Buckeye Central

Bucks

Bucyrus

Redmen

Carey

Blue Devils

Colonel Crawford Eagles

Mohawk

Warriors

Ridgedale

Rockets

Seneca East

Tigers

Upper Sandusky

Rams

Wynford

Royals

 

Fall sports

Cross country

Football

Golf

Volleyball

 

Winter sports

Boys basketball

Girls basketball

Swimming

Wrestling

 

Spring sports

Baseball

Softball

Track & field

 

League info

About the N10

History

Records

Constitution

Media links

Contact info

 

 

Bucyrus baseball 2017

 

 

Roster

#

NAME

YR

PO

1

Trenton Dunford

12

P

2

Jaylen Zehner

9

2B

3

Kaden Middleton

9

RF

5

Ryan Evans

10

SS

6

Gram Dick

11

CF

7

Mason Kent

12

LF

8

Lucas Kozinski

9

CF

10

Noah Parker

10

3B

11

Dyaln Goff

10

1B

12

Terry Gilliam

11

3B

13

Todd Spurlock

9

P

15

Garrett Cady

10

P

17

Ben Seibert

9

P

19

Trevor Ley

9

P

20

Sam Benedict

10

1B

22

Gavin Lewis

12

P

Coach Sean Maudsley

 

Schedule

DT

H/A

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

3/27

at

South Central

5:00 PM

W 5-3

3/28

vs.

Ashland Crestview

5:00 PM

ppd.

3/29

vs.

Wynford

5:00 PM

L 6-3

3/31

at

Wynford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/18

4/1

at

Plymouth

11:00 AM

L 7-0

4/3

vs.

Crestline

5:00 PM

W 3-1

4/4

at

Galion

5:00 PM

L 11-0

4/5

at

Crestline

5:00 PM

W 7-5

4/7

at

Seneca East

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/22

4/10

vs.

Seneca East

5:00 PM

L 6-1

4/12

vs.

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 3-2

4/13

at

Mohawk

5:00 PM

L 13-3

4/15

at

Danville

Cardington-Lincoln

11:00 AM

W 17-2

L 5-1

4/17

at

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

W 5-3

4/18

at

Wynford (from 3/31)

5:00 PM

W 15-12

4/19

vs.

Colonel Crawford

5:00 PM

ppd. 4/25

4/20

at

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 13-3

4/21

vs.

Mansfield St. Peter's

5:00 PM

W 7-2

4/22

at

Seneca East (from 4/7)

11:00 AM

L 8-0

4/24

vs.

Upper Sandusky

5:00 PM

L 4-1

4/25

vs.

Colonel Crawford (from 4/19)

5:00 PM

L 5-4

4/26

vs.

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 4-2

4/28

at

Buckeye Central

5:00 PM

W 8-1

5/1

at

Carey

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/6

5/2

at

Willard

4:30 PM

L 10-9

5/3

vs.

Carey

5:00 PM

L 9-4

5/5

vs.

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/12

5/6

at

Carey (from 5/1)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/9

5/8

at

Ridgedale

5:00 PM

W 14-2

5/9

at

Carey (from 5/1, 5/6)

5:00 PM

L 7-4

5/10

vs.

Willard (sectional semifinal)

5:00 PM

W 5-2

5/12

at

Clear Fork (sectional final)

5:00 PM

L 3-0

5/12

vs.

Ridgedale (from 5/5)

5:00 PM

ppd. 5/15

5/15

vs.

Ridgedale (from 5/12)

5:00 PM

W 10-0