Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Bucyrus football 2016

 

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

HT

WT

PO

1

Lucas Kozinski

9

6-2

165

WR/DB

2

Clay Schifer

10

5-8

150

WR/DB

3

Jaylen Zehner

9

5-6

135

WR/DB

5

Haden Johnston

12

5-9

150

WR/DB

6

Gram Dick

11

5-10

160

WR/DB

7

Gunner Hofer

9

5-9

160

RB/LB

8

Devon Newland

9

5-7

165

RB/LB

9

Kade Slagle

11

5-9

170

RB/LB

10

Tyee Trent

10

5-11

175

RB/DB

11

Trenton Dunford

12

6-0

170

WR/DB

12

Ben Seibert

9

6-1

175

QB/LB

13

Keaton Naufzinger

9

5-9

150

WR/DB

14

Kyle Hamm

10

6-4

185

WR/DL

15

Kaden Middleton

9

5-6

130

WR/DB

20

Zane Seybert

10

5-9

240

QB/DB

22

Gavin Lewis

12

6-2

200

QB/DB

23

Harley Robinson

10

6-1

165

WR/DB

24

Jacob Meeks

12

5-10

165

RB/LB

25

Nic Horsley

11

5-8

145

WR/DB

26

Andrew Pifer

9

5-10

165

RB/LB

27

Carson Peterman

9

5-6

130

WR/DB

28

Austin Ditmars

9

5-10

150

QB/DB

31

Colton Putnum

11

5-9

160

WR/DB

44

Austin Fulton

10

5-7

150

RB/LB

47

Darius Johnston

11

6-1

165

WR/DL

51

Jacob Lambert

11

5-10

260

OL/DL

52

Cole Kegley

12

6-3

205

OL/DL

54

Matt Beck

9

6-0

260

OL/DL

55

BJ Reeves

12

5-10

260

OL/DL

56

Hunter Fackler

12

5-10

175

OL/LB

57

Kyle Eickholt

11

5-10

270

OL/DL

62

Zackary Patterson

12

5-10

220

OL/LB

64

Jacob Middleton

10

5-8

160

OL/DL

66

Ronnie Brown

9

5-9

275

OL/DL

67

Matt Young

10

6-1

240

OL/DL

69

Caleb Chapman

9

5-11

200

OL/DL

70

Beau Foreman

9

5-8

285

OL/DL

71

Jacob Millington

10

5-7

230

OL/DL

72

Robert McComas

12

6-0

240

OL/DL

74

Jim Walker

Retired

6-2

200

OL/DL

77

Dakota Moore

11

6-2

215

OL/DL

79

Chris Steele

9

6-2

240

OL/DL

Coach Aaron Eckert

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

8/26

at

Galion

7:00 PM

L 49-7

9/2

vs.

Wynford

7:00 PM

L 48-13

9/9

vs.

Pleasant

7:00 PM

L 55-6

9/16

at

Seneca East

7:00 PM

L 54-14

9/23

vs.

Mohawk

7:00 PM

L 39-14

9/30

at

Colonel Crawford

7:00 PM

L 62-27

10/7

at

Upper Sandusky

7:00 PM

L 47-14

10/14

vs.

Buckeye Central

7:00 PM

L 41-40

10/21

at

Carey

7:00 PM

L 63-28

10/28

vs.

Ridgedale

7:00 PM

W 37-0