Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey softball 2017

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Hailey Niederkohr

9

SS/OF

2

Hannah Lonsway

10

P/1B

3

Caitie Carter

11

OF

4

Emma Wagner

9

C/2B

5

Bryanna Curlis

11

OF

6

Sydney Ferguson

11

C/3B

8

Olivia Haney

10

OF

10

Olivia Motta

10

OF

11

Bridget Mullholand

9

P/OF

12

Makenzie Snyder

9

IF

13

Dani Berardinelli-Clark

12

P/IF

17

Felicite Smith

11

C/3B

Coach Teresa Gillig

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/27

vs.

Riverdale

5:00 PM

W 10-0

3/28

vs.

Bluffton

5:00 PM

ppd. 3/30

3/29

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/8

3/30

vs.

Bluffton (from 3/28)

5:00 PM

ccd.

3/31

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/18

4/1

vs.

Van Buren/Elmwood

11:00 AM

ccd.

4/3

at

Upper Sandusky

4:30 PM

L 8-4

4/5

vs.

Upper Sandusky

4:30 PM

W 7-6

4/7

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/29

4/8

at

Colonel Crawford (from 4/29)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/4

4/10

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

W 3-2

4/17

at

New Riegel

5:00 PM

L 4-3

4/18

vs.

Colonel Crawford (from 3/31)

5:00 PM

L 5-1

4/20

at

Old Fort

5:00 PM

ccd.

4/21

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 18-1

4/24

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 11-3

4/25

vs.

Tiffin Calvert

5:00 PM

W 22-0

4/26

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 19-13

4/27

vs.

North Baltimore

5:00 PM

L 8-3

4/28

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 13-6

4/29

at

Mohawk (from 4/7)

10:00 AM

ppd. 5/13

5/1

vs.

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/6

5/2

at

McComb

5:00 PM

ccd.

5/3

at

Bucyrus

5:00 PM

W 9-1

5/4

at

Colonel Crawford (from 4/29)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/20

5/5

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/16

5/6

vs.

Bucyrus (from 5/1)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/10

5/8

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/22

5/9

vs.

Vanlue

5:00 PM

W 10-1

5/10

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/18

5/10

vs.

Bucyrus (from 5/1, 5/6)

5:00 PM

W 24-1

5/11

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/19

5/11

vs.

Arcadia (sectional)

5:00 PM

W 7-6

5/13

at

Mohawk (from 4/29)

10:00 AM

W 7-4

5/16

vs.

Seneca East (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

L 2-0

5/17

at

North Baltimore (Fostoria district)

5:00 PM

W 13-7

5/18

vs.

Wynford (from 5/10)

5:00 PM

W 1-0

5/19

at

Wynford (from 5/11)

5:00 PM

ppd. TBD

5/19

vs.

Columbus Grove (Fostoria district)

5:00 PM

W 7-3

5/20

at

Colonel Crawford (from 5/4)

10:00 AM

ppd. TBD

5/22

at

Seneca East (from 5/8)

5:00 PM

L 6-2

5/24

vs.

Hilltop (Findlay Marathon regional)

2:00 PM