20th, Carey 22nd, Mohawk 25th, Buckeye Central 42nd, Wynford 43rd and Ridgedale NS in Division III race at Tifin Carnival (Hedges-Boyer Park)

Girls: Seneca East 6th and Upper Sandusky 20th/37 in Division II-B race at Tiffin Carnival

Boys: Seneca East 1st, Wynford 15th, Mohawk 16th/25 in Division III-B race at Tiffin Carnival

Boys: Colonel Crawford 4th and Carey 7th/44 in Division III-A race at Tiffin Carnvial

Boys: Upper Sandusky 20th/25 in in Division II open race at Tiffin Carnvial

Boys: Buckeye Central NS and Ridgedale NS in Division III open race at Tiffin Carnival

 

Tuesday, September 8

Girls: Bucyrus 5th, Carey 6th, Upper Sandusky 8th, Buckeye Central 9th, Wynford 10th/11 and Ridgedale NS at Wynford Invitational

Boys: Carey 2nd, Bucyrus 4th, Ridgedale 8th, Wynford 9th, Upper Sandusky 11th/13 and Buckeye Central NS at Wynford Invitational

 

Saturday, September 5

Girls: Seneca East 3rd, Bucyrus 7th, Colonel Crawford 11th, Upper Sandusky 14th, Buckeye Central 16th, Wynford 18th and Ridgedale NS/18 at Elks Invitational (at Crawford County Fairgrounds)

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Seneca East, 4th, Bucyrus 5th, Ridgedale 11th, Wynford 14th, Upper Sandusky 19th and Buckeye Central NS/20 at Elks Invitational (at Crawford County Fairgrounds)

Girls: Carey 5th and Mohawk 8th/18 at Columbus Grove Invitational

Boys: Carey 1st and Mohawk 19th/21 at Columbus Grove Invitational

 

Tuesday, September 1

Buckeye Central at Plymouth Invitational (Fate Park) 5:00 PM

 

Saturday, August 29

Boys: Colonel Crawford 1st, Carey 2nd, Bucyrus 6th, Upper Sandusky 13th/13, Buckeye Central and Ridgedale NS at Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational

Girls: Carey 2nd, Bucyrus 3rd, Colonel Crawford 4th, Upper Sandusky 7th, Buckeye Central 8th/10 and Ridgedale NS at Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational

Boys: Seneca East 4th, Wynford 16th and Mohawk 17th/22 in Orange Division at Seneca East Tiger Classic

Girls: Seneca East 4th, Mohawk 8th and Wynford 15th/16 in Orange Division at Seneca East Tiger Classic

 

Tuesday, August 25

Boys: Carey 5th, Bucyrus 8th, Wynford 14th and Upper Sandusky 19th/19 at Icebreaker Invitational (Upper Sandusky Harrison Smith Park)

Girls: Carey 7th, Bucyrus 8th, Upper Sandusky 11th and Wynford 13th/14 at Icebreaker Invitational (Upper Sandusky Harrison Smith Park)

 

Monday, August 24

Boys: Ridgedale 6th/10 and Buckeye Central NS at Northmor Invitational

Girls: Buckeye Central 7th/7 and Ridgedale NS at Northmor Invitational