Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Girls golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Bucyrus girls basketball

2020-21

 

A group of cheerleaders posing for a photo

Description automatically generated

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

PO

1

Layla Ellis

9

 

 

3

Addison Ricker

9

 

 

5

Kendra Blizzard

9

 

 

10

Karmyn Blizzard

11

 

 

11

Maddie Kimmel

10

 

 

12

Emma Tyrrell

9

 

 

21

Kelsie Grady

11

 

 

22

Claire Schifler

11

 

 

23

Sierra Frost

10

 

 

24

Leah Sheets

10

 

 

32

Lily Neuman

9

 

 

33

Leah Webster

9

 

 

Coach Britt Ulmer

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

11/30

vs.

Northmor

6:00 PM

L 56-41

12/1

vs.

Carey

6:00 PM

ppd. 12/10

12/4

at

Ridgedale

6:00 PM

ppd. 2/4

12/8

at

Wynford

6:00 PM

L 74-21

12/10

vs.

Carey (from 12/1)

6:00 PM

ppd. 12/14

12/14

vs.

Carey (from 12/1, 10)

6:00 PM

L 61-21

12/17

vs.

Crestline

6:00 PM

L 56-39

12/19

at

Seneca East

12:00 PM

L 92-2

12/22

vs.

Mohawk

6:00 PM

ppd. 2/8

12/29

at

Colonel Crawford

6:00 PM

ppd. 1/13

1/2

at

Upper Sandusky

12:00 PM

ppd. 1/23

1/5

vs.

Buckeye Central

6:00 PM

L 79-11

1/8

at

Carey

6:00 PM

L 69-14

1/12

vs.

Ridgedale

6:00 PM

L 57-27

1/13

at

Colonel Crawford (from 12/29)

6:00 PM

L 54-22

1/16

vs.

Wynford

12:00 PM

L 65-56

1/19

at

Riverdale

6:00 PM

 

1/22

vs.

Seneca East

6:00 PM

 

1/23

at

Upper Sandusky (from 1/2)

12:00 PM

 

1/26

at

Mohawk

12:00 PM

 

1/29

vs.

Colonel Crawford

6:00 PM

 

2/1

at

New London

6:00 PM

 

2/3

at

Galion

6:00 PM

 

2/4

at

Ridgedale (from 12/4)

6:00 PM

 

2/6

vs.

Upper Sandusky

12:00 PM

 

2/8

vs.

Mohawk (from 12/22)

6:00 PM

 

2/11

at

Elgin

6:00 PM

 

2/13

at

Buckeye Central

12:00 PM