Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

  Carey golf 2016

 

 

Roster

NAME

YR

Alex Kimmet

12

Chase Wagner

12

Trey Bame

11

Marcus Miller

11

Easton Roark

11

Zack Turnbell

11

Jordan Dasher

10

Dylan Grothaus

10

Brayden Miller

9

McKain Miller

9

Kole Phillips

9

Ethan Tanner

9

Peyton Young

9

Coach Martin Baker

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/9

at

Colonial Golf Invitational (Lima)

9:00 AM

4th (335)

8/10

at

North Baltimore

Otsego (Birch Run)

10:00 AM

W 154-199

W 154-201

8/11

vs.

Riverdale

10:00 AM

W 166-258

8/12

at

Lakota Invitational (Nature Trails)

8:00 AM

1st (324)

8/16

at

Mohawk (Lincoln Hills)

10:30 AM

L 170-179

8/17

vs.

North Baltimore

4:30 PM

W 151-196

8/18

at

Arlington (Sycamore Springs)

4:30 PM

W 165-195

8/22

vs.

Wynford

4:30 PM

W 164-210

8/29

at

Hopewell-Loudon (Loudon Meadow)

4:30 PM

W 169-187

8/31

at

Buckeye Central (Cranberry Hills)

4:30 PM

W 157-188

9/1

at

Ridgedale (GC Bucyrus)

4:30 PM

 W 169-183

9/6

vs.

Bucyrus

4:30 PM

W 161-201

9/8

vs.

Seneca East

4:30 PM

W 158-175

9/10

at

Tiger Invitational (Birch Run)

8:00 AM

3rd/12 (339)

9/12

at

New Riegel (Seneca Hills)

4:30 PM

W 154-180

9/13

at

Upper Sandusky (Lincoln Hills)

4:30 PM

W 171-182

9/15

at

Colonel Crawford (Valley View)

4:30 PM

W 179-220

9/20

at

Northern 10 (Valley View)

9:00 AM

2nd/9 (344)

9/24

at

Sycamore Springs Invitational

9:00 AM

2nd/14 (358)

9/28

at

Sectional (Sycamore Springs)

9:00 AM

2nd/15 (353)

10/6

at

District (Stone Ridge, BG)

8:30 AM

13th/18 (370)