Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Carey football 2016

 

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

WT

PO

3

Reese Billock

9

5-8

130

HB/DB

6

Austin Hertel

10

5-6

145

HB/DB

7

Gavin Woods

12

6-2

175

HB/DB

8

Ethan Beringer

9

5-8

120

QB/DB

9

Evan Plott

11

6-0

145

WR/DB

10

Brayden Wentling

11

6-0

170

QB/DB

11

Zach Seifert

11

5-9

120

WR/DB

12

Garrett Billock

12

6-1

160

TE/DB

14

Casey Crawford

10

6-2

160

QB/DB

18

Grant Frederick

11

5-11

155

TE/DB

22

Spencer Baldridge

9

6-0

140

WR/DB

24

Cody Luzader

11

5-11

160

RB/DB

26

Connor Williams

9

6-0

165

FB/LB

30

Logan Smiley

11

5-9

150

WR/DB

32

Willie Schafer

10

6-0

170

FB/DE

46

Jonathon Racheter

12

6-0

210

RB/DE

49

Adam Hackworth

10

5-11

180

RB/LB

50

Jacob Stover

12

5-11

180

G/LB

51

Daniel Barnett

11

5-7

220

G/DT

54

Jordan Clauss

10

5-11

175

G/LB

58

Trent Phoenix

9

5-11

182

T/DE

59

Jacob Boes

10

5-11

240

G/DT

60

Ethan Schlack

10

6-2

250

T/DT

63

Brent Mullholand

12

6-1

210

C/DE

67

Brandon Black

12

6-2

215

T/DE

68

Grant Huston

9

5-10

133

C/LB

69

Michael Shulaw

10

5-10

195

C/LB

71

Xavi Boes

12

5-10

315

T/DT

73

Jayden Barney

9

6-0

155

T/DE

74

Clay Fletcher

10

6-3

180

T/DT

76

Devon Orwick

12

6-1

235

T/DE

81

Hayden Jacoby

9

5-11

156

TE/LB

83

Hayden Stone

9

6-4

195

TE/DE

Coach Todd Worst

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/26

vs.

McComb

7:00 PM

L 45-0

9/2

at

Colonel Crawford

7:00 PM

L 27-26

9/9

at

Upper Sandusky

7:00 PM

W 20-19

9/16

at

Mohawk

7:00 PM

W 33-14

9/23

vs.

Wynford

7:00 PM

L 28-0

9/30

vs.

Ontario

7:00 PM

L 45-30

10/7

at

Buckeye Central

7:00 PM

W 46-0

10/14

at

Ridgedale

7:00 PM

W 48-6

10/21

vs.

Bucyrus

7:00 PM

W 63-28

10/28

vs.

Seneca East

7:00 PM

W 46-41