Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Colonel Crawford football 2016

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

WT

PO

2

Jacob Dailey

10

5-10

145

WR/DB

3

Brevin Balliett

10

5-4

125

WR/DB

4

Owin Seevers

10

5-9

150

WR/DB

5

Zye Shipman

11

5-11

170

WB/DB

6

Clint Erwin

11

5-11

170

WR/DB

7

Bruce Shull

10

6-2

200

TE/LB

8

Colton Rowland

10

5-10

135

RB/DB

9

Hayden Bute

11

6-2

175

QB/DB

10

Grant Carman

12

5-9

130

WR/DB

11

Michael Knisely

12

5-10

165

RB/LB

12

Kaden Schell

12

5-9

170

WR/DB

14

Kyle Shope

11

5-9

140

WR/DB

15

Ethan Studer

12

6-1

175

WR/DB

16

Kaleb Landin

11

6-0

165

WR/DB

18

Jacob Rahm

10

5-10

125

WR/DB

19

Brenden Grady

9

5-1

150

WR/DB

20

Daylen Balliett

9

5-4

145

RB/LB

21

Keton Pfeifer

10

5-7

135

WR/DB

22

Blake Treisch

12

6-0

200

RB/LB

23

Samuel Lewis

9

5-9

150

WR/DB

24

Zach Moritz

10

6-3

160

TE/DE

25

Andrew Geiger

10

6-0

155

WR/DB

27

Logan Blankenship

9

5-8

185

QB/LB

30

Trevor Shawber

11

5-10

210

RB/LB

31

Ethan Suter

9

5-8

160

RB/DB

32

Dylan Knisely

10

5-8

160

RB/LB

33

Evan Spangler

9

5-6

180

TE/LB

34

Owen Kocher

12

5-9

165

RB/LB

35

Blake Scribner

9

5-8

140

WR/DB

40

Nathaniel Tanner

9

5-9

210

RB/LB

41

Trevin Fairchild

9

5-4

120

WR/DB

42

Nick Barnes

10

5-10

220

RB/LB

43

Micah Wirebaugh

9

5-7

120

WR/DB

44

Cameron Smith

11

5-10

170

TE/LB

50

Jaret Tinkey

12

6-3

230

OL/DL

51

Kenny Staley

10

5-8

220

OL/DL

52

Jake Lohr

12

6-2

230

OL/DL

54

Spencer Mutchler

11

5-11

175

OL/DL

55

Jonah Studer

10

5-10

235

OL/LB

56

Dan Kocher

9

5-7

180

OL/DL

57

Addison Conkle

9

5-6

177

OL/DL

58

Austin Stevens

11

6-1

270

OL/DL

59

Jacob Faulkner

12

6-3

210

OL/DL

63

Noah Thoman

12

5-11

200

OL/DL

64

Josh Leuthold

12

5-11

200

OL/DL

66

Michael Dovensbarger

9

5-11

240

OL/DL

67

Caleb Sherman

12

6-2

210

OL/DL

68

Hunter Hall

12

6-1

295

OL/DL

70

Payton Chance

10

6-3

350

OL/DL

75

Cameron Clark

10

5-9

230

OL/DL

76

Trevor Chance

9

6-0

250

OL/DL

77

Antonio Wegener

10

6-0

250

OL/DL

78

Kevin Moser

10

5-7

230

OL/DL

79

Dylan Spears

10

6-0

230

OL/DL

80

Cameron Spangler

12

6-0

180

TE/LB

95

Jared Furr

12

6-3

275

OL/DL

Coach Ryan Teglovic

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/26

at

Mount Gilead

7:00 PM

W 46-26

9/2

vs.

Carey

7:00 PM

W 27-26

9/9

at

Mohawk

7:00 PM

W 24-8

9/16

vs.

Wynford

7:00 PM

L 28-21

9/23

at

Seneca East

7:00 PM

L 42-28

9/30

vs.

Bucyrus

7:00 PM

W 62-27

10/7

vs.

Ridgedale

7:00 PM

W 61-8

10/14

at

Lucas

7:00 PM

W 47-20

10/21

at

Buckeye Central

7:00 PM

W 34-6

10/28

vs.

Upper Sandusky

7:00 PM

W 34-14

11/4

at

Liberty Center (regional QF)

7:30 PM

L 28-20