Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Boys golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey track and field 2021

 

A group of people posing for a photo

Description automatically generated

Girls roster

NAME

YR

Nellie Bianchi

12

Summer Bouillon

12

Harley Puckett

12

Ellison Roark

12

Bailey Seifert

12

Alaina Tiell

12

Abby Allison

11

Julie Boes

11

Casey Parsell

11

Sarah Reinhart

11

Tori Schreiner

11

Delaney Billock

10

Tristen Courtad

10

Lexi Plott

10

Macy Wentling

10

Cameron Bauer

9

Abbie Bushong

9

Cayman Crim

9

Macy Hoepf

9

Alli Kitzler

9

Jackie Trausch

9

Coach Trisha Nash

Boys roster

NAME

YR

Zach Moran

12

Hayden Nash

12

Jacob Reinhart

12

Anthony Bell

11

Layne Barger

10

Brock Bushong

10

Mason Bouillon

10

Delano Conigy

10

Noah Hunker

10

Jordan Mottimoe

10

Audric Ritter

10

Bryce Young

10

Austin Niederkohr

9

Brayden Young

9

Coach Rick Baldridge

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

GIRLS

RESULT

BOYS
RESULT

3/27

at

Seneca East Invitational

10:00 AM

2nd/9

5th/9

3/29

at

Riverdale

4:30 PM

L 77.5-58.5

L 82-47

4/3

vs.

Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

10:00 AM

1st/6

3rd/6

4/5

vs.

Mohawk

Seneca East

4:30 PM

W 81.5-51.5

W 81.5-37

W 35-28

L 106-35

4/9

at

Van Buren Mowrey Invitational

4:30 PM

1st/8

4th/8

4/12

at

Buckeye Central/Bucyrus

4:30 PM

?

?

4/16

at

Buckeye Central Stache Dash

4:00 PM

1st/14

2nd/14

4/19

vs.

Wynford

Ridgedale

4:30 PM

W 114-37

W 114-15

W 51.5-50.5

W 51.5-36

4/23

at

Waynesfield-Goshen Invitational

4:30 PM

2nd/12

7th/12

4/26

at

Colonel Crawford

Upper Sandusky

4:30 PM

W 57.5-53.5

W 57.5-56

L 47.5-38

L 74.5-38

5/1

at

Liberty-Benton Wagner Invitational

9:00 AM

6th/16

11th/16

5/3

vs.

Bucyrus

Ridgedale

New Riegel

4:30 PM

W 131-21

W 131-38

W 131-33

L 95-48

W 48-32

L 71-32

5/8

at

Ada Invitational

9:00 AM

 

 

5/14

at

N10 Championship (Seneca East)

4:00 PM

 

 

5/19

at

Districts (Colonel Crawford)

4:00 PM

 

 

5/21

at

Districts (Colonel Crawford)

4:00 PM