Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey track and field 2017

 

 

 

Girls roster

NAME

YR

Kate Elchert

12

Sarah Goble

12

Haley Heinze

12

Taylor Watkins

12

Destin DeFeo

11

Tara Gibson

11

Bayleigh Kilgore

11

Amber Nash

11

Emily Norden

11

Taylor Wenzinger

11

Dana Worst

11

Lilly Adkins

10

Sydney Arend

10

Emily Jacoby

10

Karli Rigby

10

Kelsey Robison

10

Mckenzie Sammet

10

Skylar Sparks

10

Keely Wentz

10

Amber Barchus

9

Allyson Eley

9

Grace Fox

9

Addystin Lykins

9

Autumn Niederkohr

9

Raegan Ratliff

9

Delaney Salsbury

9

Shylynn Slemmer

9

Josei Traxler

9

Jenna Watkins

9

Emmy Wood

9

Coach Trisha Nash

Boys roster

NAME

YR

Dakota Conley

12

Trevor Cook

12

Daniel Patton

12

Davon Orwick

12

Jevyn Pratt

12

Gavin Woods

12

Curtis Blair

11

Gerardo Garcia

11

Tyler Leist

11

Mitchell Lamb

11

Cody Luzader

11

Jordan Mitsch

11

Joe Oren

11

Evan Plott

11

Chaz Ropp

11

Tyson Wilson

11

Andrew Bell

10

Chandler Brewer

10

Travis Fletcher

10

Austin Hertel

10

Collin Hoepf

10

Alex Miller

10

Logan Moyers

10

Ethan Schlack

10

Justin Stanley

10

Ty Vaughn

10

Reese Billock

9

Will Faber

9

Alexander Frazier

9

Isaiah Hoepf

9

Hayden Jacoby

9

Kole Phillips

9

Trent Giesey Phoenix

9

Jeremy Taylor

9

Taten Underwood

9

Conner Williams

9

Coach Rick Baldridge

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

GIRLS

RESULT

BOYS
RESULT

3/25

at

Tiger Relays (Seneca East)

10:00 AM

6th/8

6th/8

3/29

at

Hopewell-Loudon

Riverdale

4:30 PM

W 89.5-25

W 89.5-60.5

W 59.5-58

W 59.5-56.5

4/1

vs.

Blue Devil Relays (Carey)

10:00 AM

1st/8

4th/8

4/4

vs.

Upper Sandusky

Colonel Crawford

4:30 PM

L 78-52

W 52-45

L 49-31

L 92-31

4/7

at

Van Buren Invitational

4:30 PM

2nd/8

4th/8

4/11

at

Wynford

Bucyrus

4:30 PM

W 99-24

W 99-43

L 52-43

L 79-43

4/13

at

Stache Dash (Buckeye Central)

4:30 PM

2nd/10

5th/10

4/18

at

Ridgedale

Seneca East

4:30 PM

W 100.5-12

W 100.5-43.5

L 62-41

L 73-41

4/21

at

Tiger Invitational (Waynesfield)

4:30 PM

1st/11

5th/11

4/25

at

Mohawk

Buckeye Central

4:30 PM

W 90-15

W 90-56

W 90-13

W 90-50

4/29

at

Liberty-Benton Invitational

10:00 AM

 

 

5/2

vs.

Bucyrus/Vanlue

4:30 PM

 

 

5/4

at

Riverdale Relays

4:30 PM

 

 

5/6

at

Ada Invitational

9:00 AM

 

 

5/12

at

Northern 10 meet (CC)

4:30 PM