Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Colonel Crawford baseball 2017

13-11, 8-8 N10, 6th place

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

2

Noah Thoman

12

P/IF

3

Gavin Feichtner

9

P/C/IF

4

Cameron Smith

11

UT

5

Spencer Mutchler

11

P/1B/OF

6

Blake Treisch

12

P/OF

7

Jake Johnson

12

P/IF

8

Eli Shultz

11

OF

9

Nick Gremling

12

P/C

10

Taylor Young

12

OF

11

Cameron Spangler

12

P/3B

12

Kaden Schell

12

P/OF

15

Ethan Studer

12

P/UT

17

Devin Starlin

12

OF

Coach Joe Swartzmiller

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/25

vs.

Willard (DH)

11:00 AM

W 3-1

W 11-1

3/27

vs.

Plymouth

5:00 PM

L 13-10

3/28

at

South Central

5:00 PM

ppd. 3/30

3/29

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

W 12-7

3/30

at

South Central (from 3/28)

5:00 PM

ccd.

3/31

at

Carey

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/18

4/3

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 4-3 (8)

4/5

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 9-7

4/7

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/11

4/8

at

Northmor

1:00 PM

ppd. 4/29

4/10

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 8-6

4/11

vs.

Wynford (from 4/7)

5:00 PM

L 5-1

4/12

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/2

4/13

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 14-4

4/15

vs.

Mansfield St. Peter's (DH)

11:00 AM

ppd. 5/6

4/17

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

L 5-3

4/18

at

Carey (from 3/31)

5:00 PM

W 9-6

4/19

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/25

4/21

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 7-3

4/24

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 16-0

4/25

at

Bucyrus (from 4/19)

5:00 PM

W 5-4

4/27

vs.

Riverdale

5:00 PM

W 8-7

4/29

at

Northmor (from 4/8, DH)

11:00 AM

ccd.

5/1

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 3-2

5/2

at

Seneca East (from 4/12)

5:00 PM

L 9-3

5/3

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 11-0

5/5

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/12

5/6

vs.

Mansfield St. Peterís (DH)

11:00 AM

ccd.

5/8

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

W 5-2

5/9

vs.

Lucas (sectional semifinal)

5:00 PM

W 4-3

5/11

At

Plymouth (sectional final)

5:00 PM

L 5-3

5/12

vs.

Upper Sandusky (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

L 4-3