Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Colonel Crawford boys basketball 2016-17

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

PO

1

Owin Seevers

10

5-8

 

2

Reis Walker

9

6-5

 

3

Jordan Fenner

9

5-11

 

4

Cameron McCreary

9

6-2

 

5

Zye Shipman

10

6-3

 

11

Brody Martin

11

6-2

 

12

Gavin Feichtner

9

6-3

 

23

Hayden Bute

11

6-3

 

30

Harley Shaum

11

6-4

 

31

Heath Starkey

12

6-10

 

45

Jacob Maley

10

6-2

 

Coach David Sheldon

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

12/2

vs.

Mansfield Christian

6:00 PM

W 49-46

12/3

at

Spencerville (at Bluffton U.)

6:00 PM

L 47-37

12/10

at

Carey

6:00 PM

L 50-43

12/16

at

Mohawk

6:00 PM

W 51-43

12/17

vs.

Wynford

6:00 PM

W 65-44

12/20

at

Seneca East

6:00 PM

W 65-44

12/23

vs.

Bucyrus

6:00 PM

W 68-40

12/27

at

Plymouth

6:00 PM

W 87-46

12/30

vs.

Ridgedale

6:00 PM

W 72-37

1/3

vs.

Northmor

6:00 PM

L 59-47

1/7

at

Buckeye Central

6:00 PM

W 55-44

1/14

vs.

Upper Sandusky

6:00 PM

L 82-54

1/20

vs.

Carey

6:00 PM

W 66-49

1/21

vs.

Mohawk

6:00 PM

W 48-31

1/28

at

Wynford

6:00 PM

W 62-58

2/3

vs.

Seneca East

6:00 PM

W 61-44

2/4

at

Bucyrus

6:00 PM

W 61-30

2/7

at

Ridgedale

6:00 PM

W 51-40

2/11

at

New Riegel

6:00 PM

W 44-39

2/17

vs.

Buckeye Central

6:00 PM

W 58-51

2/18

vs.

Ontario

6:00 PM

L 53-37

2/24

at

Upper Sandusky

6:00 PM

L 63-36

3/3

vs.

Lucas (Sandusky)

6:15 PM

W 59-50

3/7

vs.

Norwalk St. Paul (Willard district)

6:15 PM

W 57-49

3/10

vs.

Mansfield St. Peterís (Willard dist.)

7:00 PM

L 59-42